Highlights

[PCHEM] Change In Substantial Shareholder's Shareholding - EMPLOYEES PROVIDENT FUND BOARD ("EPF BOARD") on 10-Jun-2021


Stock [PCHEM]: PETRONAS CHEMICALS GROUP BHD
Announcement Date 10-Jun-2021

Substantial Shareholder's Particular:

Name EMPLOYEES PROVIDENT FUND BOARD ("EPF BOARD")

Details of Changes:

Currency -

Date of Change Type Number of Shares
04-Jun-2021 Disposed 2,000,000
Registered Name  CITIGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD - EPF BOARD
Nature of Interest  Direct Interest
04-Jun-2021 Disposed 1,000,000
Registered Name  CITIGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD - EPF BOARD (ARIM)
Nature of Interest  Direct Interest
04-Jun-2021 Acquired 514,400
Registered Name  CITIGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD - EPF BOARD (NIAM EQ) IC
Nature of Interest  Direct Interest
04-Jun-2021 Acquired 187,900
Registered Name  CITIGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD - EPF BOARD (F.TEMISLAMIC) IC
Nature of Interest  Direct Interest

Nature of Interest Direct Interest
Shares ORDINARY SHARES
Reason 1. DISPOSAL OF 2,000,000 SHARES BY CITIGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD - EPF BOARD 2. DISPOSAL OF 1,000,000 SHARES BY CITIGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD - EPF BOARD (ARIM) 3. ACQUISITION OF 187,900 SHARES BY CITIGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD - EPF BOARD (F.TEMISLAMIC) IC 4. ACQUISITION OF 514,400 SHARES BY CITIGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD - EPF BOARD (NIAM EQ) IC

Total no of securities after change

Direct (units) 636,737,100
Direct (%) 7.96
Indirect (units) 0
Indirect (%) 0.00
Total (units) 636,737,100
Total (%) 7.96
Date of Notice 08-Jun-2021


  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Earn MQ Points while trading with MQ Traders Group
MQ Affiliate
Earn side income from MQ Affiliate Program
 
 

432  434  611 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 SERBADK 0.625+0.025 
 MMAG 0.16-0.02 
 FINTEC 0.0350.00 
 VSOLAR 0.0150.00 
 SERBADK-WA 0.115+0.01 
 GLOTEC-WA 0.10+0.025 
 PRIVA 0.235+0.005 
 QES 0.89+0.03 
 KANGER 0.06-0.005 
 PICORP 0.21+0.01 

FEATURED POSTS

1. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!
PARTNERS & BROKERS