Highlights

[YONGTAI] Change In Director's Shareholding - DATO BEH HANG KONG on 16-Jun-2017


Stock [YONGTAI]: YONG TAI BHD
Announcement Date 16-Jun-2017

Director's Particular:

Name DATO BEH HANG KONG

Details of Changes:

Currency -

Date of Change Type Number of Shares Price
13-Jun-2017 Acquired 3,000,000 0.900
Registered Name  Maybank Investment Bank Berhad pledged securities account for Dato' Beh Hang Kong
Nature of Interest  Direct Interest
Description  -
Consideration  RM0.90 per unit

Nature of Interest Direct Interest
Shares Irredeemable Convertible Preference Shares of RM0.80 each
Reason Acquired through off market
Consideration -

Total no of securities after change

Direct (units) 3,000,000
Direct (%) 1.39
Indirect (units) 0
Indirect (%) 0.00
Total (units) 3,000,000
Total (%) 1.39
Date of Notice 16-Jun-2017


  Be the first to like this.
 


 

413  296  522  772 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 KNM 0.455+0.01 
 PUC 0.0550.00 
 MTAG 0.51+0.025 
 SAPNRG 0.27-0.005 
 ARMADA 0.445+0.005 
 MYEG 1.26+0.01 
 GPACKET-WB 0.325+0.005 
 KNM-WB 0.185+0.005 
 HSI-C7F 0.335-0.035 
 HSI-H8B 0.205+0.02 
Partners & Brokers