Highlights

[CANONE] Change In Director's Shareholding - MR YEOH JIN HOE ("YJH") on 10-Jun-2021


Stock [CANONE]: CAN-ONE BHD
Announcement Date 10-Jun-2021

Director's Particular:

Name MR YEOH JIN HOE ("YJH")

Details of Changes:

Currency -

Date of Change Type Number of Shares Price
10-Jun-2021 Acquired 2,126,000 2.500
Registered Name  AMSEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd - Pledged Securities Account - AmBank (M) Berhad for EASB
Nature of Interest  Deemed Interest
Consideration  RM2.50 per Share

Nature of Interest Deemed Interest
Shares Ordinary shares in Can-One Berhad ("Shares")
Reason Acquisition of 2,126,000 Shares for which valid acceptances have been received pursuant to the unconditional mandatory take-over offer by Eller Axis Sdn Bhd ("EASB"). Indirect interest via EASB pursuant to Section 8 of the Companies Act, 2016 by virtue of YJH's substantial shareholding in EASB.
Consideration -

Total no of securities after change

Direct (units) 7,505,700
Direct (%) 3.91
Indirect (units) 108,828,700
Indirect (%) 56.64
Total (units) 116,334,400
Total (%) 60.55
Date of Notice 10-Jun-2021


  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Stock Screener using Technical and Fundamental criteria
MQ Affiliate
Join the MQ Affiliate Program today to earn rewards
 
 

432  434  611 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 SERBADK 0.625+0.025 
 MMAG 0.16-0.02 
 FINTEC 0.0350.00 
 VSOLAR 0.0150.00 
 SERBADK-WA 0.115+0.01 
 GLOTEC-WA 0.10+0.025 
 PRIVA 0.235+0.005 
 QES 0.89+0.03 
 KANGER 0.06-0.005 
 PICORP 0.21+0.01 

FEATURED POSTS

1. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!
PARTNERS & BROKERS