Highlights

KLCI waves

Author: hotstock1975   |   Latest post: Sun, 29 Nov 2020, 1:08 AM

 

KLCI waves 35 - Final Minuette Wave On Call

Author: hotstock1975   |  Publish date: Sun, 29 Nov 2020, 1:08 AM


Weekly Time Frame

 

 

KLCI has yet to close above 1610 after few attempts of penetration. However, there would be more attempts to test these level after consolidation phase emerged next week.  
 
To recap, the Higher Degree of Wave 5 is still being constructed to archieve higher level. The  current weekly PTI reading is still remain at 38 which indicating that the prior Higher Degree of  Complex Correciton waves WXY was healthy which could succeed Wave 5 at higher level.
 
Therefore, the tendency to breach above 1610 level is high in coming weeks. Subsequent minor waves would be elaborated further in daily time frame. 
 
1) -DMI (red line) continue heading down with higher margin indicates bearish momentum is still decreasing.  
2) +DMI (blue line) curved down with lower margin and indicates bull strenght is decreasing. R1 could act as support after the breakout last week.
3) ADX (pink line) continue heading up with consistent margin implying that the volatility of the current trend is improving consistently. 
 
Therefore, the summations of the 3 signals above is implying uncertainty is reduced with narrow margin but caution is still required for any unexpected knee jerk reaction. From current situaton, Even +DMI curved down, +DMI is still staying above -DMI and supported by R1 after breakout last week. These indicates bull strenght is still in favor with improved volatility. Besides that, -DMI and ADX are getting closer and criss-crossed setup will spur a strong momentum to the upside. Therefore, a continuous increased in ADX reading is still required in order to validate a prominent trend to be developed.   
 
Prevailing trend could be emerged if Weekly levels listed below was broken:  
 
Resistance - 1639,1650,1682
Immediate resistance - 1610,1621-1623
Immediate Support - 1577, 1564, 1556,1530 
Support - 1490 (UT line), 1465 (DT line) 
 
 
Daily Time Frame
 
 
To recap, the entire 5 sub minuette waves with extensions were still being constructed to complete Wave 5. As expected, 4th sub minuette correction wave was ended at 1578.39 which was 2 points away from projected target of 1576. Currently, 5th sub minuette correction wave is being constructed. 
 
To re-iterate, the daily Higher Degree Wave's PTI reading is still remain at 42 indicating the prior Higher Degree of  Complex Correciton waves WXY was healthy which could succeed Wave 5 at 3 possible targets level at 1639, 1685 or 1706 if 1610 could be penetraded above convincingly.
 
On the other hand, i am expecting an consolidation phase would take place in short run. I won't rule out that the consolidation phase might test or breach the low of 4th sub minuette correction wave at 1578.39 again to form minuette complex waves which could lead to construct a prolong new 4th sub minuette correction wave instead.
 
The entire wave structures will still be monitored closely if the low of Wave Y at 1452.13 is breached as more complexity wave formations could be emerged such as multiple WXY correction waves may take place before Higher Degree of 5 Waves Bull Run.
 
All waves' count and projected target are generated based on past/current price level and it may be subjected to vary if degree of momentum movement change.    
 
Prevailing trend could be emerged if Daily levels listed below was broken:  
 
Resistance - 1639,1650,1682
Immediate resistance - 1610,1621-1623
Immediate Support - 1597, 1577, 1560, 1554
Support - 1530, 1490
 
===========================================================
Patient is required for the Implusive Waves of the SUPER CYCLE Bull Run.  
===========================================================
 
Let's Mr Market pave the waves.   
 
Trade safely
 
Wave Believer
 

 

  Be the first to like this.
 

Glove waves - Hartalega Update - Higher Degree Corrective Wave Update

Author: hotstock1975   |  Publish date: Sun, 22 Nov 2020, 12:17 AM


Daily Time Frame

 

 

To Recap, the Higher Degree Of Corrective Waves have been revised to a prolong ABC OR ABCDE correction waves as labelled above. Currently, Wave C could be constructed with 3 or 5 sub minuette waves.

C1) If it was 3 sub minuette waves, Wave C could have ended at the current lower ascending triangle line and Wave D1 would be on its way up towards the GAP. Wave D1 construction would be validated if it is able to break above RM15.62.

C2) If it was sub minuette waves, 3rd sub minuette wave could still being constructed. From the projection target point of view, Wave C could be ended at around RM9.58 if it could not rebound up above the current lower ascending triangle line again.

All waves' count and projected target are generated based on past/current price level and it may be subjected to vary if degree of momentum movement change. 

 

Trade safely

Wave Believer

  Be the first to like this.
 

KLCI waves 34 - Nice Impulsive Sub Minuette Extension Waves Towards Higher Level

Author: hotstock1975   |  Publish date: Sat, 21 Nov 2020, 11:32 PM


Weekly Time Frame

 

KLCI has re-tested and yet to close above 1610 which has been the critical strong resistance of all time. Besides that, there was a Doji candle formed which indicated consolidation phase may continue next week.  
 
