Highlights
KLSE: JCY (5161)       JCY INTERNATIONAL BHD MAIN : Technology
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.36   -0.005 (1.37%)  0.355 - 0.37  3,932,900
Trade this stock and win a FREE I3investor T-shirt after 5 trades. Find out more.

Overview

Market Cap: 764 Million
NOSH: 2,122 Million
Avg Volume (4 weeks):11,209,900
4 Weeks Range:0.35 - 0.475
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
8.00%
52 Weeks Range:0.13 - 0.87
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
31.08%
Average Price Target: 1.35
Price Target Upside/Downside: +0.99
Stamp duty exempted for year 2021

Financial Highlight

Latest Quarter | Ann. Date 31-Dec-2020 [#1]  |  25-Feb-2021
Next QR | Est. Ann. Date: 31-Mar-2021  |  28-May-2021
T4Q P/E | EY: 195.52  |  0.51%
T4Q DY | Payout %: 0.00%  |  - %
T4Q NAPS | P/NAPS: 0.428  |  0.84
T4Q NP Margin | ROE: 0.36%  |  0.43%

Headlines

Date Subject
18-Jan-2021 JCY(5161)损失了重要的客户,接下来业绩开始走下坡了吗?
15-Jan-2021 Mplus Market Pulse - 15 Jan 2021
15-Jan-2021 PublicInvest Research Daily - 15 Jan 2021
14-Jan-2021 [转贴] [Video:浅谈JCY INTERNATIONAL BHD, JCY, 5161] - James的股票投资James Share Investing
04-Jan-2021 Trading Stocks - JCY International
24-Nov-2020 Daily technical highlights – (OPENSYS, JCY)
13-Oct-2020 Stocks On Radar - JCY International (5161)
07-Oct-2020 Tradersbrief - Building Base Near 1500 levels Amid Virus Resurgence
07-Oct-2020 Traders Brief 7 Oct 2020 - Building Base Near 1500 Levels Amid Virus Resurgence
02-Oct-2020 Traders Brief - Still Trapped In Downtrend Channel As The Odds Continue To Favour The Bears
29-Sep-2020 Trading Stocks JCY International
25-Sep-2020 Daily Technical Highlights - (AEMULUS, JCY)
22-Sep-2020 Stocks On Radar - JCY International (5161)
21-Sep-2020 Technical View - JCY International Bhd (JCY, 5161)
12-Sep-2020 JCY国际反弹挑战85仙/敏源
10-Sep-2020 Stocks On Radar - JCY International (5161)
07-Sep-2020 在科技股的推动下,JCY创下4年新高!
03-Sep-2020 JCY Surged to a New High for More Than 4 Years Driven by Technology Stocks!
03-Sep-2020 [转贴] [JCY INTERNATIONAL BHD:有利的汇率和更好的产品组合] - James的股票投资James Share Investing
02-Sep-2020 [转贴] [Video:浅谈JCY INTERNATIONAL BHD, JCY, 5161] - James的股票投资James Share Investing

Business Background

JCY International Bhd and its subsidiaries are in the business of investment holding and manufacturing and trading of hard disk drive components. Its manufacturing plants are located in Malaysia, Thailand and China. The company operates through Malaysia and Thailand segments. It derives majority of its revenues from Malaysia.
Analyze this stock with MQ Trader system

  56 people like this.
 
JeffBez88 I don't want to argue further here. Please refer to the www.klsescreener.com net profit chart. I really feel sorry if some one dislike the information has been disseminate here.
20/02/2021 1:41 PM
JeffBez88 KUALA LUMPUR: hard disc drive (HDD) components maker JCY International Bhd turned a profit in the last quarter ended Sept 30 on higher shipment volume and a reversal of certain impairments.

Net profit for the quarter stood at RM14.1mil that lifted its full year earnings to RM25.6mil.
20/02/2021 5:10 PM
JeffBez88 JCY said it recorded a gross profit of RM41.84mil in 2020, compared with a gross loss of RM29.52mil in 2019.
20/02/2021 5:25 PM
JeffBez88 Foreseen JCY will continue its competitive position in HDD industry, while extending its mix business segment in aerospace industry and automobile industry. Myself still confident and positive about this company financial performance in the whole 2021.
20/02/2021 5:27 PM
Hamsip Next week due in Feb will be revealing
21/02/2021 10:26 PM
kenneth241 Buy and hold jcy. It will go up 90cent
23/02/2021 12:14 PM
rocky_88 today LU
24/02/2021 8:36 AM
Tesla last call. Result come out and not more bet! Go to north!
24/02/2021 10:54 AM
Tesla Weighted Average Fair Value: 0.84
24/02/2021 11:14 AM
Trader rubbish... keep dropping...
24/02/2021 11:19 AM
xuxu good counter but keep dropping. aiyo
25/02/2021 11:23 AM
JeffBez88 Please be patient. This is a mid term stock. Don't expect to have a big jump in a daily transaction. Recently the stock undergo correction and retracement, it is a time to buy in. Strong support below 0.40. Long term (1 year time) can reach to minimum TP 0.70.
25/02/2021 1:16 PM
Mandyfung JCY worth to invest . Awaiting your rebounding soon.
25/02/2021 1:42 PM
pang72 Macam tak boleh liao....
25/02/2021 5:31 PM
learnbyheart QR out...GG
25/02/2021 5:34 PM
onionchong Holy sh*t. What kind of result is this. Gross loss summore
25/02/2021 5:36 PM
DL60 Back in Sep 2020, the ED said the worst was over. The co's share flied and co's staff started exercising ESOS. The latest qtr result show the co even barely broke even with gross loss and blames the forex loss for the reason. Was it planned from the beginning? Management's integrity is in doubt.
25/02/2021 5:59 PM
Sugain Cash flow and balance sheet still very strong despite the poor qr. The management needs to work on bringing in additional external customers and stop issuing ESOS every now and then. Frustrating af. Haihh
25/02/2021 6:53 PM
SumaInsider On the road to 20 sen level..go!
26/02/2021 12:38 AM
SumaInsider Sudah cakap ini con stock lagi mau beli..padan muka..esok blood bath
26/02/2021 12:39 AM
PunTatBerSiul Esok cuti lah!
26/02/2021 10:34 AM
PunTatBerSiul Management create ESOS shares then dump in open market.
26/02/2021 10:35 AM
JeffBez88 Let see how the price whether can hold at 0.4 and above. If not, the next correction will be look at 0.3. I still have good hope on this stock because its potential to diversify into other technology segment. Let see today closing.
26/02/2021 1:42 PM
JeffBez88 Still good, have strong buying at 0.38. Secondly closing around 0.4. Let continue evaluate what closing price for next monday. If next monday closing price cannot sustain 0.40, then the stock will seek next lower supporting point.
26/02/2021 8:12 PM
HrryPttr JCY confirm die. From TP 1.36 now 0.40 also people don’t want to buy. Keep issue ESOS and kill own shareholder. My sincere advice: AVOID THIS STOCK
26/02/2021 11:52 PM
SuperPanda im trying to give warning so you can save your capital, but usually people wont listen bcoz of greed and avoiding mistake is made

