Highlights
KLSE: ANZO (9342)       ANZO HOLDINGS BHD MAIN : Industrial Products
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.065   0.00 (0.00%)  0.06 - 0.07  16,875,900
Analyze this stock with MQ Trader system

Overview

Market Cap: 73 Million
NOSH: 1,116 Million
Avg Volume (4 weeks):47,107,500
4 Weeks Range:0.06 - 0.105
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
11.11%
52 Weeks Range:0.01 - 0.26
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
22.00%
Average Price Target: 0.64
Price Target Upside/Downside: +0.575

Financial Highlight

Latest Quarter | Ann. Date 30-Sep-2020  |  30-Nov-2020
Next QR | Est. Ann. Date: 31-Dec-2020  |  28-Feb-2021
T4Q P/E | EY: -8.74  |  -11.44%
T4Q DY | Payout %: 0.00%  |  - %
T4Q NAPS | P/NAPS: 0.1207  |  0.54
T4Q NP Margin | ROE: -15.08%  |  -6.16%

Headlines

Date Subject
17-Sep-2020 PublicInvest Research Headlines - 17 Sept 2020
07-Aug-2020 Mplus Market Pulse - 7 Aug 2020
29-Jul-2020 Trading Stocks - Anzo Holdings
06-Jul-2020 PublicInvest Research Headlines - 6 Jul 2020
06-Jul-2020 Mplus Market Pulse - 6 Jul 2020
03-Jul-2020 Evening Market Summary - 3 Jul 2020
29-Jun-2020 Evening Market Summary - 29 Jun 2020
26-Jun-2020 [转贴] [Facebook live video:浅谈Anzo holdings bhd (Anzo)] - James的股票投资James Share Investing
26-Jun-2020 Evening Market Summary - 26 Jun 2020
26-Jun-2020 PublicInvest Research Headlines - 26 Jun 2020
22-Jun-2020 Evening Market Summary - 22 Jun 2020
14-Apr-2020 Evening Market Summary - 14 Apr 2020

Business Background

Anzo Holdings Bhd is an integrated contractor and timber service provider in Malaysia. The company has three segments that drive the operations, Timber Product Manufacturing, Construction and Property Development, and Investment Holding and Others. Timber division engages in sawmilling, manufacturing of timber doors and related products. The Construction and Property Development division focuses on construction and interior design fit up works and related maintenance services. Its Investment Holding segment invests in shares and securities and provides marketing and management services. The majority of its revenue is derived from the Construction business.
Trade this stock with 3 x trading limit. Find out more.

  13 people like this.
 
