Highlights

[TENAGA-C65] Adjustment on 16-Mar-2020


Stock [TENAGA-C65]: TENAGA-C65: CW TENAGA NASIONAL BHD (CIMB)
Announcement Date 16-Mar-2020

Financial Year
Subject Adjustment
Type Adjustment
Description ADJUSTMENTS TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THE NON-COLLATERALISED CASH-SETTLED CALL WARRANTS OVER ORDINARY SHARES OF TENAGA NASIONAL BERHAD ("TENAGA") ("TENAGA-C65") PURSUANT TO A SPECIAL SINGLE-TIER DIVIDEND OF 50.0 SEN PER SHARE ("SPECIAL DIVIDEND")
Amount 0.0000 : 0.0000
Ex Date 30-Mar-2020
Entitlement Date 31-Mar-2020
Payment Date


  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Earn MQ Points while trading with MQ Traders Group
MQ Affiliate
Earn side income from MQ Affiliate Program
 
 

654  231  427  609 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 LAMBO 0.015+0.005 
 SAPNRG 0.11+0.005 
 HIBISCS 0.535+0.025 
 ARMADA 0.185+0.01 
 MINETEC 0.20+0.005 
 VELESTO 0.17+0.005 
 NETX 0.015+0.005 
 GAMUDA-WE 0.12+0.045 
 DBE 0.03+0.005 
 JAKS 1.01+0.125 

FEATURED POSTS

1. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!
2. MQ Affiliate – A smarter way to earn more rewards MQ Trader Affiliate Program
3. MQ Affiliate – How to become an effective affiliate MQ Trader Affiliate Program
4. MQ Affiliate – Upgrading to Affiliate Partner MQ Trader Affiliate Program
Partners & Brokers