Highlights

[YONGTAI] Change In Director's Shareholding - DATO BEH HANG KONG on 16-Jun-2017


Stock [YONGTAI]: YONG TAI BHD
Announcement Date 16-Jun-2017

Director's Particular:

Name DATO BEH HANG KONG

Details of Changes:

Currency -

Date of Change Type Number of Shares Price
13-Jun-2017 Acquired 3,000,000 0.900
Registered Name  Maybank Investment Bank Berhad pledged securities account for Dato' Beh Hang Kong
Nature of Interest  Direct Interest
Description  -
Consideration  RM0.90 per unit

Nature of Interest Direct Interest
Shares Irredeemable Convertible Preference Shares of RM0.80 each
Reason Acquired through off market
Consideration -

Total no of securities after change

Direct (units) 3,000,000
Direct (%) 1.39
Indirect (units) 0
Indirect (%) 0.00
Total (units) 3,000,000
Total (%) 1.39
Date of Notice 16-Jun-2017


  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
View Trading Signals and run Live Backtest
MQ Affiliate
Earn rewards with MQ Affiliate Program
 
 

339  425  613  1070 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 IRIS 0.295-0.01 
 DGSB 0.20+0.015 
 DAYA 0.015+0.005 
 KGROUP-OR 0.005-0.005 
 MLAB 0.0250.00 
 DSONIC-WA 0.260.00 
 ESCERAM 0.755+0.025 
 QES 0.315+0.015 
 SENDAI-WA 0.10+0.095 
 HIAPTEK 0.21+0.01 

FEATURED POSTS

1. The Equity Market Index Benchmark in Malaysia CMS
2. Trading Scenarios of Derivatives Bursa Derivatives Education Series
3. Derivatives 101 Bursa Derivatives Education Series
4. Why Trade FKLI? Bursa Derivatives Education Series
5. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!
PARTNERS & BROKERS