henry888 A trap or copper mine, let's see this week. But from the chart looks trending upward.
21/02/2021 8:16 AM
AdCool Private placement at 0.076. Any price around 0.085 would be good investment. Who wanna invest in a company for 17 millions if the company gonna go below 0.076 in the next 12 months? Besides, the current copper trading biz yet to be scaled up to deliver 32.5 millions ++ revenue per month. It only delivered 52.6 millions for the last 3 months since the business started in July 2020. Meaning the operation only delivered up to 50% of what is expected. There are still rooms for scaling up the operation.
21/02/2021 3:13 PM
JusinKarl Time to fasten your safe belt tomorrow morning. Good News will announce
21/02/2021 7:41 PM
Jjkcl Goreng counter
21/02/2021 8:38 PM
ikanbilisjerungwnabe goreng counter still got ppl buy? All bilis never learn ANZO is sindiket goreng. Own multiple "penny" stock in bursa? Sendiri create news. Sendiri Sell later. HAHAHA
22/02/2021 10:19 AM
ikanbilisjerungwnabe Buying less than 10sen Hoping it fly to 50sen.. you go sleep and dream better than hoping on this rubbish counter. HAHA
22/02/2021 10:19 AM
ikanbilisjerungwnabe what news?? Working together with ANT group? haha.
22/02/2021 10:20 AM
ikanbilisjerungwnabe coma stock.. coma closing
22/02/2021 4:54 PM
Wawai Samah this is penny stock...relax la oi...need time to collect...u want fast fly..go buy uwc
22/02/2021 8:56 PM
Happy_Sad Ready.....set go..
23/02/2021 4:33 PM
23/02/2021 6:03 PM
ikanbilisjerungwnabe hope lan chao... coma stock.. sindiket stock got hope? boss sendiri goreng ikan bilis nanti.
24/02/2021 8:22 AM
WhatUtitsJustNow Need no to goreng la broo... sell u 0.10 .. u throw 0.095.. continuous huat chai.. hahahah %%%%%%
24/02/2021 1:35 PM
JusinKarl Expected to announce by Friday, please jump on board before too late
24/02/2021 1:44 PM
Jjkcl Pump dump counter, no fundamental
24/02/2021 2:07 PM
ikanbilisjerungwnabe every day is a sangkut day in Anzo. HAHAHAHA
24/02/2021 5:03 PM
Happy_Sad is a 50 50 bet on Qr....Qr good = drop, Qr bad= up, make you choice.
25/02/2021 10:44 AM
AdCool 450 million contract secured!
25/02/2021 1:16 PM
Nicktrade wow...supply of alum can??
25/02/2021 1:49 PM
Nicktrade https://malaysiastock.biz/Company-Announcement.aspx?id=1297401
25/02/2021 2:58 PM
Luckystar168 Tomorrow will up..up..up
25/02/2021 6:38 PM
Ryulee9852 Bagaimanapun, syarikat itu berkata perjanjian pembekalan itu dijangka tidak memberi kesan kepada gearan kumpulan bagi tahun kewangan berakhir 30 Sept tahun ini.
01/03/2021 5:38 PM
kulong5 What happened to this counter? Any news?
01/03/2021 8:32 PM
Goldencoins ANZO HOLDINGS BERHAD (“ANZO” OR THE “COMPANY”)
Subject: SUPPLY AGREEMENT ENTERED BY THE ANZO TRADING SDN BHD (“ATSB”) WITH JAYA JUTAWAN SDN BHD (“JJSB”)
We refer to your Company’s announcement dated 25 February 2021, in respect of the aforesaid matter. In this connection, kindly furnish Bursa Securities with the following additional information for public release: -
1. The relationship between ATSB and ANZO.
ATSB is a wholly-owned Subsidiary of ANZO.

2. As the principle business activities of ATSB are sawmilling and marketing of sawn timber, to clarify on how ATSB to undertake the supply of the Products and whether it has the expertise and capacity to do so.
As ATSB has earlier engaged in the supply of copper scrap when it entered into the supply agreement with CSTME Resources Sdn Bhd, this is merely an extension of its existing business activities in trading of metal scraps.

3. The source of supply (whether locally or overseas) and name of suppliers for the Products.
Anzo Group will source the supply from local suppliers and there are various suppliers in the market to meet the supply requirements.

4. Whether ATSB/ ANZO Group has entered into any long term agreements for the procurement of the Products in order to honour the Supply Agreement. If yes, please provide the full details of such agreement. Otherwise, please justify how will ATSB/ ANZO Group ensure uninterrupted supply of Products to JJSB and the source of the Products.
Anzo Group have yet to enter into any long term supply agreement. Since the prices for the Products fluctuate according to market rates, the Management feels that it needs the flexibility to source for the cheapest source.

5. To quantify the total investment outlay or financial commitment required to undertake the Supply Agreement together with the source of funds.
We estimated around RM5- RM6 mil range with internally generated fund/capital funding.

6. The basis and justification on how the price of RM5,000 per metric tonne is derived from other than willing buyer-willing seller basis.
RM5,000 per metric tonne was based on the recent average market price in Malaysia which use a discount factor to the metal prices quoted at London Metal Exchange (“LME”).

7. Salient terms of the Supply Agreement, including but not limited to, effective date for the supply term of 60 months (including the commencement and cessation date), payment terms, termination clause and compensation clause in the event of non-fulfilment of the parties’ obligations.
The effective date of the Supply Agreement is 60 months from the date of the said agreement, which is 24 February 2021, unless terminated by reasons of:
a. material breach of either party’s obligations under the agreement and fail to remedy such breach within 60 days after being given notice by the other party;
b. if any party declared bankrupt and/or winding up or being entered into receivership; or
c. failure to perform the party’s obligations due to force majeure events beyond either parties control.
JJSB shall pay Anzo Group within 7 days upon receiving the Products. Anzo Group shall supply the Products as per delivery order from JJSB and shall procure the delivery within two weeks from the delivery orders.

8. Background information on JJSB, including date of incorporation, commencement date of business, principal activities of business, issued share capital, name of directors and substantial shareholders together with their shareholdings.
JJSB was a company incorporated at 24 July 2020 with RM1 million issued share capital. The Company is principally engaged in production of aluminium ingot. The director and substantial shareholder is Kevin Tan Yean Khim with 100% shareholding of the company.

