Highlights
Social Forum >> Forum Thread
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
1.59   +0.01 (0.63%)  1.57 - 1.60  4,773,900
54,447 comment(s). Last comment by Imapotato at Nov 27, 2020 11:49 AM
Like
 55 people like this.
 
 Post Reply   Back  

wehcant
393 posts

Posted by wehcant > Nov 25, 2020 8:57 AM | Report Abuse

Ah Wong, can you stop acquiring and disposing your stakes?


Hahahamoneycome
41 posts

Posted by Hahahamoneycome > Nov 25, 2020 11:47 AM | Report Abuse

ah wong.. sedang test kesabaran kita...


wehcant
393 posts

Posted by wehcant > Nov 25, 2020 12:23 PM | Report Abuse

"He said besides the reintroduction of the Goods and Services Tax (GST), the government was also examining new taxes that are appropriate." ~ Zafrul

Good news for MyEG?

https://www.malaymail.com/news/malaysia/2020/11/24/tengku-zafrul-new-taxes-will-only-be-introduced-when-economy-recovers/1925798


Atan311
4 posts

Posted by Atan311 > Nov 25, 2020 12:42 PM | Report Abuse

CGS-CIMB: Reiterate Add with a higher RM2.50 TP

MyEG's revenue in 3Q20 grew by 9.5% qoq due to an increase in volume for Covid-19
health screening tests, higher online sales of groceries through its “Nak Beli” online store
and introduction of new services for the Road Transport Department, such as online
renewal of motorcycle insurance, road tax and driver’s licence. Overall, net profit grew
12.2% qoq from RM63.1m in 2Q20 to RM70.7m in 3Q20. For the nine-month period,
MyEG’s net profit also jumped 9.1% yoy to RM192.6m.

Targeting 500k Covid-19 test screenings in 2020F

MyEG has carried out approx. 200k Covid-19 test screenings since the service was
launched at end-Jun 2020 until Oct 2020. The group targets to conduct 500k Covid-19
tests in 2020F. We expect to see more testing carried out in 4Q20 following the
government’s announcement recently to require foreign workers in four states and two
federal territories - Selangor, Negeri Sembilan, Penang, Sabah, Kuala Lumpur and
Labuan - to undergo mandatory swab tests, irrespective of sectors, in view of the recent
spike in cases among foreign workers. This will likely involve c.1.6m foreign workers.

Attractive prospects with new re-hiring programme implementation

The government announced on 12 Nov a new labour recalibration programme to legalise
foreign workers in Malaysia for employment by eligible employers in four key sectors –
manufacturing, construction, agriculture and plantations. The programme will run from 16
Nov 2020 until 30 Jun 2021. We believe the new re-hiring programme bodes well for
MyEG’s job matching service given that the group processed 700-800k foreign workers
during the previous rehiring programme in 2018. MyEG could also upsell its Covid-19
screening service and foreign worker insurance to prospective employers.

Reiterate Add with a higher RM2.50 TP
We raise our FY20-22F EPS by 2-5%. Reiterate our Add rating on the stock with a higher
RM2.50 TP. We peg our valuation to 23x CY22F P/E, still based on MyEG’s 5-year
historical mean. We also roll over our valuation to end-2021F. MyEG is in the midst of
applying for an extension for its tax incentives, which is due to expire in Apr 2021. We
see potential extension of MyEG’s tax incentives as a key re-rating catalyst for the stock.


Besafe
321 posts

Posted by Besafe > Nov 25, 2020 3:36 PM | Report Abuse

Mr wong belum habis jual? Mau buat myeg jatuh lagi ka?


Mosiong Wong
1758 posts

Posted by Mosiong Wong > Nov 25, 2020 3:38 PM | Report Abuse

Wtf today. Keep got selling


Bunny69
25 posts

Posted by Bunny69 > Nov 25, 2020 3:45 PM | Report Abuse

Wong r u selling again? Or u just want to prove that the tp rm2. 5 is just a joke?


