Highlights
KLSE: DAYA (0091)       DAYA MATERIALS BHD MAIN : Energy
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.02   0.00 (0.00%)  0.015 - 0.02  2,790,000
Trade this stock with 3 x trading limit. Find out more.

Change in Board Member

Hints :
[1] Click the View Annual Result icon table to view the detail page.

Click here to modify the Visible Columns.

Ann. Date Date Type Designation Name View
01-Apr-2021 01-Apr-2021 REDESIGNATION Non Executive Director ENCIK SHAMSUL BIN SAAD View Detail
18-Dec-2020 18-Dec-2020 RESIGNATION Independent Director ENCIK AMINUDIN BIN MOHD ARIF View Detail
17-Dec-2020 17-Dec-2020 RESIGNATION Independent Director DATUK ZULKARNAIN BIN MD EUSOPE View Detail
17-Dec-2020 17-Dec-2020 APPOINTMENT Non Executive Director MISS ELAIN BINTI LOCKMAN View Detail
30-Nov-2020 30-Nov-2020 APPOINTMENT Non Executive Director DATO' TAN YEE BOON View Detail
30-Apr-2020 01-May-2020 REDESIGNATION Non Executive Chairman DATUK LIM THEAN SHIANG View Detail
15-Aug-2019 15-Aug-2019 APPOINTMENT Independent Director MR ARUNASALAM A/L MUTHUSAMY View Detail
10-Apr-2019 10-Apr-2019 REDESIGNATION Chairman DATUK LIM THEAN SHIANG View Detail
10-Apr-2019 10-Apr-2019 APPOINTMENT Independent Director DATUK ZULKARNAIN BIN MD EUSOPE View Detail
10-Apr-2019 10-Apr-2019 APPOINTMENT Managing Director ENCIK SHAMSUL BIN SAAD View Detail
31-Jan-2019 31-Jan-2019 RESIGNATION Director TAN SRI DATO' SRI KOH KIN LIP View Detail
30-Jan-2019 30-Jan-2019 RESIGNATION Chairman ENCIK FAZRIN AZWAR BIN MD. NOR View Detail
18-Jan-2019 18-Jan-2019 RESIGNATION Director MR NG HONG @ WONG CHIEN FOONG View Detail
30-Oct-2018 29-Oct-2018 RESIGNATION Director DATUK LIM SOON FOO View Detail
03-Nov-2017 03-Nov-2017 REDESIGNATION Vice Chairman DATUK LIM THEAN SHIANG View Detail
03-Nov-2017 03-Nov-2017 APPOINTMENT Director ENCIK NG HONG @ WONG CHIEN FOONG View Detail
03-Nov-2017 03-Nov-2017 RESIGNATION Vice Chairman MR THAM JOOI LOON View Detail
03-Nov-2017 03-Nov-2017 APPOINTMENT Director ENCIK NORZAIN BIN ABDUL WAHAB View Detail
25-Aug-2016 25-Aug-2016 REDESIGNATION Chairman ENCIK FAZRIN AZWAR BIN MD. NOR View Detail
15-Jun-2016 15-Jun-2016 RETIREMENT Chairman TAN SRI DATO' DR AZMIL KHALILI BIN DATO' KHALID View Detail
11-May-2016 11-May-2016 RESIGNATION Alternate Director MR RONNIE LIM HAI LIANG View Detail
30-Mar-2015 29-Mar-2015 REDESIGNATION Vice Chairman THAM JOOI LOON View Detail
24-Mar-2015 24-Mar-2015 APPOINTMENT Director & Chief Exec. Officer DATUK LIM THEAN SHIANG View Detail
01-Oct-2014 01-Oct-2014 APPOINTMENT Non-Executive Director AMINUDIN BIN MOHD ARIF View Detail
27-Aug-2014 26-Aug-2014 RESIGNATION Non-Executive Director DATO' MAZLIN BIN MD JUNID View Detail
01-Jul-2014 30-Jun-2014 REDESIGNATION Non-Executive Director DATO' MAZLIN BIN MD JUNID View Detail
15-Aug-2011 15-Aug-2011 REDESIGNATION Managing Director THAM JOOI LOON View Detail
15-Aug-2011 15-Aug-2011 RESIGNATION Managing Director THAM WOOI LOON View Detail
15-Aug-2011 15-Aug-2011 APPOINTMENT Alternate Director RONNIE LIM HAI LIANG View Detail
15-Aug-2011 15-Aug-2011 APPOINTMENT Director LIM SOON FOO View Detail
22-Dec-2008 22-Dec-2008 APPOINTMENT Non-Executive Director DATO' KOH KIN LIP View Detail
19-Sep-2007 19-Sep-2007 APPOINTMENT Chairman & Director DATO' AZMIL KHALILI BIN DATO' KHALID View Detail
19-Sep-2007 19-Sep-2007 APPOINTMENT Vice Chairman DATO' MAZLIN BIN MD JUNID View Detail
16-Aug-2007 16-Aug-2007 APPOINTMENT Executive Director DATO' MAZLIN BIN MD JUNID View Detail
16-Aug-2007 16-Aug-2007 RESIGNATION Chairman & Director KAMALUL ARIFIN BIN YUSOF View Detail
Analyze this stock with MQ Trader system

  29 people like this.
 
