Highlights

[BORNOIL] QoQ Quarter Result on 2014-10-31 [#3]

Stock [BORNOIL]: BORNEO OIL BERHAD
Announcement Date 31-Dec-2014
Admission Sponsor -
Sponsor -
Financial Year 31-Jan-2015
Quarter 31-Oct-2014  [#3]
Profit Trend QoQ -     -39.78%    YoY -     501.64%
Quarter Report


View:


Show?  QoQ % Horiz. %

Quarter Result
31/07/15 30/04/15 31/01/15 31/10/14 31/07/14 30/04/14 31/01/14 CAGR
Revenue 51,181 14,632 35,698 21,161 19,339 10,175 11,272 174.96%
  QoQ % 249.79% -59.01% 68.70% 9.42% 90.06% -9.73% -
  Horiz. % 454.05% 129.81% 316.70% 187.73% 171.57% 90.27% 100.00%
PBT 2,889 525 4,490 1,470 2,441 -1,596 -32 -
  QoQ % 450.29% -88.31% 205.44% -39.78% 252.94% -4,887.50% -
  Horiz. % -9,028.12% -1,640.62% -14,031.25% -4,593.75% -7,628.12% 4,987.50% 100.00%
Tax 0 0 33 0 0 0 -322 -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % -0.00% -0.00% -10.25% -0.00% -0.00% -0.00% 100.00%
NP 2,889 525 4,523 1,470 2,441 -1,596 -354 -
  QoQ % 450.29% -88.39% 207.69% -39.78% 252.94% -350.85% -
  Horiz. % -816.10% -148.31% -1,277.68% -415.25% -689.55% 450.85% 100.00%
NP to SH 2,889 525 4,523 1,470 2,441 -1,596 -354 -
  QoQ % 450.29% -88.39% 207.69% -39.78% 252.94% -350.85% -
  Horiz. % -816.10% -148.31% -1,277.68% -415.25% -689.55% 450.85% 100.00%
Tax Rate - % - % -0.73 % - % - % - % - % -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 0.00% 0.00% 100.00% - - - -
Total Cost 48,292 14,107 31,175 19,691 16,898 11,771 11,626 159.08%
  QoQ % 242.33% -54.75% 58.32% 16.53% 43.56% 1.25% -
  Horiz. % 415.38% 121.34% 268.15% 169.37% 145.35% 101.25% 100.00%
Net Worth 296,502 29,414 269,384 203,903 218,768 208,366 1,663,800 -68.43%
  QoQ % 908.00% -89.08% 32.11% -6.80% 4.99% -87.48% -
  Horiz. % 17.82% 1.77% 16.19% 12.26% 13.15% 12.52% 100.00%
Dividend
31/07/15 30/04/15 31/01/15 31/10/14 31/07/14 30/04/14 31/01/14 CAGR
Div - - - - - - - -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Div Payout % - % - % - % - % - % - % - % -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Equity
31/07/15 30/04/15 31/01/15 31/10/14 31/07/14 30/04/14 31/01/14 CAGR
Net Worth 296,502 29,414 269,384 203,903 218,768 208,366 1,663,800 -68.43%
  QoQ % 908.00% -89.08% 32.11% -6.80% 4.99% -87.48% -
  Horiz. % 17.82% 1.77% 16.19% 12.26% 13.15% 12.52% 100.00%
NOSH 380,131 37,234 332,573 237,096 230,283 221,666 1,770,000 -64.24%
  QoQ % 920.92% -88.80% 40.27% 2.96% 3.89% -87.48% -
  Horiz. % 21.48% 2.10% 18.79% 13.40% 13.01% 12.52% 100.00%
Ratio Analysis
31/07/15 30/04/15 31/01/15 31/10/14 31/07/14 30/04/14 31/01/14 CAGR
NP Margin 5.64 % 3.59 % 12.67 % 6.95 % 12.62 % -15.69 % -3.14 % -
  QoQ % 57.10% -71.67% 82.30% -44.93% 180.43% -399.68% -
  Horiz. % -179.62% -114.33% -403.50% -221.34% -401.91% 499.68% 100.00%
ROE 0.97 % 1.78 % 1.68 % 0.72 % 1.12 % -0.77 % -0.02 % -
  QoQ % -45.51% 5.95% 133.33% -35.71% 245.45% -3,750.00% -
  Horiz. % -4,850.00% -8,900.00% -8,400.00% -3,600.00% -5,600.00% 3,850.00% 100.00%
Per Share
31/07/15 30/04/15 31/01/15 31/10/14 31/07/14 30/04/14 31/01/14 CAGR
RPS 13.46 39.30 10.73 8.93 8.40 4.59 0.64 666.18%
  QoQ % -65.75% 266.26% 20.16% 6.31% 83.01% 617.19% -
  Horiz. % 2,103.12% 6,140.62% 1,676.56% 1,395.31% 1,312.50% 717.19% 100.00%
EPS 0.76 1.41 1.36 0.62 1.06 -0.72 0.02 1,037.84%
  QoQ % -46.10% 3.68% 119.35% -41.51% 247.22% -3,700.00% -
  Horiz. % 3,800.00% 7,050.00% 6,800.00% 3,100.00% 5,300.00% -3,600.00% 100.00%
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
NAPS 0.7800 0.7900 0.8100 0.8600 0.9500 0.9400 0.9400 -11.73%
  QoQ % -1.27% -2.47% -5.81% -9.47% 1.06% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 82.98% 84.04% 86.17% 91.49% 101.06% 100.00% 100.00%
Adjusted Per Share Value based on latest NOSH - 7,420,789
31/07/15 30/04/15 31/01/15 31/10/14 31/07/14 30/04/14 31/01/14 CAGR
RPS 0.69 0.20 0.48 0.29 0.26 0.14 0.15 177.37%
  QoQ % 245.00% -58.33% 65.52% 11.54% 85.71% -6.67% -
  Horiz. % 460.00% 133.33% 320.00% 193.33% 173.33% 93.33% 100.00%
EPS 0.04 0.01 0.06 0.02 0.03 -0.02 0.00 -
  QoQ % 300.00% -83.33% 200.00% -33.33% 250.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % -200.00% -50.00% -300.00% -100.00% -150.00% 100.00% -
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
NAPS 0.0400 0.0040 0.0363 0.0275 0.0295 0.0281 0.2242 -68.41%
  QoQ % 900.00% -88.98% 32.00% -6.78% 4.98% -87.47% -
  Horiz. % 17.84% 1.78% 16.19% 12.27% 13.16% 12.53% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Financial Quarter End Date
31/07/15 30/04/15 31/01/15 31/10/14 31/07/14 30/04/14 31/01/14 CAGR
Date 31/07/15 30/04/15 30/01/15 31/10/14 31/07/14 30/04/14 30/01/14 -
Price 0.5950 0.8000 0.9000 0.8350 0.6350 0.6400 0.6300 -
P/RPS 4.42 2.04 8.38 9.36 7.56 13.94 98.93 -87.48%
  QoQ % 116.67% -75.66% -10.47% 23.81% -45.77% -85.91% -
  Horiz. % 4.47% 2.06% 8.47% 9.46% 7.64% 14.09% 100.00%
P/EPS 78.29 56.74 66.18 134.68 59.91 -88.89 -3,150.00 -
  QoQ % 37.98% -14.26% -50.86% 124.80% 167.40% 97.18% -
  Horiz. % -2.49% -1.80% -2.10% -4.28% -1.90% 2.82% 100.00%
EY 1.28 1.76 1.51 0.74 1.67 -1.13 -0.03 -
  QoQ % -27.27% 16.56% 104.05% -55.69% 247.79% -3,666.67% -
  Horiz. % -4,266.67% -5,866.67% -5,033.33% -2,466.67% -5,566.67% 3,766.67% 100.00%
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
P/NAPS 0.76 1.01 1.11 0.97 0.67 0.68 0.67 8.79%
  QoQ % -24.75% -9.01% 14.43% 44.78% -1.47% 1.49% -
  Horiz. % 113.43% 150.75% 165.67% 144.78% 100.00% 101.49% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Announcement Date
31/07/15 30/04/15 31/01/15 31/10/14 31/07/14 30/04/14 31/01/14 CAGR
Date 21/09/15 30/06/15 30/03/15 31/12/14 30/09/14 30/06/14 31/03/14 -
Price 0.6100 0.6600 0.8200 0.9050 0.6500 0.6750 0.6700 -
P/RPS 4.53 1.68 7.64 10.14 7.74 14.71 105.21 -87.79%
  QoQ % 169.64% -78.01% -24.65% 31.01% -47.38% -86.02% -
  Horiz. % 4.31% 1.60% 7.26% 9.64% 7.36% 13.98% 100.00%
P/EPS 80.26 46.81 60.29 145.97 61.32 -93.75 -3,350.00 -
  QoQ % 71.46% -22.36% -58.70% 138.05% 165.41% 97.20% -
  Horiz. % -2.40% -1.40% -1.80% -4.36% -1.83% 2.80% 100.00%
EY 1.25 2.14 1.66 0.69 1.63 -1.07 -0.03 -
  QoQ % -41.59% 28.92% 140.58% -57.67% 252.34% -3,466.67% -
  Horiz. % -4,166.67% -7,133.33% -5,533.33% -2,300.00% -5,433.33% 3,566.67% 100.00%
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
P/NAPS 0.78 0.84 1.01 1.05 0.68 0.72 0.71 6.49%
  QoQ % -7.14% -16.83% -3.81% 54.41% -5.56% 1.41% -
  Horiz. % 109.86% 118.31% 142.25% 147.89% 95.77% 101.41% 100.00%

