Highlights
KLSE: ASIAPLY (0105)       ASIA POLY HOLDINGS BHD ACE : Industrial Products
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.30   -0.01 (3.23%)  0.295 - 0.31  6,853,500

DATO' YEO BOON LEONG

Company [ASIAPLY]: ASIA POLY HOLDINGS BHD
Name DATO' YEO BOON LEONG
Nationality Malaysia
Gender Male
Age 49
Designation Non Executive Chairman
Directorate Non Independent and Non Executive
Qualifications DATO' YEO HOLDS A BACHELOR OF COMMERCE FROM VICTORIA UNIVERSITY OF WELLINGTON, NEW ZEALAND.
Working Experience DATO' YEO HAS WIDE KNOWLEDGE AND OVER 20 YEARS OF EXPERIENCE IN HARDWARE INDUSTRIES.
BEFORE HE WAS APPOINTED AS THE MANAGING DIRECTOR OF HIGH RESERVE MARKETING SDN. BHD., A COMPANY DEALING IN HOUSEHOLD DIY HARDWARE, HE WAS A GENERAL MANAGER OF DENKO INDUSTRIES CORPORATION BERHAD FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS.
Directorship of Public Companies EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN OF ASIA POLY HOLDINGS BERHAD
Interest 24,894,900

Shareholding

Direct (units) 100,710,056
Direct (%) 12.59%
Indirect (units) 0
Indirect (%) 0.00%
Total (units) 100,710,056
Total (%) 12.59%
Date of Notice 19-Apr-2021

Share Transactions

Hints :
[1] Click the View Detail icon table to view the detail page.

Click here to modify the Visible Columns.

