Highlights

Stock Price Target

 
Search
Recent Price Targets: [Sign In or Register (FREE) to view]
 
KLSE: AXREIT       AXIS REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST
Last Price Avg Target Price   Upside/Downside Price Call
1.80 1.88     +0.08 (4.44%)
* Average Target Price, Price Call and Upside/Downside are derived from Price Targets in the past 6 months.
** Price Targets are adjusted for Bonus Issue, Shares Split & Shares Consolidation (where applicable).
Date Open Price Target Price Upside/Downside Price Call Source News
15/10/2019 1.80 2.00 +0.20 (11.11%) BUY Rakuten Price Target News
15/10/2019 1.80 1.84 +0.04 (2.22%) HOLD MIDF Price Target News
15/10/2019 1.80 2.00 +0.20 (11.11%) BUY KENANGA Price Target News
15/10/2019 1.80 2.01 +0.21 (11.67%) BUY HLG Price Target News
09/10/2019 1.82 2.00 +0.18 (9.89%) BUY Rakuten Price Target News
09/10/2019 1.82 1.83 +0.01 (0.55%) HOLD MIDF Price Target News
09/10/2019 1.82 2.00 +0.18 (9.89%) BUY KENANGA Price Target News
09/10/2019 1.82 2.01 +0.19 (10.44%) BUY HLG Price Target News
14/08/2019 1.86 1.85 -0.01 (0.54%) HOLD KENANGA Price Target News
14/08/2019 1.86 1.97 +0.11 (5.91%) BUY HLG Price Target News
14/08/2019 1.87 2.04 +0.17 (9.09%) BUY AffinHwang Price Target News
26/07/2019 1.86 1.82 -0.04 (2.15%) HOLD MIDF Price Target News
26/07/2019 1.86 1.85 -0.01 (0.54%) HOLD KENANGA Price Target News
26/07/2019 1.85 1.93 +0.08 (4.32%) BUY HLG Price Target News
25/07/2019 1.86 1.82 -0.04 (2.15%) HOLD MIDF Price Target News
25/07/2019 1.86 1.85 -0.01 (0.54%) HOLD KENANGA Price Target News
25/07/2019 1.84 1.93 +0.09 (4.89%) BUY HLG Price Target News
25/07/2019 1.86 2.04 +0.18 (9.68%) BUY AffinHwang Price Target News
18/07/2019 1.84 1.73 -0.11 (5.98%) HOLD MIDF Price Target News
18/07/2019 1.84 1.85 +0.01 (0.54%) HOLD KENANGA Price Target News
18/07/2019 1.82 1.93 +0.11 (6.04%) BUY HLG Price Target News
16/07/2019 1.77 1.73 -0.04 (2.26%) HOLD MIDF Price Target News
16/07/2019 1.77 1.80 +0.03 (1.69%) HOLD KENANGA Price Target News
16/07/2019 1.77 1.93 +0.16 (9.04%) BUY HLG Price Target News
07/05/2019 1.77 1.74 -0.03 (1.69%) HOLD HLG Price Target News
30/04/2019 1.79 1.73 -0.06 (3.35%) HOLD MIDF Price Target News
30/04/2019 1.77 1.70 -0.07 (3.95%) HOLD KENANGA Price Target News
30/04/2019 1.79 1.74 -0.05 (2.79%) HOLD HLG Price Target News
30/04/2019 1.79 2.04 +0.25 (13.97%) BUY AffinHwang Price Target News


Price Target Research Article/News (past 6 months)
15/10/2019  Rakuten AXIS Reit - Acquisition in Johor
15/10/2019  MIDF Axis REIT - Buys a RM65m Warehouse in Gelang Patah
15/10/2019  KENANGA Axis REIT - Acquisition in PTP, Johor
15/10/2019  HLG Axis REIT - Another Acquisition on the Cards
09/10/2019  Rakuten Axis Reit - Expanding Portfolio
09/10/2019  MIDF AXIS REIT - Purchase of RM50m Nilai Plant
09/10/2019  KENANGA Axis REIT - Acquisition in Nilai
09/10/2019  HLG Axis REIT - Another Asset Grasped
14/08/2019  KENANGA Axis REIT - Industrial Acquisition in Nusajaya
14/08/2019  HLG Axis REIT - Acquisition in Nusajaya
14/08/2019  AffinHwang Axis REIT - Acquiring Two Industrial Properties for RM55.8m
26/07/2019  MIDF Axis REIT - Another RM200m of Assets in the Pipeline
26/07/2019  KENANGA Axis REIT - More Acquisitions!
26/07/2019  HLG Axis REIT - Aggressive Acquisitions
25/07/2019  MIDF AXIS Reit - New Pruchases Drive Growth
25/07/2019  KENANGA Axis REIT - 1H19 Within Expectations
25/07/2019  HLG Axis REIT - Continuous Growth
25/07/2019  AffinHwang Axis REIT - a Steady Set of Results
18/07/2019  MIDF AXIS REIT - Buys Bayan Lepas Factory for RM20m
18/07/2019  KENANGA Axis REIT - Growing Footprint in Penang
18/07/2019  HLG Axis REIT - Acquisition in Bayan Lepas
16/07/2019  MIDF Axis REIT - Logistics Warehouse Project in Penang
16/07/2019  KENANGA Axis REIT - Subleasing to FedEx
16/07/2019  HLG Axis REIT - New Asset in Batu Kawan
07/05/2019  HLG Axis REIT - Strong New Assets
30/04/2019  MIDF AXIS Reit - Income Growth Within Expectation
30/04/2019  KENANGA Axis REIT - 1Q19 Within Expectations
30/04/2019  HLG Axis REIT - Strong New Assets
30/04/2019  AffinHwang Axis REIT - a Good Start - DPU Grew by 21% Yoy



