Highlights
KLSE: KTG (7165)       DWL RESOURCES BERHAD MAIN : Industrial Products
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.165   0.00 (0.00%)  0.16 - 0.165  3,929,600
Analyze this stock with MQ Trader system

Overview

Market Cap: 114 Million
NOSH: 691 Million
Avg Volume (4 weeks):17,975,200
4 Weeks Range:0.16 - 0.205
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
11.11%
52 Weeks Range:0.16 - 0.395
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
2.13%
Average Price Target:-

Financial Highlight

Latest Quarter | Ann. Date 31-Mar-2021 [#3]  |  27-May-2021
Next QR | Est. Ann. Date: 30-Jun-2021  |  27-Aug-2021
T4Q P/E | EY: -63.00  |  -1.59%
T4Q DY | Payout %: 0.00%  |  - %
T4Q NAPS | P/NAPS: 0.2354  |  0.70
T4Q NP Margin | ROE: -15.51%  |  -1.11%

Headlines

Date Subject
02-Feb-2021 PublicInvest Research Headlines - 2 Feb 2021
02-Feb-2021 Mplus Market Pulse - 2 Feb 2021

Business Background

DWL Resources Berhad is a full-services engineering solutions provider. The Company has full service yards, strategically located in Kemaman and Gurun that offer a wide range of maintenance services as well as project management solutions.
Trade this stock and receive a FREE I3investor T-shirt after 5 trades. Find out more.

  16 people like this.
 