Ann. Date Name Details of Changes Securities After Change View
Date Type No. of Shares Price Direct (%) Indirect (%) Total (%)
17-Apr-2015 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 13-Apr-2015 Notice of Interest 24,272,000 0.000 28.22 0.00 28.22 View Detail
20-Apr-2021 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 19-Apr-2021 Acquired 2,040,000 0.000 12.59 0.00 12.59 View Detail
19-Apr-2021 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 16-Apr-2021 Acquired 1,080,000 0.000 12.34 0.00 12.34 View Detail
19-Apr-2021 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 16-Apr-2021 Acquired 685,000 0.000 12.34 0.00 12.34 View Detail
07-Apr-2021 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 05-Apr-2021 Acquired 4,323,100 0.000 12.13 0.00 12.13 View Detail
07-Apr-2021 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 05-Apr-2021 Acquired 110,000 0.000 12.13 0.00 12.13 View Detail
01-Apr-2021 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 29-Mar-2021 Acquired 2,867,000 0.000 11.59 0.00 11.59 View Detail
10-Mar-2021 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 08-Mar-2021 Acquired 3,402,000 0.000 11.24 0.00 11.24 View Detail
10-Mar-2021 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 08-Mar-2021 Acquired 160,000 0.000 11.24 0.00 11.24 View Detail
08-Mar-2021 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 05-Mar-2021 Acquired 1,963,300 0.000 10.79 0.00 10.79 View Detail
08-Mar-2021 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 05-Mar-2021 Acquired 1,810,000 0.000 10.79 0.00 10.79 View Detail
28-Aug-2020 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 25-Aug-2020 Acquired 1,000,000 0.000 14.10 0.00 14.10 View Detail
25-Aug-2020 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 24-Aug-2020 Disposed 5,000,000 0.000 13.93 0.00 13.93 View Detail
18-Aug-2020 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 18-Aug-2020 Acquired 211,000 0.000 14.86 0.00 14.86 View Detail
18-Aug-2020 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 17-Aug-2020 Acquired 289,000 0.000 14.86 0.00 14.86 View Detail
12-Aug-2020 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 11-Aug-2020 Disposed 5,000,000 0.000 14.94 0.00 14.94 View Detail
24-Jul-2020 DATO YEO BOON LEONG 23-Jul-2020 Disposed 5,000,000 0.000 16.53 0.00 16.53 View Detail
14-Jul-2020 DATO YEO BOON LEONG 13-Jul-2020 Disposed 5,000,000 0.000 18.48 0.00 18.48 View Detail
17-Apr-2020 DATO YEO BOON LEONG 14-Apr-2020 Acquired 66,900 0.000 22.01 0.00 22.01 View Detail
14-Apr-2020 DATO YEO BOON LEONG 13-Apr-2020 Acquired 600,000 0.000 21.99 0.00 21.99 View Detail
14-Apr-2020 DATO YEO BOON LEONG 09-Apr-2020 Acquired 143,000 0.000 21.99 0.00 21.99 View Detail
30-Mar-2020 DATO YEO BOON LEONG 27-Mar-2020 Acquired 100,000 0.000 21.83 0.00 21.83 View Detail
30-Mar-2020 DATO YEO BOON LEONG 25-Mar-2020 Acquired 1,600,000 0.000 21.83 0.00 21.83 View Detail
23-Mar-2020 DATO YEO BOON LEONG 20-Mar-2020 Acquired 600,000 0.000 21.46 0.00 21.46 View Detail
20-Mar-2020 DATO YEO BOON LEONG 17-Mar-2020 Acquired 350,000 0.000 21.33 0.00 21.33 View Detail
05-Mar-2020 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 03-Mar-2020 Acquired 319,700 0.000 21.26 0.00 21.26 View Detail
05-Mar-2020 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 02-Mar-2020 Acquired 650,000 0.000 21.26 0.00 21.26 View Detail
08-Feb-2018 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 05-Feb-2018 Others 33,621,756 0.000 21.23 0.00 21.23 View Detail
17-Jan-2018 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 12-Jan-2018 Acquired 2,410,000 0.000 16.25 0.00 16.25 View Detail
08-Sep-2017 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 05-Sep-2017 Acquired 200,000 0.000 14.69 0.00 14.69 View Detail
31-Oct-2016 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 27-Oct-2016 Acquired 500,000 0.170 16.81 0.00 16.81 View Detail
09-Aug-2016 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 08-Aug-2016 Acquired 279,700 0.240 18.99 0.00 18.99 View Detail
08-Aug-2016 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 05-Aug-2016 Acquired 450,000 0.245 18.88 0.00 18.88 View Detail
25-Jul-2016 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 22-Jul-2016 Disposed 5,410,000 0.202 18.71 0.00 18.71 View Detail
22-Jul-2016 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 21-Jul-2016 Disposed 16,300,000 0.203 20.75 0.00 20.75 View Detail