  Be the first to like this.
 
mywb opps....looks like the 2nd private placement is cancelled.Stock start to recover now.
29/03/2018 5:42 PM
rajeswaran79 Why this stock not Falling? Anyone got any idea?
30/05/2018 1:55 PM
jeccy no more gst, better prospect for all reit
01/06/2018 11:06 AM
mattjb I think this stock can keep for long term as they are very conservative n well managed. What u guys think abt it?
10/06/2018 6:28 PM
lsj89 target to buy at 1.51, cant meet tiok,LOL
25/06/2018 3:51 PM
lsj89 somehow it started dropping, haiz
27/06/2018 10:13 AM
mywb Interest rate keep on increase and will be negative to REIT sector.Beware and avoid REIT at all cause.
27/06/2018 6:35 PM
mywb prepare to buy at 1.19
27/06/2018 6:36 PM
cong5895 QR release on next monday, 6.8.2018
02/08/2018 4:23 PM
mywb looks like going to be another bad QR.Better take profit and run. BNM going to raise interest rate soon.
02/08/2018 5:58 PM
cong5895 reit is for long term instead of short term gain.
Be patience, management is doing their job and investing on good asset. good asset will bring good dividend.
02/08/2018 6:05 PM
normanyap https://klse.i3investor.com/blogs/IntelligentContrarians/152834.jsp
02/08/2018 6:35 PM
WhereToInvest 2sen dividend declared.
07/08/2018 9:26 AM
Jasper Coo buy more earn more!
07/08/2018 10:18 AM
Jasper Coo good potential stock
07/08/2018 10:58 AM
Lim Tek Wai well played, good profit
07/08/2018 11:02 AM
cong5895 axreit keep buying new assets, worth to buy at this price. once the assets start contribute, dividend sure will increase.
09/08/2018 5:24 PM
Jordan Khoo Bought it
10/08/2018 11:38 AM
RainT If bnm increase interest rate ....Reits will drop ...so it's time for me to buy in another batch to keep

Few months buy in once to keep for its dividend ....better than FD dividend
12/08/2018 4:36 PM
mywb be careful guys...now is rising interest rate environment, reit not only will drop,maybe will crash.

https://donovan-ang.blogspot.com/2018/06/reits-and-trusts-10-june-2018-sunday.html
13/08/2018 7:51 PM
mywb next year will be another private placement and will dilute the company earning. sell before the price start to drop. Private placement + Increase interest rate. TP 1.19
13/08/2018 7:59 PM
Lim Tek Wai 好价格
14/08/2018 10:57 AM
lsj89 LOL @mywb, please dont spread your fake news here
03/09/2018 4:28 PM
mywb is new fake news, is common sense.Good luck to all long term shareholder
28/09/2018 9:18 PM
mywb https://klse.i3investor.com/blogs/kianweiaritcles/175813.jsp

Presently, Axis REIT’s net dividend yield (based on a share price of RM1.51) is 4.8%. It is currently lower than yields offered by other logistics/industrial REITs listed on the SGX where their yields range between 6% to 8% a year. Here are a few of which I’ve covered previously:

