Highlights
Social Forum >> Forum Thread
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
19.14   0.00 (0.00%)  19.14 - 19.30  8,200
258 comment(s). Last comment by RISK8888 at Apr 2, 2021 7:51 AM
Like
 2 people like this.
 
 Post Reply   Back  
Page 1 2 3 4 5 6

sheldon
1056 posts

Posted by sheldon > Dec 3, 2020 3:08 PM | Report Abuse

Ah yes - the share goreng which we're world famous for.


sheldon
1056 posts

Posted by sheldon > Dec 9, 2020 10:33 PM | Report Abuse

Shitty dividends given the sterling CPO performance


Chua Zhi En
473 posts

Posted by Chua Zhi En > Dec 9, 2020 11:29 PM | Report Abuse

because they need to use excess fund to takeover CCM?


sheldon
1056 posts

Posted by sheldon > Dec 24, 2020 9:36 AM | Report Abuse

I think so - smells a rat


lionel messi
68 posts

Posted by lionel messi > Feb 25, 2021 11:28 AM | Report Abuse

Do sifus think they are going to call for a rights issue to be sweetened by a bonus issue to pay for the CCM acquisition?


sheldon
1056 posts

Posted by sheldon > Mar 9, 2021 2:54 AM | Report Abuse

I don't understand this counter.

Despite the current aggressive share buybacks plus earlier cancellation of 10% treasury shares and a pretty good performance including CPO prices going through the roof, the share price still stuck at pathetically low levels.

WHAT IS THE MATTER WITH THIS SHARE?


srigala
66 posts

Posted by srigala > Mar 9, 2021 10:34 AM | Report Abuse

Relax. Technical indicators have started to show buy signal. Now price at RM17.980


RISK8888
875 posts

Posted by RISK8888 > Apr 2, 2021 7:51 AM | Report Abuse

palm oil price bull run this year. stick to this counter for 100% blue chip gain. sit down relax waiting for the capital appreciation while happily collect dividend every 6 months. where to get?

 Post Reply   Back  
Page 1 2 3 4 5 6
APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
View Trading Signals and run Live Backtest
MQ Affiliate
Earn rewards with MQ Affiliate Program
 
 

605  230  568 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 FOCUS 0.06-0.005 
 GOCEAN 0.0450.00 
 MTOUCHE 0.285+0.005 
 TANCO-WB 0.07+0.02 
 PERMAJU 0.1450.00 
 TANCO 0.145+0.01 
 MINDA 0.145+0.02 
 UCREST 0.30+0.005 
 TAWIN-OR 0.065-0.005 
 CAREPLS 2.41+0.05 

FEATURED POSTS

1. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!
PARTNERS & BROKERS