Highlights

PublicInvest Research

Author: PublicInvest   |   Latest post: Fri, 11 Jun 2021, 10:56 AM

 

Technical Buy - POLY (8117)

Author:   |    Publish date:


Description

POLY manufactures fiber glass wool and its related products.

Fundamentals

Fibre glasswool business is expected to be the major revenue contributor of POLY in the immediate and near future. The sales recovery for fibre glasswool has been encouraging, yet there is still a worrying trend of supply chain disruption of ocean freight.

Source: PublicInvest Research - 10 May 2021

Share this
Labels: POLY

Related Stocks

Chart Stock Name Last Change Volume 
POLY 0.73 +0.02 (2.82%) 52,200 

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
View Trading Signals and run Live Backtest
MQ Affiliate
Earn rewards with MQ Affiliate Program
 
 

438  423  589 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 DNEX 0.86+0.005 
 AVI 0.17+0.06 
 SERBADK 0.605-0.035 
 ITRONIC 0.21+0.03 
 DNEX-WD 0.325+0.02 
 VIZIONE 0.195-0.01 
 PWF-WA 0.055+0.005 
 SCOMI 0.05-0.005 
 YGL 0.27+0.01 
 SERBADK-WA 0.085-0.015 

FEATURED POSTS

1. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!
PARTNERS & BROKERS