Highlights
KLSE: KTG (7165)       DWL RESOURCES BERHAD MAIN : Industrial Products
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.22   0.00 (0.00%)  0.22 - 0.225  3,676,600
Trade this stock with 3 x trading limit. Find out more.

Overview

Market Cap: 76 Million
NOSH: 347 Million
Avg Volume (4 weeks):13,094,384
4 Weeks Range:0.20 - 0.25
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
40.00%
52 Weeks Range:0.10 - 0.43
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
36.36%
Average Price Target:-

Financial Highlight

Latest Quarter | Ann. Date 31-Dec-2020 [#2]  |  25-Feb-2021
Next QR | Est. Ann. Date: 31-Mar-2021  |  10-Jun-2021
T4Q P/E | EY: -39.38  |  -2.54%
T4Q DY | Payout %: 0.00%  |  - %
T4Q NAPS | P/NAPS: 0.3122  |  0.70
T4Q NP Margin | ROE: -17.19%  |  -1.79%

Headlines

Date Subject
02-Feb-2021 PublicInvest Research Headlines - 2 Feb 2021
02-Feb-2021 Mplus Market Pulse - 2 Feb 2021
12-May-2020 Technical Buy: DWL (7165)
04-May-2020 Mplus Market Pulse - 4 May 2020
08-Apr-2020 Mplus Market Pulse - 8 Apr 2020

Business Background

DWL Resources Berhad is a full-services engineering solutions provider. The Company has full service yards, strategically located in Kemaman and Gurun that offer a wide range of maintenance services as well as project management solutions.
Analyze this stock with MQ Trader system

  16 people like this.
 
