Highlights

Public Watchlist: The Star Writers' Stock Pick for Year 2017

[1] POHUAT is an export-based furniture maker will likely deliver robust earnings growth again in 2017 after an impressive performance in 2016. For one thing, the expected further strengthening of the US dollar will be a boon for the company.

[2] VS Industry is poised for a record performance on production volume growth, supported by the strong US dollar. The largest electronics manufacturing services provider in Malaysia is set to achieve this on the back of significant sales volume growth expected from existing key clients.

[3] THERE is still much upside to be expected from poultry company Lay Hong Bhd’s venture with Japan’s NH Foods Ltd.

[4] Reach Energy is a full-fledged exploration and production company, and hence can be valued on its reserves and business.

http://www.thestar.com.my/business/business-news/2016/12/31/writers-picks/

 Auto Refresh Refresh option help  
Last updated:   
Stock Name Ref Date Ref Price Price Diff Last Range Open Change Volume Note
POHUAT 30-Dec-2016 1.71 1.55
VS 30-Dec-2016 1.40 2.69
LAYHONG 30-Dec-2016 0.80 0.34
REACH 30-Dec-2016 0.655 0.095


  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Earn MQ Points while trading with MQ Traders Group
MQ Affiliate
Earn side income from MQ Affiliate Program
 

234  684  576  997 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 FOCUS 0.065-0.015 
 PHB 0.020.00 
 FINTEC 0.04-0.005 
 AT 0.090.00 
 TANCO 0.14+0.01 
 SEALINK 0.29+0.045 
 UCREST 0.29-0.025 
 ARMADA 0.425-0.025 
 KGROUP 0.0350.00 
 PERMAJU 0.15-0.005 

FEATURED POSTS

1. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!
PARTNERS & BROKERS