Highlights

[BKAWAN] Share Buyback (Immediate) on 24-Mar-2017


Stock [BKAWAN]: BATU KAWAN BHD
Announcement Date 24-Mar-2017

Date 24-Mar-2017
Shares Shares
Number of Shares 65,800
Shares Retained in Treasury 65,800
Currency Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)
Price (per shares) 19.500 - 19.520
Total Amount 1,288,534.43
Total Treasury Shares 31,924,931

Remark The total number of shares in issue after the above share buyback is 404,026,069.


  Be the first to like this.
 


 

413  296  522  772 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 KNM 0.455+0.01 
 PUC 0.0550.00 
 MTAG 0.51+0.025 
 SAPNRG 0.27-0.005 
 ARMADA 0.445+0.005 
 MYEG 1.26+0.01 
 GPACKET-WB 0.325+0.005 
 KNM-WB 0.185+0.005 
 HSI-C7F 0.335-0.035 
 HSI-H8B 0.205+0.02 
Partners & Brokers