Highlights
Social Forum >> Forum Thread
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
1.21   -0.03 (2.42%)  1.20 - 1.25  3,286,100
4,969 comment(s). Last comment by ken at Oct 18, 2019 8:28 PM
Like
 7 people like this.
 
 Post Reply   Back  
Page < 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100

Will76
266 posts

Posted by Will76 > Oct 14, 2019 11:28 PM | Report Abuse

Breaking News from CNBC

Oil prices dropped on Monday as scant details about the first phase of a trade deal between the United States and China undercut optimism over a U.S.-Sino thaw that had helped lift crude markets by 2% at the end of last week.

Brent crude dropped $1.85, or 3.1% to $58.66 a barrel, while U.S. West Texas Intermediate (WTI) crude lost $1.74, or 3.2% to $52.99 a barrel.


sell
1906 posts

Posted by sell > Oct 15, 2019 2:26 AM | Report Abuse

14-Oct-2019 Insider Notice of ceasing to be substantial holder - MR LIM YEW HOE on 11-Oct-2019.
14-Oct-2019 Insider MR LIM YEW HOE (a company director) disposed 1,000,000 shares at 1.200 on 11-Oct-2019.
14-Oct-2019 Insider MR LIM YEW HOE (a company director) disposed 250,000 shares at 1.200 on 11-Oct-2019.


sell
1906 posts

Posted by sell > Oct 15, 2019 2:29 AM | Report Abuse

https://klse.i3investor.com/insider/director/5257/10-Oct-2019/143583_2170091682.jsp


sell
1906 posts

Posted by sell > Oct 15, 2019 7:44 AM | Report Abuse

Those follow KYY will likely get roasted when more and directors dispose each day. Earlier is KYY pump and dump eg in HRC, Jaks, Sendai etc.


sell
1906 posts

Posted by sell > Oct 15, 2019 7:46 AM | Report Abuse

Mokhtar bin Hashim still left 58 million shares. So KYY must spend > RM 70 million to buy all?


Bluey
182 posts

Posted by Bluey > Oct 16, 2019 9:16 AM | Report Abuse

Monday 14/10 saw volume traded surged about 3 times daily average. Surely, those investors expect price to appreciate? At least to my TP of 1.47? Have a profitable trading day!


akupolitikkk
278 posts

Posted by akupolitikkk > Oct 16, 2019 2:54 PM | Report Abuse

Expected drop 10% today...SELL


Cakes Moon
5049 posts

Posted by Cakes Moon > Oct 16, 2019 2:58 PM | Report Abuse

Is time to move on.
Bye~


dusti
1620 posts

Posted by dusti > Oct 16, 2019 3:22 PM | Report Abuse

Is it just traders being weeded out?j


calvintaneng
29509 posts

Posted by calvintaneng > Oct 16, 2019 3:36 PM | Report Abuse

DIRECTORS/INSIDERS OF CARIMIN SELLING AND RUNNING AWAY

SELL CARIMIN AND BUY NETX NOW

GO HIDE IN THE SAFETY OF NETX

NETX GOT 3 SEN PURE CASH AND ALMOST ZERO BORROWINGS

AND GOOD PROSPECT OF RM21.6 BILLIONS FIBERISATION JOB TO BE AWARDED


dusti
1620 posts

Posted by dusti > Oct 16, 2019 4:24 PM | Report Abuse

How many grades of snake oil is the bloke selling?


mkmike
121 posts

Posted by mkmike > Oct 16, 2019 4:50 PM | Report Abuse

The bloke was promoting T7Global when its price was at 0.52 early this year. Look what happens now.


Johnchew
2384 posts

Posted by Johnchew > Oct 16, 2019 8:20 PM | Report Abuse

Ho ho Singaporean calvin is a blower..

w Netx 14/10..272 mil shares..today T+2 125mil shares done....tomolo force selling...beware


fkser
552 posts

Posted by fkser > Oct 17, 2019 8:14 AM | Report Abuse

some pull back signal here , try to take some profit first


Bluey
182 posts

Posted by Bluey > Oct 17, 2019 9:07 AM | Report Abuse

This bloke is everywhere, doing evil stuff. When exposed he will delete and disaappear.ha ha .
Carimin has more stamina, interesting dividend payer.


calvintaneng
29509 posts

Posted by calvintaneng > Oct 17, 2019 1:37 PM | Report Abuse

Kasiuntung11 Since u got secret news, calvin whats your TP this time?
17/10/2019 1:13 PM

TP now up from 8 sen to 15 sen only

15 sen I think is still cheap

Last time My Target Price for Carimin only 80 sen

People thought I was crazy.

See for yourselves now

https://klse.i3investor.com/blogs/www.eaglevisioninvest.com/145533.jsp = 80 sen

https://klse.i3investor.com/servlets/stk/5257.jsp = Rm1.24

NOW PLEASE DON'T GO CHASE CARIMIN AS PRICE TOO HIGH ALREADY

ANYONE STILL HOLDING CARIMIN CAN SELL AND BUY NETX NOW!!

SELL CARIMIN FASTER AND SWITCH INTO NETX FASTER!!!


dusti
1620 posts

Posted by dusti > Oct 18, 2019 11:35 AM | Report Abuse

Can start collecting?


Dinasour
22 posts

Posted by Dinasour > Oct 18, 2019 2:26 PM | Report Abuse

sure.. next QR coming.. listen to kyy.. =D


ken
519 posts

Posted by ken > Oct 18, 2019 8:28 PM | Report Abuse

Almost 4 million shares disposed by directors for the past one week; between RM1.20 to RM1.36. I can't figure out a good reason why almost all directors selling their shares in open market, IF the business is Sooo good and profit going to be very good in the coming QRs. Why dont they just keep for another one month for the fantastic good QR to be released end of November!!! Anyone can enlighten me?

 Post Reply   Back  
Page < 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100
 

413  296  522  772 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 KNM 0.455+0.01 
 PUC 0.0550.00 
 MTAG 0.51+0.025 
 SAPNRG 0.27-0.005 
 ARMADA 0.445+0.005 
 MYEG 1.26+0.01 
 GPACKET-WB 0.325+0.005 
 KNM-WB 0.185+0.005 
 HSI-C7F 0.335-0.035 
 HSI-H8B 0.205+0.02 
Partners & Brokers