Highlights

[SENDAI] YoY TTM Result on 2020-06-30 [#2]

Stock [SENDAI]: EVERSENDAI CORPORATION BERHAD
Announcement Date 27-Aug-2020
Admission Sponsor -
Sponsor -
Financial Year 31-Dec-2020
Quarter 30-Jun-2020  [#2]
Profit Trend QoQ -     -457.35%    YoY -     -180.94%
Quarter Report


View:


Show?  YoY % Horiz. %

TTM Result
30/06/20 30/06/19 30/06/18 30/06/17 30/06/16 30/06/15 30/06/14 CAGR
Revenue 1,197,037 1,704,216 1,749,593 1,574,172 1,823,074 1,377,550 927,627 4.34%
  YoY % -29.76% -2.59% 11.14% -13.65% 32.34% 48.50% -
  Horiz. % 129.04% 183.72% 188.61% 169.70% 196.53% 148.50% 100.00%
PBT -29,871 62,134 88,263 -138,068 -33,977 63,104 16,150 -
  YoY % -148.08% -29.60% 163.93% -306.36% -153.84% 290.74% -
  Horiz. % -184.96% 384.73% 546.52% -854.91% -210.38% 390.74% 100.00%
Tax -9,633 -3,414 -5,295 -4,968 -8,351 -9,246 -8,052 3.03%
  YoY % -182.16% 35.52% -6.58% 40.51% 9.68% -14.83% -
  Horiz. % 119.63% 42.40% 65.76% 61.70% 103.71% 114.83% 100.00%
NP -39,504 58,720 82,968 -143,036 -42,328 53,858 8,098 -
  YoY % -167.28% -29.23% 158.00% -237.92% -178.59% 565.08% -
  Horiz. % -487.82% 725.12% 1,024.55% -1,766.31% -522.70% 665.08% 100.00%
NP to SH -42,275 52,232 88,005 -149,923 -49,839 52,610 10,775 -
  YoY % -180.94% -40.65% 158.70% -200.81% -194.73% 388.26% -
  Horiz. % -392.34% 484.75% 816.75% -1,391.40% -462.54% 488.26% 100.00%
Tax Rate - % 5.49 % 6.00 % - % - % 14.65 % 49.86 % -
  YoY % 0.00% -8.50% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -70.62% -
  Horiz. % 0.00% 11.01% 12.03% 0.00% 0.00% 29.38% 100.00%
Total Cost 1,236,541 1,645,496 1,666,625 1,717,208 1,865,402 1,323,692 919,529 5.06%
  YoY % -24.85% -1.27% -2.95% -7.94% 40.92% 43.95% -
  Horiz. % 134.48% 178.95% 181.25% 186.75% 202.86% 143.95% 100.00%
Net Worth 866,908 913,768 898,148 875,495 982,841 991,718 838,723 0.55%
  YoY % -5.13% 1.74% 2.59% -10.92% -0.90% 18.24% -
  Horiz. % 103.36% 108.95% 107.09% 104.38% 117.18% 118.24% 100.00%
Dividend
30/06/20 30/06/19 30/06/18 30/06/17 30/06/16 30/06/15 30/06/14 CAGR
Div 0 0 0 0 0 19,376 15,510 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 24.92% -
  Horiz. % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 124.92% 100.00%
Div Payout % - % - % - % - % - % 36.83 % 143.95 % -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -74.41% -
  Horiz. % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 25.59% 100.00%
Equity
30/06/20 30/06/19 30/06/18 30/06/17 30/06/16 30/06/15 30/06/14 CAGR
Net Worth 866,908 913,768 898,148 875,495 982,841 991,718 838,723 0.55%
  YoY % -5.13% 1.74% 2.59% -10.92% -0.90% 18.24% -
  Horiz. % 103.36% 108.95% 107.09% 104.38% 117.18% 118.24% 100.00%
NOSH 780,999 780,999 780,999 774,774 773,890 774,780 776,595 0.09%
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.80% 0.11% -0.11% -0.23% -
  Horiz. % 100.57% 100.57% 100.57% 99.77% 99.65% 99.77% 100.00%
Ratio Analysis
30/06/20 30/06/19 30/06/18 30/06/17 30/06/16 30/06/15 30/06/14 CAGR
NP Margin -3.30 % 3.45 % 4.74 % -9.09 % -2.32 % 3.91 % 0.87 % -
  YoY % -195.65% -27.22% 152.15% -291.81% -159.34% 349.43% -
  Horiz. % -379.31% 396.55% 544.83% -1,044.83% -266.67% 449.43% 100.00%
ROE -4.88 % 5.72 % 9.80 % -17.12 % -5.07 % 5.30 % 1.28 % -
  YoY % -185.31% -41.63% 157.24% -237.67% -195.66% 314.06% -
  Horiz. % -381.25% 446.88% 765.63% -1,337.50% -396.09% 414.06% 100.00%
Per Share
30/06/20 30/06/19 30/06/18 30/06/17 30/06/16 30/06/15 30/06/14 CAGR
RPS 153.27 218.21 224.02 203.18 235.57 177.80 119.45 4.24%
  YoY % -29.76% -2.59% 10.26% -13.75% 32.49% 48.85% -
  Horiz. % 128.31% 182.68% 187.54% 170.10% 197.21% 148.85% 100.00%
EPS -5.41 6.69 11.27 -19.35 -6.44 6.79 1.39 -