dumbinvestor ikan bilis counter with highly manipulated by operator u wanna us follow your candlestick graf meh ? 20 cent soon tryst me
27/01/2021 10:11 AM
oldchinaman No more masturbate, IMPOTENT already
29/01/2021 11:26 AM
NuhIshak Need more lub to go..
29/01/2021 7:36 PM
shamsulyusoff https://www.theedgemarkets.com/article/ktg-plans-private-placement-raise-rm295m
29/01/2021 8:54 PM
Stockinvest99 Plan private placement price what lo?
29/01/2021 9:02 PM
29/01/2021 9:05 PM
Stockinvest99 Sad I buy at 0.22 still need pay fee
29/01/2021 9:12 PM
NuhIshak Hold this stock 2-3 yrs.. U won't regret it.. Huhu
29/01/2021 10:57 PM
Stockinvest99 Private placement price so low la
29/01/2021 11:52 PM
cg14134 Someone should do a Reddit on KTG ala Gamestop in US
30/01/2021 1:49 PM
cg14134 It is obvious that major s/h dump entire stake to press down share price, and then buy back via private placement to nominees!
30/01/2021 1:56 PM
Stockinvest99 No eye see Monday
30/01/2021 2:01 PM
oldchinaman Hari hari MELANCAP
Sekarang tak boleh TEGAH lagi
02/02/2021 3:40 PM
fahmyjamaludin Move up till what price u think?
03/02/2021 9:48 AM
fahmyjamaludin Coz already waited too long
03/02/2021 9:48 AM
Stockinvest99 Hope can go up
03/02/2021 10:44 AM
oldchinaman MELANCAP lagi
04/02/2021 3:48 PM
Stockinvest99 Drop again no power
05/02/2021 9:55 AM
NuhIshak Hold for 1yrs meh.. Sure no regret.. Hahaha
05/02/2021 4:33 PM
Stockinvest99 Hahahah 1 year so long lah change stock lo
05/02/2021 5:48 PM
cg14134 u go play 10 counters and back it is still stuck at the same price. Should list in museum rather than Bursa!
06/02/2021 12:45 AM
dumbinvestor im stuck at burj khalifa price .. hope this counter will turn like mia khalifa 1 years later ..
09/02/2021 7:35 PM
Stockinvest99 Private placement drop lah
09/02/2021 8:34 PM
moremoneyooo Technical analysis showed price already too oversold.. Will have strong rebound soon.
15/02/2021 1:07 PM
oldchinaman Jangan main MELANCAP lagi
16/02/2021 2:38 PM
Legend Sapuuuu...
17/02/2021 11:50 AM
moremoneyooo Big volume start to enter. Very good sign.
17/02/2021 12:02 PM
Legend Sapuuuuuuu!!
17/02/2021 4:31 PM
moremoneyooo Good strong rebound.
17/02/2021 9:54 PM
skytaxi Against klci graph.. Nice.. Beware on his warrant too.. Someone will play warrant until above 0.200 or mybe reach 0.3 more if his mother get to 0.400..let's see.. Dont miss this train.. Like tiger but more light to limited up. I really hope rebound will make his mother to rm1 n stay at there..
18/02/2021 5:45 AM
Legend Sapuuuuuu
18/02/2021 9:00 AM
Stockinvest99 Need more power a lot people sell
18/02/2021 9:39 AM
LEEKS7 Big vol supporting at 31.5 but not going to MAKAN up .. Y ?
18/02/2021 5:30 PM
Stockinvest99 Scam scam biggest scam
19/02/2021 9:27 AM
dumbinvestor scam counter lol ..
19/02/2021 9:41 AM
Stockinvest99 The volume quote we can see scam
19/02/2021 11:11 AM
luiws123 Scammer is coming
22/02/2021 2:39 PM
Stockinvest99 Yes see the volume
22/02/2021 4:50 PM
oldchinaman MELANCAP
MASTURBATE
MAIN SENDIRI
24/02/2021 9:13 AM
Tashan Moving day
24/02/2021 9:22 AM
dumbinvestor moving down lol
24/02/2021 10:32 AM
oldchinaman Banyak kuat MELANCAP
24/02/2021 11:28 AM
Stockinvest99 Scam right?
24/02/2021 11:30 AM
Stockinvest99 Dk tmr how......
01/03/2021 10:12 PM
Fat_Money_Fat Scam counter =(
02/03/2021 10:18 AM
oldchinaman MELANCAP DIRI ????????????
02/03/2021 10:20 AM
Fat_Money_Fat throw up throw down....syiok sendiri saja....
02/03/2021 10:36 AM
DuitGeli2 Sapa yang tolong lancapkan?
02/03/2021 12:41 PM
840728045079 Mestron got shark in ad
02/03/2021 3:54 PM
Besafe Agree with the bros here. Pumped up one day, next day dropped back. Is like they are buying among themselves. Syok sendiri
03/03/2021 9:54 AM


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
View Trading Signals and run Live Backtest
MQ Affiliate
Earn rewards with MQ Affiliate Program
 
 

609  436  554 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 KOMARK 0.435-0.175 
 VELESTO 0.175+0.01 
 ARMADA 0.455+0.03 
 THHEAVY 0.135+0.015 
 SAPNRG 0.15+0.005 
 SEALINK 0.21+0.03 
 TECHNAX 0.145+0.005 
 SYF 0.43+0.06 
 GFM-WC 0.155-0.01 
 MEDIAC 0.195+0.02 

FEATURED POSTS

1. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!

TOP ARTICLES

1. MI (5286) - Chart Analysis and Our Plan Bursa Malaysia Free Trading Education
2. The truth: Is Mr. Koon Yew Yin your friend or foe? Sslee blog
3. What If SUPERMAX Go Below 3.00? Trending Line
4. HENG AH HUAT AH ONG AH!!! ... lol! My Unbalanced Portfolio
5. Recent steep correction of FPI may offer “attractive” entry ahead of bullish speaker market outlook Recent steep correction of FPI may offer “attractive” entry ahead of bullish speaker market outlook
6. ╰蓝铯峢痕 - 原油价格创新高了,是时候买油股-大洋远通了?(转载) Share Investment Articles
7. 热门股:顶级手套 上挑RM5.54 南洋行家论股
8. Top Glove: Production Capacity to Grow to 208 Billion Pieces by 2024 Trying to Make Sense Bursa Investments
PARTNERS & BROKERS