Highlights

[COMFORT] QoQ Quarter Result on 2012-01-31 [#4]

Stock [COMFORT]: COMFORT GLOVES BHD
Announcement Date 30-Mar-2012
Admission Sponsor -
Sponsor -
Financial Year 31-Jan-2012
Quarter 31-Jan-2012  [#4]
Profit Trend QoQ -     35.05%    YoY -     91.68%
Quarter Report


View:


Show?  QoQ % Horiz. %

Quarter Result
31/10/12 31/07/12 30/04/12 31/01/12 31/10/11 31/07/11 30/04/11 CAGR
Revenue 33,600 33,066 28,385 30,814 24,830 36,832 25,330 20.62%
  QoQ % 1.61% 16.49% -7.88% 24.10% -32.59% 45.41% -
  Horiz. % 132.65% 130.54% 112.06% 121.65% 98.03% 145.41% 100.00%
PBT -9,948 -1,556 -6,520 -3,449 -5,305 -6,730 -5,926 41.03%
  QoQ % -539.33% 76.13% -89.04% 34.99% 21.17% -13.57% -
  Horiz. % 167.87% 26.26% 110.02% 58.20% 89.52% 113.57% 100.00%
Tax 11 10 4 10 10 11 10 6.53%
  QoQ % 10.00% 150.00% -60.00% 0.00% -9.09% 10.00% -
  Horiz. % 110.00% 100.00% 40.00% 100.00% 100.00% 110.00% 100.00%
NP -9,937 -1,546 -6,516 -3,439 -5,295 -6,719 -5,916 41.08%
  QoQ % -542.76% 76.27% -89.47% 35.05% 21.19% -13.57% -
  Horiz. % 167.97% 26.13% 110.14% 58.13% 89.50% 113.57% 100.00%
NP to SH -9,937 -1,546 -6,516 -3,439 -5,295 -6,719 -5,916 41.08%
  QoQ % -542.76% 76.27% -89.47% 35.05% 21.19% -13.57% -
  Horiz. % 167.97% 26.13% 110.14% 58.13% 89.50% 113.57% 100.00%
Tax Rate - % - % - % - % - % - % - % -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Total Cost 43,537 34,612 34,901 34,253 30,125 43,551 31,246 24.63%
  QoQ % 25.79% -0.83% 1.89% 13.70% -30.83% 39.38% -
  Horiz. % 139.34% 110.77% 111.70% 109.62% 96.41% 139.38% 100.00%
Net Worth 65,063 77,299 77,007 83,010 75,642 67,640 5,771,707 -94.90%
  QoQ % -15.83% 0.38% -7.23% 9.74% 11.83% -98.83% -
  Horiz. % 1.13% 1.34% 1.33% 1.44% 1.31% 1.17% 100.00%
Dividend
31/10/12 31/07/12 30/04/12 31/01/12 31/10/11 31/07/11 30/04/11 CAGR
Div - - - - - - - -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Div Payout % - % - % - % - % - % - % - % -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Equity
31/10/12 31/07/12 30/04/12 31/01/12 31/10/11 31/07/11 30/04/11 CAGR
Net Worth 65,063 77,299 77,007 83,010 75,642 67,640 5,771,707 -94.90%
  QoQ % -15.83% 0.38% -7.23% 9.74% 11.83% -98.83% -
  Horiz. % 1.13% 1.34% 1.33% 1.44% 1.31% 1.17% 100.00%
NOSH 591,488 594,615 592,363 592,931 540,306 450,939 360,731 38.84%
  QoQ % -0.53% 0.38% -0.10% 9.74% 19.82% 25.01% -
  Horiz. % 163.97% 164.84% 164.21% 164.37% 149.78% 125.01% 100.00%
Ratio Analysis
31/10/12 31/07/12 30/04/12 31/01/12 31/10/11 31/07/11 30/04/11 CAGR
NP Margin -29.57 % -4.68 % -22.96 % -11.16 % -21.33 % -18.24 % -23.36 % 16.93%
  QoQ % -531.84% 79.62% -105.73% 47.68% -16.94% 21.92% -
  Horiz. % 126.58% 20.03% 98.29% 47.77% 91.31% 78.08% 100.00%
ROE -15.27 % -2.00 % -8.46 % -4.14 % -7.00 % -9.93 % -0.10 % 2,713.68%
  QoQ % -663.50% 76.36% -104.35% 40.86% 29.51% -9,830.00% -
  Horiz. % 15,270.00% 2,000.00% 8,460.00% 4,140.00% 7,000.00% 9,930.00% 100.00%
Per Share
31/10/12 31/07/12 30/04/12 31/01/12 31/10/11 31/07/11 30/04/11 CAGR
RPS 5.68 5.56 4.79 5.20 4.60 8.17 7.02 -13.11%
  QoQ % 2.16% 16.08% -7.88% 13.04% -43.70% 16.38% -
  Horiz. % 80.91% 79.20% 68.23% 74.07% 65.53% 116.38% 100.00%