651158 no dream no future
18/04/2021 9:46 AM
freddiehero actually my tp 1.0 before consol..
18/04/2021 12:05 PM
freddiehero hahaha..
18/04/2021 12:05 PM
Fklim888 let is fly the best ..
18/04/2021 5:54 PM
651158 fly to the moon
18/04/2021 9:41 PM
651158 long time waiting it lo
18/04/2021 9:41 PM
651158 hold tomorrow can up to 0.035 sen
18/04/2021 9:42 PM
freddiehero 0.04 new supporter coming...
18/04/2021 9:56 PM
freddiehero 0.10 baru game start..
18/04/2021 9:56 PM
freddiehero hold tight.. fortune never leave us alone..
18/04/2021 9:57 PM
Fklim888 blessing for good fortune to us soon
19/04/2021 8:34 AM
bigman888 Cannot break 0.025
19/04/2021 1:12 PM
651158 no power finish oil
19/04/2021 3:00 PM
freddiehero Hehe so badly..
19/04/2021 5:20 PM
651158 just waiting
19/04/2021 9:23 PM
freddiehero angkasa lepas..
19/04/2021 9:47 PM
Fklim888 lepas 0.20 best lol
20/04/2021 10:25 PM
freddiehero will today is a day?
21/04/2021 7:56 AM
Skng Keong Dont Dream, Got Dream, Must Dream, Everyday Dream,
21/04/2021 10:09 AM
freddiehero DAYA must look forward and the future to be more bright.. don't look back..
21/04/2021 10:23 AM
Fklim888 Today volume.. hmmm any symptoms ...
21/04/2021 10:25 AM
freddiehero something will coming..
22/04/2021 12:34 AM
651158 Freddie hero how many lot you buy , everyday said something will coming ?
22/04/2021 8:37 AM
freddiehero small only la... if break 1.0, I can buy second house..
22/04/2021 9:39 AM
freddiehero if 0.10 just can settle my little cute house loan...
22/04/2021 9:40 AM
freddiehero I got a dream ma...
22/04/2021 9:40 AM
651158 if up to 0.10 i will million man lo hahaha
22/04/2021 10:34 AM
freddiehero Hehe thanks to u.. me sikit sikit Boleh jadi bukit punya..
22/04/2021 10:38 AM
Fklim888 if up to 0.20 huat ka gila lo
25/04/2021 9:11 AM
freddiehero yes, up to 1.0 , I can buy another new house..
25/04/2021 9:53 AM
freddiehero I just buy in with small lot, hope DAYA boss allow to let's the price until 1.0 , I'm not earning so much too.. God bless..
25/04/2021 9:55 AM
Fklim888 yaya.... buy small only if daya boss make it rm1 ... sure be grateful.
26/04/2021 2:15 PM
Fklim888 enuf accumulation ? show time ?
28/04/2021 11:29 AM
freddiehero hope too.. pray the best..
28/04/2021 11:41 AM
651158 pray also no use lo
28/04/2021 2:08 PM
freddiehero OK la, later kasih golden bull power up!
28/04/2021 2:20 PM
Fklim888 barakah is moving ... how abt you daya ?
30/04/2021 9:48 AM
Skng Keong Do u know Y not moving???....Daya got Covid-19 in ICU...
01/05/2021 12:51 PM
freddiehero it is coming.
01/05/2021 12:58 PM
whistlebower99 Read before investing your hard earned money

https://www.klsescreener.com/v2/news/view/814177/private-placement-frenzy
03/05/2021 11:29 AM
whistlebower99 Article on share placement. skim cepat kaya ?

https://www.thestar.com.my/business/business-news/2021/05/01/be-cautious-about-share-placements
03/05/2021 11:29 AM
Fklim888 Daya boss need do something... bfore any conso and pp lol
04/05/2021 10:34 AM
freddiehero alright, let's show time..
04/05/2021 12:27 PM
651158 just see only
04/05/2021 10:20 PM
Skng Keong Daya is geting Better n Better going to come out from ICU...
Get ready to welcome Daya......
06/05/2021 11:12 AM
freddiehero how u know skng? I just see the support broken le..
06/05/2021 11:14 AM
freddiehero my goodness, fast support again..
06/05/2021 11:59 AM
Fklim888 wowo sapu balik ... le
06/05/2021 2:54 PM
Skng Keong Daya, already no problem about to fiy....buy now sell next next next mth...
12/05/2021 12:13 PM
Citadel9999 soon delisted
12/05/2021 12:15 PM


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
View Trading Signals and run Live Backtest
MQ Affiliate
Earn rewards with MQ Affiliate Program
 
 

605  230  568 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 FOCUS 0.06-0.005 
 GOCEAN 0.0450.00 
 MTOUCHE 0.285+0.005 
 TANCO-WB 0.07+0.02 
 PERMAJU 0.1450.00 
 TANCO 0.145+0.01 
 MINDA 0.145+0.02 
 UCREST 0.30+0.005 
 TAWIN-OR 0.065-0.005 
 CAREPLS 2.41+0.05 

FEATURED POSTS

1. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!
PARTNERS & BROKERS