To recap, the Higher Degree of Wave 5 is being constructed to archieve higher level. The current weekly PTI reading is still remain at 38 which indicating that the prior Higher Degree of  Complex Correciton waves WXY was healthy which could succeed Wave 5 at higher level. Therefore, the tendency to breach above 1610 level is high in coming weeks. Subsequent minor waves would be elaborated further in daily time frame. 
 
1) -DMI (red line) continue heading down with lower margin indicates bearish momentum is still decreasing.  
2) +DMI (blue line) continue heading up with a breakout above R1 indicates bull strenght is still strong. 
3) ADX (pink line) continue heading up with greater margin implying the volatility of the current trend is improving. 
 
Therefore, the summations of the 3 signals above is implying uncertainty is reduced with narrow margin but caution is still required for any unexpected knee jerk reaction. From current situaton, +DMI has continued staying above -DMI and initiate a breakout above R1 indicates bull strenght is still in favor with improved volatility. However, a continuous increased in ADX reading is still required in order to validate a prominent trend to be developed.   
 
Prevailing trend could be emerged if Weekly levels listed below was broken:  
 
Resistance - 1639,1650,1682
Immediate resistance - 1610,1621-1623
Immediate Support - 1577, 1564, 1556,1530 
Support - 1490 (UT line), 1467 (DT line) 
 
 
 
Daily Time Frame
 
 


 
To recap, the entire Higher Degree of Wave counts has been revised where the current implusive up waves constructing could be in Wave 5 instead. The revision took place when the degree of momentum for these implusive waves were too strong which had triggered the quantification of waves count requirements.  
 
To recap, the entire 5 sub minuette waves with extensions were still being constructed to complete Wave 5. Currently, 3rd sub minuette waves extension has been completed at 1613.34 and 4th sub minuette correction wave is being constructed which may end at 2 possible levels in between 1556 and 1576 with good minuette wave's PTI reading of 79. These indicates the post correction's momentum would be implusive again to succeed 5th sub minuette waves at higher level in short run. 
 
To re-iterate, the daily Higher Degree Wave's PTI reading is still remain at 42 indicating the prior Higher Degree of  Complex Correciton waves WXY was healthy which could succeed Wave 5 at 3 possible targets level at 1639, 1685 or 1706 if the penetration of the high of Wave 3 (1618.01) could be realized convincingly. 
 
The entire wave structures will still be monitored closely if the low of Wave Y at 1452.13 is breached as more complexity wave formations could be emerged such as multiple WXY correction waves may take place before Higher Degree of 5 Waves Bull Run.
 
All waves' count and projected target are generated based on past/current price level and it may be subjected to vary if degree of momentum movement change. 
  
Prevailing trend could be emerged if Daily levels listed below was broken:  
 
Resistance - 1639,1650,1682
Immediate resistance - 1610,1621-1623
Immediate Support - 1577, 1560, 1554
Support - 1530, 1490
 
==========================================================================
Patient is required for Implusive Waves of the SUPER CYCLE Bull Run.  
==========================================================================
 
Let's Mr Market pave the waves.   
 
Trade safely
 
Wave Believer

 

  Be the first to like this.
 

Glove waves - Hartalega Update - Higher Degree Corrective Wave Still In Play

Author: hotstock1975   |  Publish date: Thu, 19 Nov 2020, 4:16 AM


Daily Time Frame

 

 

To Recap, the entire correction waves count would be revised if RM13.80 was breached. No doubt that the breached had been realized due to unexpected sold off from vaccine news. Therefore, the Higher Degree Of Corrective Waves have been revised to a prolong ABC or ABCDE correction waves as labelled above. Currently, Wave C could be constructed with 3 or 5 sub minutte waves.

1) If it is 3 sub minutte waves, Wave C could have ended at the current lower ascending triangle line and Wave D is on its way up towards the GAP. 

2) If it is sub minutte waves, 3rd sub minutte wave is still being constructed. From the projection target point of view, Wave C could be ended at around RM9.58 if the current lower ascending triangle line could not hold the ground.

All waves' count and projected target are generated based on past/current price level and it may be subjected to vary if degree of momentum movement change. 

 

Trade safely

Wave Believer

Labels: HARTA
  Be the first to like this.
 

KLCI waves 33 - Impulsive WAVE 5 instead of WAVE 1 to power up SUPER CYCLE BULL RUN

Author: hotstock1975   |  Publish date: Sun, 15 Nov 2020, 10:17 AM


Weekly Time Frame

 

 

As expected, a strong rebound and closed above 1515 had spur a strong upward and was able to close above 1519.64 to validate Bullish Engulfing Candle which was formed during the prior 2 weeks. Therefore, an continuous uptrend is expected towards the critical strong resistance of 1610 before consolidation phase may emerge.  
 