22-Jul-2016 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 20-Jul-2016 Disposed 5,290,000 0.224 20.75 0.00 20.75 View Detail
16-Mar-2016 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 11-Mar-2016 Acquired 688,310 0.190 29.10 0.00 29.10 View Detail
17-Dec-2015 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 14-Dec-2015 Acquired 50,703,000 0.100 28.84 0.00 28.84 View Detail
16-Oct-2015 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 13-Oct-2015 Acquired 2,000 0.000 28.84 0.00 28.84 View Detail
16-Oct-2015 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 12-Oct-2015 Acquired 4,000 0.000 28.84 0.00 28.84 View Detail
07-Oct-2015 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 02-Oct-2015 Acquired 2,000 0.000 28.83 0.00 28.83 View Detail
30-Sep-2015 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 25-Sep-2015 Acquired 92,200 0.000 28.83 0.00 28.83 View Detail
25-Sep-2015 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 22-Sep-2015 Acquired 41,000 0.000 28.72 0.00 28.72 View Detail
22-Sep-2015 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 18-Sep-2015 Acquired 20,000 0.000 28.68 0.00 28.68 View Detail
21-Sep-2015 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 17-Sep-2015 Acquired 5,000 0.000 28.65 0.00 28.65 View Detail
21-Sep-2015 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 15-Sep-2015 Acquired 18,000 0.000 28.65 0.00 28.65 View Detail
28-Aug-2015 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 24-Aug-2015 Acquired 3,000 0.000 28.63 0.00 28.63 View Detail
19-Aug-2015 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 18-Aug-2015 Acquired 171,300 0.000 28.62 0.00 28.62 View Detail
19-Aug-2015 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 17-Aug-2015 Acquired 58,100 0.000 28.62 0.00 28.62 View Detail
04-Jun-2015 YEO BOON LEONG 02-Jun-2015 Acquired 15,000 0.000 28.36 0.00 28.36 View Detail
04-Jun-2015 YEO BOON LEONG 01-Jun-2015 Acquired 25,000 0.000 28.36 0.00 28.36 View Detail
29-Apr-2015 YEO BOON LEONG 29-Apr-2015 Disposed 49,000 0.000 28.32 0.00 28.32 View Detail
29-Apr-2015 YEO BOON LEONG 27-Apr-2015 Acquired 5,300 0.000 28.32 0.00 28.32 View Detail
29-Apr-2015 YEO BOON LEONG 24-Apr-2015 Acquired 71,200 0.000 28.32 0.00 28.32 View Detail
24-Apr-2015 YEO BOON LEONG 20-Apr-2015 Disposed 127,000 0.000 28.29 0.00 28.29 View Detail
24-Apr-2015 YEO BOON LEONG 20-Apr-2015 Acquired 86,400 0.000 28.29 0.00 28.29 View Detail
21-Apr-2015 YEO BOON LEONG 15-Apr-2015 Acquired 100,000 0.000 28.33 0.00 28.33 View Detail
20-Apr-2021 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 19-Apr-2021 Acquired 2,040,000 0.385 12.59 0.00 12.59 View Detail
19-Apr-2021 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 16-Apr-2021 Acquired 1,080,000 0.385 12.34 0.00 12.34 View Detail
19-Apr-2021 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 16-Apr-2021 Acquired 685,000 0.385 12.34 0.00 12.34 View Detail
07-Apr-2021 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 05-Apr-2021 Acquired 4,323,100 0.370 12.13 0.00 12.13 View Detail
07-Apr-2021 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 05-Apr-2021 Acquired 110,000 0.370 12.13 0.00 12.13 View Detail
01-Apr-2021 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 29-Mar-2021 Acquired 2,867,000 0.375 11.59 0.00 11.59 View Detail
10-Mar-2021 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 08-Mar-2021 Acquired 3,402,000 0.285 11.24 0.00 11.24 View Detail
10-Mar-2021 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 08-Mar-2021 Acquired 160,000 0.285 11.24 0.00 11.24 View Detail
08-Mar-2021 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 05-Mar-2021 Acquired 1,963,300 0.285 10.79 0.00 10.79 View Detail
08-Mar-2021 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 05-Mar-2021 Acquired 1,810,000 0.285 10.79 0.00 10.79 View Detail
28-Aug-2020 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 25-Aug-2020 Acquired 1,000,000 0.443 14.10 0.00 14.10 View Detail
26-Aug-2020 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 24-Aug-2020 Disposed 5,000,000 0.480 13.93 0.00 13.93 View Detail
18-Aug-2020 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 18-Aug-2020 Acquired 211,000 - 14.86 0.00 14.86 View Detail
18-Aug-2020 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 17-Aug-2020 Acquired 289,000 - 14.86 0.00 14.86 View Detail
12-Aug-2020 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 11-Aug-2020 Disposed 5,000,000 0.530 14.94 0.00 14.94 View Detail