Besafe
321 posts

Posted by Besafe > Nov 25, 2020 3:45 PM | Report Abuse

Good QR also cannot go up. Yet so many articles giving TP rm 2 to 2.50 yet this mr wong jual at rm 1.55. Aiyoyo, Mr wong apa lu mau buat ni?


wehcant
393 posts

Posted by wehcant > Nov 25, 2020 3:47 PM | Report Abuse

Ah Wong selling his stakes again. Haiz.


Bunny69
25 posts

Posted by Bunny69 > Nov 25, 2020 3:49 PM | Report Abuse

Wong just want to teach us a lesson that money is not so easy to earn.


wehcant
393 posts

Posted by wehcant > Nov 25, 2020 3:51 PM | Report Abuse

Wong Thean Soon, can you stop selling???


Besafe
321 posts

Posted by Besafe > Nov 25, 2020 3:55 PM | Report Abuse

QR how good also no use. Gets dunno what company also can be so much higher than myeg. Something is wrong somewhere.


wehcant
393 posts

Posted by wehcant > Nov 25, 2020 3:57 PM | Report Abuse

Wong Thean Soon is the most active trader cum director in Bursa Malaysia. Champion for year 2020.


j450n
284 posts

Posted by j450n > Nov 25, 2020 3:59 PM | Report Abuse

i am guessing Wong Thean Soon share buy back alot to support the this counter. so now he is offloading and doesnt allow it to manipulate too much.


Besafe
321 posts

Posted by Besafe > Nov 25, 2020 4:00 PM | Report Abuse

Confirmed he also make a lot from the selling price rm 1.55.


Bunny69
25 posts

Posted by Bunny69 > Nov 25, 2020 4:06 PM | Report Abuse

We came out with a wonderful report yesterday and u thought we will push it up? Guess what


wehcant
393 posts

Posted by wehcant > Nov 25, 2020 4:42 PM | Report Abuse

One of you is TS Wong. Come, reveal yourself.


ACD888
258 posts

Posted by ACD888 > Nov 25, 2020 10:23 PM | Report Abuse

Got gear in place after budget .....?


Investar2862
870 posts

Posted by Investar2862 > Nov 26, 2020 8:27 AM | Report Abuse

No Date of change No of securities Type of transaction Nature of Interest
1 24/11/2020 7,280,000 Disposed Direct Interest
Name of registered holder Wong Thean Soon
Description of "Others" Type of Transaction

2 24/11/2020 5,420,000 Disposed Indirect Interest
Name of registered holder Asia Internet Holdings Sdn. Bhd.
Description of "Others" Type of Transaction


Circumstances by reason of which change has occurred
1. Crossing of shares pursuant to a financing arrangement
2. Crossing of shares pursuant to a financing arrangement
Nature of interest Direct and Indirect Interest


So, read and understand "the reason of which change has occurred"


mf
23470 posts

Posted by mf > Nov 26, 2020 8:27 AM | Report Abuse

Undian Belanjawan 2021 dijadual hari ini
Bernama

Diterbitkan Hari ini 8:22 am
Dikemaskini Hari ini 8:25 am
Pengundian untuk meluluskan Belanjawan 2021 pada peringkat dasar yang dijadual selepas penggulungan oleh Kementerian Kewangan menjadi tumpuan utama persidangan Dewan Rakyat hari ini.


smurfbee
1231 posts

Posted by smurfbee > Nov 26, 2020 9:23 AM | Report Abuse

MYEG to rise significantly due to the 1.7M foreigners that must be tested with Covid19 test by employers and funded by Socso... TP $2.35 in 3 months.


Besafe
321 posts

Posted by Besafe > Nov 26, 2020 10:09 AM | Report Abuse

Only hope myeg can go up macam gets. Rm 3 plus.


Systemworks
9 posts

Posted by Systemworks > Nov 26, 2020 10:13 AM | Report Abuse

Wong's TP is RM 1.55.
Other TP does not matter.


SonOfaGun
48 posts

Posted by SonOfaGun > Nov 26, 2020 10:23 AM | Report Abuse

Heard my eg getting hold of the NIIS project?