Due to strong degree of momentum emerged, the entire Higher Degree of Wave counts has been revised as labelled which indicates the current implusive waves constructing could be in Wave 5. Besides that, the weekly PTI reading of 38 is indicating that the prior Higher Degree of  Complex Correciton waves WXY was healthy which could succeed Wave 5 at higher level. Therefore, the tendency to breach above 1610 level is high in coming weeks. Subsequent minor waves would be elaborated further in daily time frame. 
 
1) -DMI (red line) continue heading down with greater margin indicates bearish momentum is  decreasing intensively.  
2) +DMI (blue line) continue heading up and breakout emerged with greater margin indicates bull strenght is strong. 
3) ADX (pink line) is start to curve up which implying the volatility of the current trend is high with narrow margin. 
 
Therefore, the summations of the 3 signals above is implying uncertainty still remains with narrow margin and knee jerk reaction is still being expected. From current situaton, +DMI has crossed above -DMI with breakout in greater margin indicate bull strenght is in favor. With ADX's current reading, Bull strenght is strong with improve volatility. However, a continuos increased in ADX reading is still required in order to validate a prominent trend to be developed.   
 
Prevailing trend could be emerged if Weekly levels listed below was broken:  
 
Resistance - 1639,1650,1682
Immediate resistance - 1610,1621-1623
Immediate Support - 1577, 1564, 1556,1530 
Support - 1488 (UT line), 1470 (DT line) 
 
 
Dailly Time Frame
 
 
To recap from prior session no.32, the Higher Degree of Complex Correction WXY was completed at 1452.13 and Wave 1 could have been on its way up with 5 sub minutte wave extensions were being contructed. 
 
As mentioned in Weekly Time Frame above, the entire Higher Degree of Wave counts has been revised where the current implusive up waves constructing could be in Wave 5 instead. The revision took place when the degree of momentum for the current implusive waves were too strong which had triggered the quantification of waves count requirements.  
 
Currently, the entire 5 sub minutte waves with extensions is still being constructed to complete Wave 5 and now 3rd sub minutte waves extension is on its way towards an consolidation phase which may emerge soon. I won't rule out that the magnitude of extensions waves could be vary in between 3rd or 5th sub minutte waves along the way to the upside. Besides that, the daily PTI reading of 42 indicating the Higher Degree of  Complex Correciton waves WXY was healthy which could succeed Wave 5 at higher level. ThereforeWave 4 would be strongly realized if the high of Wave 3 (1618.01) is penetraded convincingly. Once the penetration incurred, i am expecting that the implusive wave to continue to end Wave 5 with 3 possible targets at 1639, 1685 or 1706.
 
The entire wave structure will still be monitored closely if the low of Wave Y at 1452.13 is breached as more complexity wave formations could be emerged such as multiple WXY correction waves may take place before Higher Degree of 5 Waves Bull Run.
 
All waves' count and projected target are generated based on past/current price level with quantification waves requirements and it may be subjected to vary if degree of momentum movement change.  
  
Prevailing trend could be emerged if Daily levels listed below was broken: 
 
Resistance - 1639,1650,1682
Immediate resistance - 1610,1621-1623
Immediate Support - 1577, 1560, 1554
Support - 1530, 1490
 
==========================================================================
Very Nice Implusive Waves Setup for the SUPER CYCLE Bull Run.  
==========================================================================
 
Let's Mr Market pave the waves.   
 
Trade safely
 
Wave Believer
 

 

  Be the first to like this.
 

Gloves waves - Hartalega Update

Author: hotstock1975   |  Publish date: Thu, 12 Nov 2020, 2:44 AM


 

After the sold off, Wave 4 could end at around RM14.72 to 15.10 where ABC correction waves could have completed as labelled. Due to the unexpected strong momentum sold off, projected targets have been revised as above. PTI reading is still indicating the current correction level could still succeed Wave 5 at higher level to archieve both revised projected targets. 

The entired correction waves count would be revised if 13.80 is breached. All waves' count and projected target are generated based on past/current price level and it may be subjected to vary if degree of momentum movement change. 

Trade safely

Wave Believer      

  Ckk2266 likes this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
View Trading Signals and run Live Backtest
MQ Affiliate
Earn rewards with MQ Affiliate Program
 
 

793  394  531  415 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 YONGTAI 0.295+0.125 
 SAPNRG 0.12+0.005 
 BINTAI 1.14+0.295 
 TOPBLDS 0.13+0.045 
 KANGER 0.175+0.005 
 ARMADA 0.355+0.035 
 KNM 0.21+0.005 
 TRIVE 0.0150.00 
 AT 0.185-0.01 
 AGES 0.145+0.02 

FEATURED POSTS

1. The Equity Market Index Benchmark in Malaysia CMS
2. Trading Scenarios of Derivatives Bursa Derivatives Education Series
3. Derivatives 101 Bursa Derivatives Education Series
4. Why Trade FKLI? Bursa Derivatives Education Series
5. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!
PARTNERS & BROKERS