Highlights

[BKAWAN] Share Buyback (Immediate) on 02-May-2019


Stock [BKAWAN]: BATU KAWAN BHD
Announcement Date 02-May-2019

Date 02-May-2019
Shares Shares
Number of Shares 6,100
Shares Retained in Treasury 6,100
Currency Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)
Price (per shares) 16.800 - 16.820
Total Amount 102,949.43
Total Treasury Shares 39,808,331

Remark The total number of shares in issue after the above share buyback is 396,142,669.


  Be the first to like this.
 


 

413  296  522  772 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 KNM 0.455+0.01 
 PUC 0.0550.00 
 MTAG 0.51+0.025 
 SAPNRG 0.27-0.005 
 ARMADA 0.445+0.005 
 MYEG 1.26+0.01 
 GPACKET-WB 0.325+0.005 
 KNM-WB 0.185+0.005 
 HSI-C7F 0.335-0.035 
 HSI-H8B 0.205+0.02 
Partners & Brokers