Besafe
321 posts

Posted by Besafe > Nov 26, 2020 11:10 AM | Report Abuse

Mr wong, got any superb news to announce? Jv on vaccines with any reputable companies. Niis how? Adui jatuh lagi myeg. Pasrah ni.


doglover
347 posts

Posted by doglover > Nov 26, 2020 12:15 PM | Report Abuse

goodbye mygg.. whoever earn more than 20% this counter, you deserve it....


Ivan89
1439 posts

Posted by Ivan89 > Nov 26, 2020 1:29 PM | Report Abuse

myeg rocket anytime


Besafe
321 posts

Posted by Besafe > Nov 26, 2020 3:18 PM | Report Abuse

This Mr wong and gang. Fake buy and sell.


Samuelgold
37 posts

Posted by Samuelgold > Nov 26, 2020 3:59 PM | Report Abuse

Show time


ACD888
258 posts

Posted by ACD888 > Nov 26, 2020 4:09 PM | Report Abuse

Budget sudan jalan Myeg terbang


Besafe
321 posts

Posted by Besafe > Nov 26, 2020 4:18 PM | Report Abuse

Myeg boleh break ath rm 1.61?


wehcant
393 posts

Posted by wehcant > Nov 26, 2020 4:25 PM | Report Abuse

Reintroduction of GST with reduced rate in the pipeline, says Zafrul.


smurfbee
1231 posts

Posted by smurfbee > Nov 26, 2020 4:33 PM | Report Abuse

Only a matter of time... expect to break above 1.60 tomorrow!.... woohoo!! to $2.5 CIMB target.


Ivan89
1439 posts

Posted by Ivan89 > Nov 26, 2020 7:31 PM | Report Abuse

First attempt rm2, should be no problem


Bunny69
25 posts

Posted by Bunny69 > Nov 26, 2020 8:01 PM | Report Abuse

Rm2 should b ok if everyone willing to hold for longer period.


whatsapp_60108599233
81 posts

Posted by whatsapp_60108599233 > Nov 26, 2020 11:36 PM | Report Abuse

MYEG :
- Entry: <1.58
- Cut Loss: 1.5
- Risk: 5.06%
- MACD: 0.0062

TP Valid for Swing only:
- TP1: 1.65
- TP2: 1.72
- TP3: 1.79


alexlee06037
159 posts

Posted by alexlee06037 > Nov 26, 2020 11:44 PM | Report Abuse

Yes gst gonna come back, myeg ifcamsc gogogo...


8888_
1945 posts

Posted by 8888_ > Nov 27, 2020 7:35 AM | Report Abuse

Why TS Wong and KWAP sell is good?


8888_
1945 posts

Posted by 8888_ > Nov 27, 2020 7:36 AM | Report Abuse

26-Nov-2020 Insider KUMPULAN WANG PERSARAAN (DIPERBADANKAN) (a substantial shareholder) disposed 25,000 shares on 24-Nov-2020.
26-Nov-2020 Insider KUMPULAN WANG PERSARAAN (DIPERBADANKAN) (a substantial shareholder) acquired 38,400 shares on 23-Nov-2020.
26-Nov-2020 Insider KUMPULAN WANG PERSARAAN (DIPERBADANKAN) (a substantial shareholder) disposed 134,993 shares on 18-Nov-2020.

25-Nov-2020 Price Target MY E.G. Services Berhad - Oversea business hit a snag
Source : MIDF, Price Call : HOLD, Price Target : 1.58
Last Price : 1.58, Upside/Downside : 0.00(0.00%)
24-Nov-2020 Insider ASIA INTERNET HOLDINGS SDN. BHD. (a substantial shareholder) disposed 5,420,000 shares on 24-Nov-2020.
24-Nov-2020 Insider MR WONG THEAN SOON (a substantial shareholder) disposed 7,280,000 shares on 24-Nov-2020.
24-Nov-2020 Insider MR WONG THEAN SOON (a substantial shareholder) disposed 5,420,000 shares on 24-Nov-2020.
24-Nov-2020 Insider MR WONG THEAN SOON (a company director) disposed 7,280,000 shares at 1.550 on 24-Nov-2020.
24-Nov-2020 Insider MR WONG THEAN SOON (a company director) disposed 5,420,000 shares at 1.550 on 24-Nov-2020.