9. The risks in relation to the Supply Agreement including whether any relevant regulatory approval is required for Supply Agreement.
The risk of the Supply Agreement includes changes in the regulatory requirements, non-payment from client, funding for working capital and any interruption on the supply of Products. The Board of Directors of Anzo will continue to exercise due care in considering the risks and will take appropriate measures to mitigate such risks.
In Malaysia, a second hand license is required for trading in metal scrap and approval permit is required for exporting the aluminium used beverage cans.

10. Based on the estimated total contract value of RM450,000,000, please state the expected profit contribution to the Group and the basis in deriving at.
We are unable to disclose the profit contribution due to sensitivity of the information, but the profit margin should be in the single digit range.

11. Further clarification and justification as to how the Supply Agreement will create business opportunities in the export market for ANZO Group.

12. Whether the Supply Agreement signifies the proposed diversification in business operations to ANZO Group pursuant to Paragraph 10.13 of the Main Market Listing Requirements.

1/3/2021
01/03/2021 9:23 PM
BlackWhite At least they are changing
03/03/2021 9:32 AM
Anonymous12567 Later after this dun work they coming in with recycle paper and plastic bottles.
03/03/2021 10:39 AM
kulong5 Whats the lowest you guys think can drop
03/03/2021 3:41 PM
Happy_Sad 0.065 look attractive....can in now??
04/03/2021 3:04 PM
BabyAce Damn cham from 10.5 sen drop to current price just a matter of few days eeeeeeee
04/03/2021 3:07 PM
drobertp40 Profit margin in single digit range means less than RM 10?
04/03/2021 3:26 PM
BabyAce Copper is commodities ma, so have to be <10% profit margin
04/03/2021 3:29 PM
sharewiz118 buy or no buy
04/03/2021 3:31 PM
sharewiz118 managed to buy at RM 0.06 cent
04/03/2021 3:50 PM
JohnFook Reply to Query also die....other counter kena UMA can limit up....
04/03/2021 4:00 PM
BabyAce Anzo is 2021 stock of the year.
04/03/2021 4:08 PM
BabyAce Operator killing off people right now. Imagine from last Friday till today everyday down haha
04/03/2021 4:13 PM
AdCool Kill off all weak holders before AGM next week.
04/03/2021 4:18 PM
BabyAce Next Tuesday later shareholders scold director haha
04/03/2021 4:29 PM
scenery drop so much n so fast, could it be PN17?
04/03/2021 5:00 PM
BabyAce Got a lot cash how to PN17 lar haha.
04/03/2021 7:26 PM
mikeann Stock at 0.06 seems grossly oversold.

It has dropped from 0.105 to 0.06 within 4 weeks.

Rebound imminent. Immediate resistance is at 0.09
04/03/2021 7:38 PM
scenery Babyace how many millions u bought?
04/03/2021 8:28 PM
BabyAce Haven't bought, wait till it go further down first haha.
04/03/2021 8:43 PM
Jjkcl 5 cent
04/03/2021 9:13 PM
Evelyn Teh I just bought at 0.060, hopefully it will go up soon.
04/03/2021 9:13 PM
sharewiz118 I'm catching a falling knife, really wish for it to goes up till 10 cents
04/03/2021 11:32 PM
madguy i hope it got 4.5c lol
05/03/2021 3:11 AM
BabyAce Not yet time for spending spree.
05/03/2021 8:30 AM
BabyAce Aiyaaa nothing to see...Go back play glove first.
05/03/2021 9:48 AM
BabyAce What the operator doing today? Not yet got selldown zzz
05/03/2021 3:54 PM


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
View candlestick stock charts with Technical indicators
MQ Affiliate
Be rewarded by being an MQ Affiliate
 
 

609  436  554 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 KOMARK 0.435-0.175 
 VELESTO 0.175+0.01 
 ARMADA 0.455+0.03 
 THHEAVY 0.135+0.015 
 SAPNRG 0.15+0.005 
 SEALINK 0.21+0.03 
 TECHNAX 0.145+0.005 
 SYF 0.43+0.06 
 GFM-WC 0.155-0.01 
 MEDIAC 0.195+0.02 

FEATURED POSTS

1. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!
PARTNERS & BROKERS