EPS -1.68 -0.26 -1.10 -0.58 -0.98 -1.49 -1.64 1.61%
  QoQ % -546.15% 76.36% -89.66% 40.82% 34.23% 9.15% -
  Horiz. % 102.44% 15.85% 67.07% 35.37% 59.76% 90.85% 100.00%
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
NAPS 0.1100 0.1300 0.1300 0.1400 0.1400 0.1500 16.0000 -96.33%
  QoQ % -15.38% 0.00% -7.14% 0.00% -6.67% -99.06% -
  Horiz. % 0.69% 0.81% 0.81% 0.88% 0.88% 0.94% 100.00%
Adjusted Per Share Value based on latest NOSH - 582,949
31/10/12 31/07/12 30/04/12 31/01/12 31/10/11 31/07/11 30/04/11 CAGR
RPS 5.76 5.67 4.87 5.29 4.26 6.32 4.35 20.48%
  QoQ % 1.59% 16.43% -7.94% 24.18% -32.59% 45.29% -
  Horiz. % 132.41% 130.34% 111.95% 121.61% 97.93% 145.29% 100.00%
EPS -1.70 -0.27 -1.12 -0.59 -0.91 -1.15 -1.01 41.28%
  QoQ % -529.63% 75.89% -89.83% 35.16% 20.87% -13.86% -
  Horiz. % 168.32% 26.73% 110.89% 58.42% 90.10% 113.86% 100.00%
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
NAPS 0.1116 0.1326 0.1321 0.1424 0.1298 0.1160 9.9009 -94.90%
  QoQ % -15.84% 0.38% -7.23% 9.71% 11.90% -98.83% -
  Horiz. % 1.13% 1.34% 1.33% 1.44% 1.31% 1.17% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Financial Quarter End Date
31/10/12 31/07/12 30/04/12 31/01/12 31/10/11 31/07/11 30/04/11 CAGR
Date 31/10/12 31/07/12 30/04/12 31/01/12 31/10/11 29/07/11 29/04/11 -
Price 0.1800 0.1400 0.1400 0.1700 0.1900 0.1600 0.2300 -
P/RPS 3.17 2.52 2.92 3.27 4.13 1.96 3.28 -2.24%
  QoQ % 25.79% -13.70% -10.70% -20.82% 110.71% -40.24% -
  Horiz. % 96.65% 76.83% 89.02% 99.70% 125.91% 59.76% 100.00%
P/EPS -10.71 -53.85 -12.73 -29.31 -19.39 -10.74 -14.02 -16.37%
  QoQ % 80.11% -323.02% 56.57% -51.16% -80.54% 23.40% -
  Horiz. % 76.39% 384.09% 90.80% 209.06% 138.30% 76.60% 100.00%
EY -9.33 -1.86 -7.86 -3.41 -5.16 -9.31 -7.13 19.54%
  QoQ % -401.61% 76.34% -130.50% 33.91% 44.58% -30.58% -
  Horiz. % 130.86% 26.09% 110.24% 47.83% 72.37% 130.58% 100.00%
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
P/NAPS 1.64 1.08 1.08 1.21 1.36 1.07 0.01 2,850.20%
  QoQ % 51.85% 0.00% -10.74% -11.03% 27.10% 10,600.00% -
  Horiz. % 16,400.00% 10,800.00% 10,800.00% 12,100.00% 13,600.00% 10,700.00% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Announcement Date
31/10/12 31/07/12 30/04/12 31/01/12 31/10/11 31/07/11 30/04/11 CAGR
Date 28/12/12 27/09/12 28/06/12 30/03/12 29/12/11 29/09/11 29/06/11 -
Price 0.0700 0.1200 0.1200 0.1600 0.1700 0.1200 0.1800 -
P/RPS 1.23 2.16 2.50 3.08 3.70 1.47 2.56 -38.52%
  QoQ % -43.06% -13.60% -18.83% -16.76% 151.70% -42.58% -
  Horiz. % 48.05% 84.38% 97.66% 120.31% 144.53% 57.42% 100.00%
P/EPS -4.17 -46.15 -10.91 -27.59 -17.35 -8.05 -10.98 -47.40%
  QoQ % 90.96% -323.01% 60.46% -59.02% -115.53% 26.68% -
  Horiz. % 37.98% 420.31% 99.36% 251.28% 158.01% 73.32% 100.00%
EY -24.00 -2.17 -9.17 -3.63 -5.76 -12.42 -9.11 90.19%
  QoQ % -1,005.99% 76.34% -152.62% 36.98% 53.62% -36.33% -
  Horiz. % 263.45% 23.82% 100.66% 39.85% 63.23% 136.33% 100.00%
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
P/NAPS 0.64 0.92 0.92 1.14 1.21 0.80 0.01 1,479.96%
  QoQ % -30.43% 0.00% -19.30% -5.79% 51.25% 7,900.00% -
  Horiz. % 6,400.00% 9,200.00% 9,200.00% 11,400.00% 12,100.00% 8,000.00% 100.00%