  YoY % -180.87% -40.64% 158.24% -200.47% -194.85% 388.49% -
  Horiz. % -389.21% 481.29% 810.79% -1,392.09% -463.31% 488.49% 100.00%
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.50 2.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 25.00% -
  Horiz. % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 125.00% 100.00%
NAPS 1.1100 1.1700 1.1500 1.1300 1.2700 1.2800 1.0800 0.46%
  YoY % -5.13% 1.74% 1.77% -11.02% -0.78% 18.52% -
  Horiz. % 102.78% 108.33% 106.48% 104.63% 117.59% 118.52% 100.00%
Adjusted Per Share Value based on latest NOSH - 780,999
30/06/20 30/06/19 30/06/18 30/06/17 30/06/16 30/06/15 30/06/14 CAGR
RPS 153.27 218.21 224.02 201.56 233.43 176.38 118.77 4.34%
  YoY % -29.76% -2.59% 11.14% -13.65% 32.34% 48.51% -
  Horiz. % 129.05% 183.72% 188.62% 169.71% 196.54% 148.51% 100.00%
EPS -5.41 6.69 11.27 -19.20 -6.38 6.74 1.38 -
  YoY % -180.87% -40.64% 158.70% -200.94% -194.66% 388.41% -
  Horiz. % -392.03% 484.78% 816.67% -1,391.30% -462.32% 488.41% 100.00%
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.48 1.99 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 24.62% -
  Horiz. % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 124.62% 100.00%
NAPS 1.1100 1.1700 1.1500 1.1210 1.2584 1.2698 1.0739 0.55%
  YoY % -5.13% 1.74% 2.59% -10.92% -0.90% 18.24% -
  Horiz. % 103.36% 108.95% 107.09% 104.39% 117.18% 118.24% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Financial Quarter End Date
30/06/20 30/06/19 30/06/18 30/06/17 30/06/16 30/06/15 30/06/14 CAGR
Date 30/06/20 28/06/19 29/06/18 30/06/17 30/06/16 30/06/15 30/06/14 -
Price 0.2800 0.4400 1.0100 1.3600 0.4650 0.9000 0.9600 -
P/RPS 0.18 0.20 0.45 0.67 0.20 0.51 0.80 -21.99%
  YoY % -10.00% -55.56% -32.84% 235.00% -60.78% -36.25% -
  Horiz. % 22.50% 25.00% 56.25% 83.75% 25.00% 63.75% 100.00%
P/EPS -5.17 6.58 8.96 -7.03 -7.22 13.25 69.19 -
  YoY % -178.57% -26.56% 227.45% 2.63% -154.49% -80.85% -
  Horiz. % -7.47% 9.51% 12.95% -10.16% -10.44% 19.15% 100.00%
EY -19.33 15.20 11.16 -14.23 -13.85 7.54 1.45 -
  YoY % -227.17% 36.20% 178.43% -2.74% -283.69% 420.00% -
  Horiz. % -1,333.10% 1,048.28% 769.66% -981.38% -955.17% 520.00% 100.00%
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.78 2.08 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 33.65% -
  Horiz. % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 133.65% 100.00%
P/NAPS 0.25 0.38 0.88 1.20 0.37 0.70 0.89 -19.06%
  YoY % -34.21% -56.82% -26.67% 224.32% -47.14% -21.35% -
  Horiz. % 28.09% 42.70% 98.88% 134.83% 41.57% 78.65% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Announcement Date
30/06/20 30/06/19 30/06/18 30/06/17 30/06/16 30/06/15 30/06/14 CAGR
Date 27/08/20 28/08/19 28/08/18 28/08/17 29/08/16 24/08/15 28/08/14 -
Price 0.2600 0.4050 0.8950 1.1300 0.4400 0.7250 0.9750 -
P/RPS 0.17 0.19 0.40 0.56 0.19 0.41 0.82 -23.05%
  YoY % -10.53% -52.50% -28.57% 194.74% -53.66% -50.00% -
  Horiz. % 20.73% 23.17% 48.78% 68.29% 23.17% 50.00% 100.00%
P/EPS -4.80 6.06 7.94 -5.84 -6.83 10.68 70.27 -
  YoY % -179.21% -23.68% 235.96% 14.49% -163.95% -84.80% -
  Horiz. % -6.83% 8.62% 11.30% -8.31% -9.72% 15.20% 100.00%
EY -20.82 16.51 12.59 -17.12 -14.64 9.37 1.42 -
  YoY % -226.11% 31.14% 173.54% -16.94% -256.24% 559.86% -
  Horiz. % -1,466.20% 1,162.68% 886.62% -1,205.63% -1,030.99% 659.86% 100.00%
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 3.45 2.05 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 68.29% -
  Horiz. % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 168.29% 100.00%
P/NAPS 0.23 0.35 0.78 1.00 0.35 0.57 0.90 -20.32%
  YoY % -34.29% -55.13% -22.00% 185.71% -38.60% -36.67% -
  Horiz. % 25.56% 38.89% 86.67% 111.11% 38.89% 63.33% 100.00%