8888_
1945 posts

Posted by 8888_ > Nov 27, 2020 7:37 AM | Report Abuse

MIDF TP RM 1.58 same price how to gain more?


LiimInvest
1136 posts

Posted by LiimInvest > Nov 27, 2020 8:47 AM | Report Abuse

MYEG developing a consolidation phase, says RHB Retail Research - http://www.theedgemarkets.com/article/myeg-developing-consolidation-phase-says-rhb-retail-research (Share from StockHunter)


LiimInvest
1136 posts

Posted by LiimInvest > Nov 27, 2020 8:50 AM | Report Abuse

resistance points anticipated at RM1.70 and RM1.75.


Jack Mak
586 posts

Posted by Jack Mak > Nov 27, 2020 8:50 AM | Report Abuse

Sooner or later EPF will dispose lots of his shares after gov approved 80billion for account 1 withdrawal... Need to dispose to prepare 80 billion cash...


ASB79
413 posts

Posted by ASB79 > Nov 27, 2020 8:58 AM | Report Abuse

MYEG – BUY, SL: MYR1.44, R1: MYR1.68, R2: MYR1.87


smurfbee
1231 posts

Posted by smurfbee > Nov 27, 2020 9:57 AM | Report Abuse

MIDF is a useless organization... pls ignore... CIMB is more relevant because they are realistic.... MYEG has a lot of catalyst for revenue growth... Covid 19 testing, Mytravelsafe program, NIIS and all the immigrant legalization initiative.... $2.5 is not abnormal... given it was >$3 before 2018 May election.... fell purely due to speculative of project losses due to gov change... long MYEG for Christmas and 2021 ang pow.


BostonMaxwell
193 posts

Posted by BostonMaxwell > Nov 27, 2020 11:47 AM | Report Abuse

Gogogo myeg


Imapotato
28 posts

Posted by Imapotato > Nov 27, 2020 11:49 AM | Report Abuse

It was so sudden

 Post Reply   Back  
APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
View candlestick stock charts with Technical indicators
MQ Affiliate
Be rewarded by being an MQ Affiliate
 
 

351  461  636  1015 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 AT 0.200.00 
 KANGER 0.185+0.005 
 KGROUP 0.060.00 
 ASIABIO-OR 0.015+0.005 
 MTRONIC 0.115+0.005 
 IRIS 0.35-0.005 
 FINTEC 0.11+0.015 
 PA 0.155+0.005 
 VIVOCOM 0.935+0.13 
 BIOHLDG 0.315+0.025 

FEATURED POSTS

1. The Equity Market Index Benchmark in Malaysia CMS
2. Trading Scenarios of Derivatives Bursa Derivatives Education Series
3. Derivatives 101 Bursa Derivatives Education Series
4. Why Trade FKLI? Bursa Derivatives Education Series
5. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!

TOP ARTICLES

1. Jaks Resources - Jaks Hai Duong Power Plant Achieved Commercial Operation Date (COD) !!! DK
2. Should we buy Top Glove since it has been plunging due its 28 factories shut down? Koon Yew Yin Koon Yew Yin's Blog
3. TOP GLOVE LOCKDOWN AND SUPERMAX SHARE PRICE The way I see it
4. Kelington Group Berhad ("KGB") - Above Expectations (TP: RM2.30; +35% upside) by Kenanga Research Investment Ideas - Value and Growth
5. VIVOCOM: End of Day Report (26 Nov 2020) See Jovin
6. 【Growth成长股】AWC Berhad (7579) – Benefit from Strong Order Book Amounted Close to RM1Bil Sanitize and Disinfection Healthcare Stocks
7. Top Glove’s 28 factories shut down should benefit other glove makers - Koon Yew Yin Koon Yew Yin's Blog
8. TOP 10 INTERESTING STOCKS WITH COMMENTS BY CALVIN TAN RESEARCH THE INVESTMENT APPROACH OF CALVIN TAN
PARTNERS & BROKERS