Highlights

[BJCORP] Conversion of Loan Stocks on 10-Jun-2021


Stock [BJCORP]: BERJAYA CORP BHD
Announcement Date 10-Jun-2021

Listing Date 11-Jun-2021
New type/class? No
Type Conversion of Loan Stocks
Details Conversion of 5% Irredeemable Convertible Unsecured Loan Stocks 2012/2022 of RM1.00 nominal value each (5% ICULS) by surrendering one (1) 5% ICULS for one (1) new ordinary share.
No. of shares issued 2,000,000
Issue Price Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)  1.000
Par Value -   0.000
Total NOSH 5,331,391,927


  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Earn MQ Points while trading with MQ Traders Group
MQ Affiliate
Earn side income from MQ Affiliate Program
 
 

432  434  611 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 SERBADK 0.625+0.025 
 MMAG 0.16-0.02 
 FINTEC 0.0350.00 
 VSOLAR 0.0150.00 
 SERBADK-WA 0.115+0.01 
 GLOTEC-WA 0.10+0.025 
 PRIVA 0.235+0.005 
 QES 0.89+0.03 
 KANGER 0.06-0.005 
 PICORP 0.21+0.01 

FEATURED POSTS

1. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!
PARTNERS & BROKERS