PBT = Profit before Tax, NP = Net Profit, NP to SH = Net Profit Attributable to Shareholder, Div = Dividend, NP Margin = Net Profit Margin, ROE = Return on Equity, NOSH = Number of Shares, RPS = Revenue per Share, EPS = Earning Per Share, DPS = Dividend Per Share, NAPS = Net Asset Per Share, EOQ = End of Quarter, ANN = Announcement, P/RPS = Price/Revenue per Share, P/EPS = Price/Earning per Share, P/NAPS = Price/Net Asset per Share, EY = Earning Yield, DY = Dividend Yield.


NOSH is estimated based on the NP to SH and EPS. Div is an estimated figure based on the DPS and NOSH. Net Worth is an estimated figure based on the NAPS and NOSH.

Div Payout %, NP Margin, ROE, DY, QoQ Δ & YoY Δ figures in Percentage; RPS, EPS & DPS's figures in Cent; and NAPS's figures in Dollar.

All figures in '000 unless specified.



  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Earn MQ Points while trading with MQ Traders Group
MQ Affiliate
Earn side income from MQ Affiliate Program
 
 

438  423  589 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 DNEX 0.86+0.005 
 AVI 0.17+0.06 
 SERBADK 0.605-0.035 
 ITRONIC 0.21+0.03 
 DNEX-WD 0.325+0.02 
 VIZIONE 0.195-0.01 
 PWF-WA 0.055+0.005 
 SCOMI 0.05-0.005 
 YGL 0.27+0.01 
 SERBADK-WA 0.085-0.015 

FEATURED POSTS

1. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!
PARTNERS & BROKERS