Highlights

[BKAWAN] Share Buyback (Immediate) on 24-Mar-2017


Stock [BKAWAN]: BATU KAWAN BHD
Announcement Date 24-Mar-2017

Date 24-Mar-2017
Shares Shares
Number of Shares 65,800
Shares Retained in Treasury 65,800
Currency Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)
Price (per shares) 19.500 - 19.520
Total Amount 1,288,534.43
Total Treasury Shares 31,924,931

Remark The total number of shares in issue after the above share buyback is 404,026,069.


  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
View candlestick stock charts with Technical indicators
MQ Affiliate
Be rewarded by being an MQ Affiliate
 
 

345  447  460  668 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 EKOVEST 0.46+0.015 
 GAMUDA-WE 0.145+0.025 
 HIBISCS 0.505-0.03 
 MLAB 0.02+0.005 
 SAPNRG 0.105-0.005 
 ARMADA 0.175-0.01 
 VC 0.07+0.01 
 MRCB-WB 0.105+0.03 
 HIBISCS-WC 0.135-0.005 
 IWCITY 0.47+0.03 

FEATURED POSTS

1. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!
2. MQ Affiliate – A smarter way to earn more rewards MQ Trader Affiliate Program
3. MQ Affiliate – How to become an effective affiliate MQ Trader Affiliate Program
4. MQ Affiliate – Upgrading to Affiliate Partner MQ Trader Affiliate Program
Partners & Brokers