Raiz368 Oppor....Can translate to BI pls...
19/05/2021 12:46 AM
cg14134 Don't believe him. He is the syndicate's stooge!
19/05/2021 11:08 AM
zzz1981 i think this counter may loose hope...sad...really thought will rise to at least 35 sen
19/05/2021 11:19 AM
jazz2pai tomorrow ktg show
19/05/2021 11:48 PM
BilisMasin 1,000,000 Fake Buy Q
20/05/2021 12:45 PM
Srsm Trader collecting. be patience.
20/05/2021 3:36 PM
jazz2pai esok 3pm ktg naik
20/05/2021 5:09 PM
faridwahidi how do you know?
20/05/2021 5:53 PM
cg14134 Targeting 15sen next. The train is crashing...soon
20/05/2021 9:03 PM
cg14134 MMAG and VC have broken recent lows, and KTG will follow next.
20/05/2021 9:04 PM
BilisMasin '4' to those 0perator
21/05/2021 10:54 AM
BilisMasin Why those s0h4i delete my comment. Afraid being exposes as syndicate ?
21/05/2021 11:08 AM
cg14134 It happened to me a few times already. i3 syndicate-owned?
21/05/2021 11:30 AM
cg14134 If MMAG/VC/KTG/G3 prices keep, soon the hunter (operators) will become the "hunted" (by brokers). I hope to see it happening and would cheer along. F them!
21/05/2021 11:38 AM
cg14134 keep dropping
21/05/2021 11:38 AM
noobles Are they any reasons for them to keep pressing the price so low?
21/05/2021 11:50 AM
cg14134 I have been thinking but till now cannot find the logic behind. Anyway, give up on understanding rubbish and focus on better quality stocks.
21/05/2021 12:03 PM
cg14134 If most retailers don't play with them, they will end up stuck in abyss.
21/05/2021 12:09 PM
noobles ok so what's gonna happen now with all the changes of directors
22/05/2021 9:32 AM
cg14134 I am not excited by the change. Neither should u. I make back all my loss on KTG through just one trade in Priva. Forget about this counter. Mkt will not like it for a long time!
24/05/2021 10:53 AM
cg14134 I will consider buying the stock only if the company name is changed to LPCB lol
24/05/2021 10:56 AM
Nolimithunter No hope anymore? Haishhhh
27/05/2021 2:53 PM
cg14134 The operator's hand very tired la....wanking so hard also no participation anymore. Serve them right!
27/05/2021 5:46 PM
jazz2pai hurrm qr
27/05/2021 6:54 PM
BilisMasin MMAG (Con Counter) is inside KTG
28/05/2021 9:31 PM
cg14134 It seems the whole MMAG/KTG/VC group have got massive blocks rolling in the market every few market days. Am sure their $-lending subsidiaries are lending to cronies holding each other's stocks except that they are declared as non-related. Regulators should probe this as a minimum service to retailer investors, many of whom have been sodomized by them. Retailers gang up and avoid these stocks, eventually they will sink under their own weight. Karma pls!
29/05/2021 12:31 AM
BilisMasin operator tak cukup duit lagi kah mau beli tanah kubur ? mati boleh masuk nirvana ke macam ini ?
31/05/2021 11:43 AM
dumbinvestor now ktg become non syariah , will drop more for sure ..
01/06/2021 10:41 PM
Legend Ini comp Along..
01/06/2021 10:43 PM
luiws123 Ah long can't play their game now as there are no followers irrespective how big quantities of fake buyers
02/06/2021 4:36 PM
cg14134 At this rate of decline, the operators' shares will be forced sold by brokers soon. Amen!
05/06/2021 5:17 PM
cg14134 I shall open a bottle of good champagne to celebrate should that unfold. Cheers!
05/06/2021 5:18 PM
noobles and what will happen after that if the operator's shares are being forced sold? will it drive up the share price or drop further more
08/06/2021 9:05 AM
zzz1981 wow.... seeing very deep red now....didnt expect this at all.....
09/06/2021 9:18 AM
dumbinvestor drop again today ..
10/06/2021 8:56 AM
chaos012 Should keep or sell? Keep dropping...
10/06/2021 9:17 AM
BilisMasin operator deleted my comment
hahahahahahaha
10/06/2021 4:56 PM
cg14134 Desperado!
10/06/2021 9:26 PM
BilisMasin Kah kah kah
Operator sudah sangkut
Kah kah kah
11/06/2021 11:04 AM
NuhIshak Kalau operator berani. Kasi drop sampai 0.100 lah.. Kahhh.. You lose
11/06/2021 11:45 AM
cg14134 Cannot la. If share price drops to 10sen, operator already dead cos balls crushed by brokers. I don't mind seeing that though hehehe
11/06/2021 1:54 PM
cg14134 If px drops to 0.5sen, we retailers take over the company and kick the management out ok!?
11/06/2021 1:59 PM
NuhIshak Hahah.. You right...standby bullet already
11/06/2021 2:50 PM
faridwahidi Price will not go below 15 cent. Based on Right issue proposal dated on 30th April, existing shareholder will have option to take RI at 15cent. If the price go below RM0.15, nobody will take RI.
15/06/2021 12:04 AM
cg14134 Just study VC, u know your hypothesis does not work. Those who participated in the VC's RI kena screwed kow kow, probably can't even recognize their mothers after.
15/06/2021 7:12 PM
cg14134 MMAG/KTG/VC/G3 all sama bangsa
15/06/2021 7:12 PM
faridwahidi VC yes price down, but Sanichi, Mtouch & saudee price temporary increase after ExDate/Entitlement date of RI. We can take opportunity to exit the counter at break even or at least minimize the loss. Dont hope too much, this counter also non-shariah and cant take profit..
15/06/2021 9:39 PM
zzz1981 i think i may just cut loss now and buy back when its around 12.5 sen. Might be better option than holding any stock now that's above the proposed RI price of 15 sen.
16/06/2021 9:26 AM
cg14134 Sanichi/Mtouche/Saudee different group of operator la. Must always compare apple to apple.
16/06/2021 9:50 AM
zzz1981 sold all... after RI i think might go down till 13 sen ..may buy back then
22/06/2021 11:37 AM


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Perform Technical & Fundamental Analysis on Stocks
MQ Affiliate
Earn rewards by referring your friends
 
 

338  305  628  1252 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 GLOTEC-WA 0.11+0.035 
 VSOLAR 0.0150.00 
 MMAG 0.180.00 
 SERBADK 0.585-0.015 
 GREENYB 0.32+0.005 
 PICORP 0.215+0.015 
 HEXIND 0.315+0.04 
 QES 0.91+0.05 
 OLYMPIA 0.125-0.02 
 MPAY 0.255-0.01 

FEATURED POSTS

1. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!
PARTNERS & BROKERS