PBT = Profit before Tax, NP = Net Profit, NP to SH = Net Profit Attributable to Shareholder, Div = Dividend, NP Margin = Net Profit Margin, ROE = Return on Equity, NOSH = Number of Shares, RPS = Revenue per Share, EPS = Earning Per Share, DPS = Dividend Per Share, NAPS = Net Asset Per Share, EOQ = End of Quarter, ANN = Announcement, P/RPS = Price/Revenue per Share, P/EPS = Price/Earning per Share, P/NAPS = Price/Net Asset per Share, EY = Earning Yield, DY = Dividend Yield.


NOSH is estimated based on the NP to SH and EPS. Div is an estimated figure based on the DPS and NOSH. Net Worth is an estimated figure based on the NAPS and NOSH.

Div Payout %, NP Margin, ROE, DY, QoQ Δ & YoY Δ figures in Percentage; RPS, EPS & DPS's figures in Cent; and NAPS's figures in Dollar.

All figures in '000 unless specified.



  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Perform Technical & Fundamental Analysis on Stocks
MQ Affiliate
Earn rewards by referring your friends
 
 

438  423  589 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 DNEX 0.86+0.005 
 AVI 0.17+0.06 
 SERBADK 0.605-0.035 
 ITRONIC 0.21+0.03 
 DNEX-WD 0.325+0.02 
 VIZIONE 0.195-0.01 
 PWF-WA 0.055+0.005 
 SCOMI 0.05-0.005 
 YGL 0.27+0.01 
 SERBADK-WA 0.085-0.015 

FEATURED POSTS

1. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!
PARTNERS & BROKERS