Mapletree Industrial Trust
Mapletree Logistics Trust
Frasers Logistics & Industrial Trust
Ascendas REIT
Thus, I believe it is prudent for anyone to compare Axis REIT with similar REITs before considering it for your portfolio.
28/09/2018 9:19 PM
Superman66 Mywb where you get this news from? Dream..? :D
04/10/2018 7:06 PM
cong5895 The result is good and give better dividend. Hope can maintain the dividend.
01/11/2018 9:57 AM
Km Meng HI Anyone received the DRS form?
15/11/2018 3:49 PM
sleang hie 102072, i think they have just despatched it today, we should get it sometime next week?
16/11/2018 11:10 PM
Tan Yeang Cong Finally , climb back to above 1.60.
16/01/2019 9:14 AM
sleang better profits, better income, good job axreit management!
22/01/2019 7:39 PM
sg999 nice!!!!
22/01/2019 7:47 PM
richdad_88 tq very much, axreit mgmt. thumbs up !!
22/01/2019 9:31 PM
GreatDreamer Very Strong Earning for 4Q18. EPS 2.92. DPU only 2.45sen (majority is tax free as 99% distribution).

Expect placement soon after good result to reduce gearing.
23/01/2019 4:43 AM
cong5895 great result. but management still want to buy asset, maybe will do private placement soon.
24/01/2019 9:48 AM
bestreturn So private placement will bring down the share price for the short term?
24/01/2019 11:54 AM
superman11 can collect more now? 1.67 quite nice price
15/02/2019 11:34 AM
4444 EPF, ASB disposed why can up? Who behind manipulation?
19/02/2019 1:04 AM
Yapyapty AXREIT will drop to 1.27 soob
04/03/2019 10:58 AM
James Ng https://klse.i3investor.com/blogs/general/206042.jsp
[转贴] [Facebook live:浅谈Axis real estate investment trust (AxREIT)] - James的股票投资James Share Investing
11/05/2019 9:23 PM
xctznmunhon 1.80 soon
07/07/2019 9:38 AM
jeccy https://www.theedgemarkets.com/article/axis-reit-leases-pdc-land-fedex-courier-facility
15/07/2019 3:56 PM
jeccy https://www.thestar.com.my/business/business-news/2019/07/25/axis-reit-expects-to-post-7pct-net-yield-for-fy19/
25/07/2019 2:33 PM
pathew 190 at closing :)
02/08/2019 5:29 PM
newbie5354_ Sifus who work for KWAP/EPF/PNB/LTH? What ctr is next for them to goreng?
05/08/2019 12:29 PM
GreatDreamer Room for price improvement to be super defensive stocks on 2 fronts. Trump counter impose 5% tariff on Rm500bil china good today. The intensified trade war btw China & US, mean more relocation of MNC to Msia. Axis MNC industrial property bound to benefit a lot. In addition, US fed will cut interest rate mean loom for Msia interest rate cut also. More fund shift to REIT on attractive yield compare to MGS.
24/08/2019 12:22 PM
therainmaker why epf keep disposing share
30/09/2019 3:49 PM
patling63 Epf wants to announce their annual dividend. Need to selk to get the money
01/10/2019 8:33 AM
dividend4lifeZ one of my portfolio defender.. thanks!! axreit
05/10/2019 12:31 PM
moneytr33 why is the price keeps dropping?
14/10/2019 2:02 PM


413  296  522  772 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 KNM 0.455+0.01 
 PUC 0.0550.00 
 MTAG 0.51+0.025 
 SAPNRG 0.27-0.005 
 ARMADA 0.445+0.005 
 MYEG 1.26+0.01 
 GPACKET-WB 0.325+0.005 
 KNM-WB 0.185+0.005 
 HSI-C7F 0.335-0.035 
 HSI-H8B 0.205+0.02 

TOP ARTICLES

1. OVERLOOKED GEM : BENEFICIARY OF BUDGET 2020 !!! Bursa Master
2. Dayang’s Price Rise is not Reflected on Naim - Koon Yew Yin Koon Yew Yin's Blog
3. THE NUMBER ONE CHAMPION UP-TRENDING STOCK OF BURSA FOR YEAR 2019, 2020, 2021 ALL MUST NOT MISS NOW!! THE INVESTMENT APPROACH OF CALVIN TAN
4. MUI PROPERTY (3913) HIGH VALUE STOCK WITH POWERFUL GROWTH CATALYST, Calvin Tan Research THE INVESTMENT APPROACH OF CALVIN TAN
5. 5G通信需千万基站!这么多咋建 OCK 以后会很Hoseh ? 有影boh? 股票技术分享
6. 探预算案催化领域·布局年杪橱窗粉饰·7大首选股可脱颖而出 星洲日報/投資致富‧企業故事
7. Market is idiot to treat all semiconductor companies the same - felicity Good Articles to Share
8. 《《 政府在预算案中大力推动e-wallet,那相关e-wallet龙头是否有受惠呢 》》 StockBuddy
Partners & Brokers