24-Jul-2020 DATO YEO BOON LEONG 23-Jul-2020 Disposed 5,000,000 0.300 16.53 0.00 16.53 View Detail
14-Jul-2020 DATO YEO BOON LEONG 13-Jul-2020 Disposed 5,000,000 0.200 18.48 0.00 18.48 View Detail
17-Apr-2020 DATO YEO BOON LEONG 14-Apr-2020 Acquired 66,900 0.040 22.01 0.00 22.01 View Detail
14-Apr-2020 DATO YEO BOON LEONG 13-Apr-2020 Acquired 600,000 0.042 21.99 0.00 21.99 View Detail
14-Apr-2020 DATO YEO BOON LEONG 09-Apr-2020 Acquired 143,000 0.045 21.99 0.00 21.99 View Detail
30-Mar-2020 DATO YEO BOON LEONG 27-Mar-2020 Acquired 100,000 0.035 21.83 0.00 21.83 View Detail
30-Mar-2020 DATO YEO BOON LEONG 25-Mar-2020 Acquired 1,600,000 0.032 21.83 0.00 21.83 View Detail
23-Mar-2020 DATO YEO BOON LEONG 20-Mar-2020 Acquired 600,000 0.035 21.46 0.00 21.46 View Detail
20-Mar-2020 DATO YEO BOON LEONG 17-Mar-2020 Acquired 350,000 0.040 21.33 0.00 21.33 View Detail
05-Mar-2020 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 03-Mar-2020 Acquired 319,700 0.055 21.26 0.00 21.26 View Detail
05-Mar-2020 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 02-Mar-2020 Acquired 650,000 0.050 21.26 0.00 21.26 View Detail
08-Feb-2018 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 05-Feb-2018 Others 33,621,756 0.162 21.23 0.00 21.23 View Detail
17-Jan-2018 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 12-Jan-2018 Acquired 2,410,000 0.144 16.25 0.00 16.25 View Detail
28-Dec-2017 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 27-Dec-2017 Disposed 500,000 0.070 14.99 0.00 14.99 View Detail
27-Dec-2017 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 19-Dec-2017 Disposed 2,150,000 0.065 15.14 0.00 15.14 View Detail
27-Dec-2017 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 19-Dec-2017 Disposed 472,100 0.065 15.14 0.00 15.14 View Detail
18-Dec-2017 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 13-Dec-2017 Acquired 45,435,000 0.050 15.93 0.00 15.93 View Detail
18-Dec-2017 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 13-Dec-2017 Acquired 7,211,800 0.050 15.93 0.00 15.93 View Detail
18-Dec-2017 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 13-Dec-2017 Acquired 472,100 0.050 15.93 0.00 15.93 View Detail
08-Sep-2017 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 05-Sep-2017 Acquired 200,000 0.160 14.69 0.00 14.69 View Detail
02-Jun-2017 DATO’ YEO BOON LEONG 31-May-2017 Others 4,000,000 0.165 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
31-Oct-2016 DATO' YEO BOON LEONG 27-Oct-2016 Acquired 500,000 0.000 16.81 0.00 16.81 View Detail
09-Aug-2016 DATO YEO BOON LEONG 08-Aug-2016 Acquired 279,700 0.240 18.99 0.00 18.99 View Detail
08-Aug-2016 DATO YEO BOON LEONG 05-Aug-2016 Acquired 450,000 0.245 18.88 0.00 18.88 View Detail
25-Jul-2016 DATO YEO BOON LEONG 22-Jul-2016 Disposed 5,410,000 0.202 18.71 0.00 18.71 View Detail
22-Jul-2016 DATO YEO BOON LEONG 21-Jul-2016 Disposed 16,300,000 0.203 20.75 0.00 20.75 View Detail
22-Jul-2016 DATO YEO BOON LEONG 20-Jul-2016 Disposed 5,290,000 0.224 20.75 0.00 20.75 View Detail
16-Mar-2016 DATO YEO BOON LEONG 11-Mar-2016 Acquired 688,310 0.190 29.10 0.00 29.10 View Detail
17-Dec-2015 DATO YEO BOON LEONG 14-Dec-2015 Acquired 50,703,000 0.100 28.84 0.00 28.84 View Detail
16-Oct-2015 DATO YEO BOON LEONG 13-Oct-2015 Acquired 2,000 0.000 28.84 0.00 28.84 View Detail
16-Oct-2015 DATO YEO BOON LEONG 12-Oct-2015 Acquired 4,000 0.000 28.84 0.00 28.84 View Detail
07-Oct-2015 DATO YEO BOON LEONG 02-Oct-2015 Acquired 2,000 0.000 28.83 0.00 28.83 View Detail
30-Sep-2015 DATO YEO BOON LEONG 25-Sep-2015 Acquired 92,200 0.000 28.83 0.00 28.83 View Detail
25-Sep-2015 DATO YEO BOON LEONG 22-Sep-2015 Acquired 41,000 0.000 28.72 0.00 28.72 View Detail
22-Sep-2015 DATO YEO BOON LEONG 18-Sep-2015 Acquired 20,000 0.000 28.68 0.00 28.68 View Detail
21-Sep-2015 DATO YEO BOON LEONG 17-Sep-2015 Acquired 5,000 0.000 28.65 0.00 28.65 View Detail
21-Sep-2015 DATO YEO BOON LEONG 15-Sep-2015 Acquired 18,000 0.000 28.65 0.00 28.65 View Detail
28-Aug-2015 DATO’ YEO BOON LEONG 24-Aug-2015 Acquired 3,000 0.000 28.63 0.00 28.63 View Detail
19-Aug-2015 DATO YEO BOON LEONG 18-Aug-2015 Acquired 171,300 0.000 28.62 0.00 28.62 View Detail
19-Aug-2015 DATO YEO BOON LEONG 17-Aug-2015 Acquired 58,100 0.000 28.62 0.00 28.62 View Detail
04-Jun-2015 YEO BOON LEONG 02-Jun-2015 Acquired 15,000 0.520 28.36 0.00 28.36 View Detail
04-Jun-2015 YEO BOON LEONG 01-Jun-2015 Acquired 25,000 0.515 28.36 0.00 28.36 View Detail
30-Apr-2015 YEO BOON LEONG 29-Apr-2015 Others 24,894,900 0.000 28.32 0.00 28.32 View Detail

