Highlights

[MGB] Exercise of Warrants on 05-Dec-2017


Stock [MGB]: MGB BHD
Announcement Date 05-Dec-2017

Listing Date 06-Dec-2017
New type/class? No
Type Exercise of Warrants
Details Conversion of Warrants 2014/2019
No. of shares issued 47,000
Issue Price Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)  0.500
Par Value -   0.000
Total NOSH 396,908,273


  Be the first to like this.
 


 

413  296  522  772 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 KNM 0.455+0.01 
 PUC 0.0550.00 
 MTAG 0.51+0.025 
 SAPNRG 0.27-0.005 
 ARMADA 0.445+0.005 
 MYEG 1.26+0.01 
 GPACKET-WB 0.325+0.005 
 KNM-WB 0.185+0.005 
 HSI-C7F 0.335-0.035 
 HSI-H8B 0.205+0.02 

TOP ARTICLES

1. OVERLOOKED GEM : BENEFICIARY OF BUDGET 2020 !!! Bursa Master
2. THE NUMBER ONE CHAMPION UP-TRENDING STOCK OF BURSA FOR YEAR 2019, 2020, 2021 ALL MUST NOT MISS NOW!! THE INVESTMENT APPROACH OF CALVIN TAN
3. Dayang’s Price Rise is not Reflected on Naim - Koon Yew Yin Koon Yew Yin's Blog
4. MUI PROPERTY (3913) HIGH VALUE STOCK WITH POWERFUL GROWTH CATALYST, Calvin Tan Research THE INVESTMENT APPROACH OF CALVIN TAN
5. Market is idiot to treat all semiconductor companies the same - felicity Good Articles to Share
6. 5G通信需千万基站!这么多咋建 OCK 以后会很Hoseh ? 有影boh? 股票技术分享
7. Bumi Armada: What Happened and Why? Weekly GreenTrade$ watchlist
8. IMPORTANCE OF INTERNATIONAL, NATIONAL & INDIVIDUAL COMPANY CATALYSTS FOR STOCKS, Calvin Tan Research THE INVESTMENT APPROACH OF CALVIN TAN
Partners & Brokers