and now have to suffer the losses, another lesson learnt

_______________
Stock: [JCY]: JCY INTERNATIONAL BHD
Jan 20, 2021 6:04 PM | Report Abuse

ask to cut loss above .50, now continue losing, even if you think its going to reverse, wait until reversal trend only buy, should cut your loss small

btw, i do survey for new laptop today, it come to my surprise that almost all laptop now using SSD

no wonder customer cancel order
28/02/2021 12:31 PM
JeffBez88 0.38 still sustainable. Not bad at all. Let see the price moving on 2nd half. Hope can stay above 0.39 to determine the correction almost end up or not.
01/03/2021 12:40 PM
Aaron_tan JeffBez88 0.38 still sustainable. Not bad at all. Let see the price moving on 2nd half. Hope can stay above 0.39 to determine the correction almost end up or not.
--------------------------
the uptrend is gone. wake up
01/03/2021 6:01 PM
JeffBez88 Still not yet give up, unless the downtrend break 0.38. If break tomorrow, then I totally agree the uptrend is gone.
01/03/2021 8:01 PM
JeffBez88 Tonight US stock rebound 1%. This positive news able to pump up JCY price to at least 0.4 tomorrow. This is my personal perception, whoever do not accept, hope not give too pessimistic outcome or comment into this JCY blog. Tq.
01/03/2021 8:09 PM
JeffBez88 US DWJ index rebound 1%
01/03/2021 8:10 PM
ken_88 so pain this counter... still holding.. hope they have some good news on their automotive expansion
02/03/2021 11:11 AM
caesarlcy Still down to 0.36, haiz. Hold 15 lots at 0.455 haiz no eye see dy.
02/03/2021 11:33 AM
WxF8888 Go to HELL counter
02/03/2021 12:08 PM
SumaInsider Road to 20+ sen...Con stock.. Con ESOS kekekeke
02/03/2021 12:19 PM
JeffBez88 Sorry for JCY investor. Once break 0.38, then no hope to rebound and will turn to the other direction. Sell and run. Tq.
02/03/2021 12:32 PM
SumaInsider Jeff at least u acknowledged already...downtrend already started weeks ago man..
02/03/2021 12:37 PM
liying97 Jeffbezz keep call buy and say good result or rebound, now only awake??
02/03/2021 2:19 PM
SumaInsider Ini anak sarawak sudah jump sungai Bintulu ka?
02/03/2021 3:48 PM
CharlieSim maybe SYNDICATE is pushing the price down to collect... :)
02/03/2021 3:57 PM
SumaInsider hahah ya ya for what syndicate what to press down junk stock...keep staying and holding and die standing kekeke
02/03/2021 3:59 PM
CharlieSim there are so many worse than junk stocks that SYNDICATE pushed down prices and manipulated ... lol
02/03/2021 4:08 PM
SumaInsider ok la suit you..happy death day ..kekeke
02/03/2021 4:22 PM
CharlieSim dead or alive... time will tell... :))))
02/03/2021 4:33 PM
xy9012 will alive, just dont know dead for how long :)
02/03/2021 4:34 PM
CharlieSim wait for salted fish turns body lo...
02/03/2021 4:58 PM
Joyce126 Short term no hope !
02/03/2021 7:42 PM
garychee8 chill up..very soon we will enjoy the staffs esos price @0.25
03/03/2021 10:46 AM
HrryPttr So clever la push up price to sell ESOS ticket
04/03/2021 3:04 PM
Marketsifu If you look back most of the good company when the share price drop normally they will stop at 70%+-. Before strong rebound. I mean you take the peak (top) RM0.865 minus 70% = RM0.255.. Normally is chance to collect or wait at RM0.255-0.290. I will open my mouth & wait for people throw to me this price
04/03/2021 6:45 PM


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Earn MQ Points while trading with MQ Traders Group
MQ Affiliate
Earn side income from MQ Affiliate Program
 
 

609  436  554 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 KOMARK 0.435-0.175 
 VELESTO 0.175+0.01 
 ARMADA 0.455+0.03 
 THHEAVY 0.135+0.015 
 SAPNRG 0.15+0.005 
 SEALINK 0.21+0.03 
 TECHNAX 0.145+0.005 
 SYF 0.43+0.06 
 GFM-WC 0.155-0.01 
 MEDIAC 0.195+0.02 

FEATURED POSTS

1. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!
PARTNERS & BROKERS