Role

Hints :
[1] Click the View Detail icon table to view the detail page.

Click here to modify the Visible Columns.

Ann. Date Date Type Designation Name View
20-May-2015 20-May-2015 REDESIGNATION Executive Chairman DATO' YEO BOON LEONG View Detail
30-Apr-2015 30-Apr-2015 APPOINTMENT Non Executive Chairman DATO’ YEO BOON LEONG View Detail

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
View Trading Signals and run Live Backtest
MQ Affiliate
Earn rewards with MQ Affiliate Program
 
 

605  230  568 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 FOCUS 0.06-0.005 
 GOCEAN 0.0450.00 
 MTOUCHE 0.285+0.005 
 TANCO-WB 0.07+0.02 
 PERMAJU 0.1450.00 
 TANCO 0.145+0.01 
 MINDA 0.145+0.02 
 UCREST 0.30+0.005 
 TAWIN-OR 0.065-0.005 
 CAREPLS 2.41+0.05 

FEATURED POSTS

1. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!

TOP ARTICLES

1. Are you an INTELLIGENT INVESTOR? You can beat Buffett with THIS STOCK with 100% return in 2 months! Ultimate Stock Tips
2. HOW PUMP AND DUMP SYNDICATES OPERATE IN BURSA, Please Avoid At All Costs, Calvin Tan Research THE INVESTMENT APPROACH OF CALVIN TAN
3. ARB Berhad – Not As Good As It Seems. Be Cautious. The 1994 Investor
4. World’s most vaccinated nation is spooked by Covid spike (Chinese-made Sinopharm vaccine widely used in Seychelles) News1
5. 木材价格暴涨,这家公司竟然没有人买?! Swim With Sharks
6. Number of Covid 19 cases solely depends on Government's efficiency - Koon Yew Yin Koon Yew Yin's Blog
7. When will the pandemic end? Out of the box
8. U.S. Suffers Sharpest Rise in Poverty Rate in More Than 50 Years - Koon Yew Yin Koon Yew Yin's Blog
PARTNERS & BROKERS