PBT = Profit before Tax, NP = Net Profit, NP to SH = Net Profit Attributable to Shareholder, Div = Dividend, NP Margin = Net Profit Margin, ROE = Return on Equity, NOSH = Number of Shares, RPS = Revenue per Share, EPS = Earning Per Share, DPS = Dividend Per Share, NAPS = Net Asset Per Share, EOQ = End of Quarter, ANN = Announcement, P/RPS = Price/Revenue per Share, P/EPS = Price/Earning per Share, P/NAPS = Price/Net Asset per Share, EY = Earning Yield, DY = Dividend Yield.


NOSH is estimated based on the NP to SH and EPS. Div is an estimated figure based on the DPS and NOSH. Net Worth is an estimated figure based on the NAPS and NOSH.

Div Payout %, NP Margin, ROE, DY, QoQ Δ & YoY Δ figures in Percentage; RPS, EPS & DPS's figures in Cent; and NAPS's figures in Dollar.

All figures in '000 unless specified.



  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Earn MQ Points while trading with MQ Traders Group
MQ Affiliate
Earn side income from MQ Affiliate Program
 
 

793  394  531  415 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 YONGTAI 0.295+0.125 
 SAPNRG 0.12+0.005 
 BINTAI 1.14+0.295 
 TOPBLDS 0.13+0.045 
 KANGER 0.175+0.005 
 ARMADA 0.355+0.035 
 KNM 0.21+0.005 
 TRIVE 0.0150.00 
 AT 0.185-0.01 
 AGES 0.145+0.02 

FEATURED POSTS

1. The Equity Market Index Benchmark in Malaysia CMS
2. Trading Scenarios of Derivatives Bursa Derivatives Education Series
3. Derivatives 101 Bursa Derivatives Education Series
4. Why Trade FKLI? Bursa Derivatives Education Series
5. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!
PARTNERS & BROKERS