Highlights
KLSE: OCK (0172)       OCK GROUP BHD MAIN : Telco&Media
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.455   0.00 (0.00%)  0.455 - 0.46  318,900
Analyze this stock with MQ Trader system

Change in Company Registrar

Hints :
[1] Click the View Detail icon table to view the detail page.

Click here to modify the Visible Columns.

Ann. Date Date Old New View
09-Sep-2014 08-Sep-2014 EQUINITI SERVICES SDN BHD TRICOR INVESTOR & ISSUING HOUSE SERVICES SDN BHD View Detail
Trade this stock with up to 3 x trading limit. Find out more.

  17 people like this.
 
strattegist flat 0.485
16/06/2021 5:44 PM
strattegist red 0.48
17/06/2021 5:45 PM
strattegist green 0.485
18/06/2021 5:20 PM
DawscpJ wow epf keep buying ..
18/06/2021 5:36 PM
strattegist flat 0.485
21/06/2021 5:47 PM
strattegist flat 0.485
22/06/2021 6:07 PM
char1234 EPF buy is no good .....what they buy, shares , can't go up a lot
23/06/2021 1:42 AM
strattegist red 0.48
23/06/2021 5:26 PM
Bgt 9963 Good luck...!
23/06/2021 5:47 PM
strattegist red 0.46
24/06/2021 5:54 PM
strattegist red 0.455
25/06/2021 5:19 PM
Maxprofittt No matter how, 5g is sure to come. Its just matter of time. Just collect before its too late.
26/06/2021 3:47 PM
strattegist red 0.445
28/06/2021 5:23 PM
strattegist green 0.455
29/06/2021 7:05 PM
Voicesintheair It seen the future of OCK still long journey to me due to politic
29/06/2021 11:29 PM
strattegist red 0.44
30/06/2021 6:13 PM
sakurako epf buy
30/06/2021 11:35 PM
NickTeh EPF collecting the panic seller. In the end, only EPF win. No wonder every year high interest payout rates
01/07/2021 9:20 AM
Jimmy Song https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XqsUnoGR3a4

OCK uploaded their AGM presentation video
01/07/2021 3:35 PM
strattegist green 0.45
01/07/2021 5:37 PM
NickTeh See what I mean ?
02/07/2021 4:08 PM
strattegist green 0.465
02/07/2021 5:18 PM
strattegist green 0.475
05/07/2021 7:11 PM
strattegist flat 0.475
06/07/2021 7:02 PM
lawpc128 Ericsson plan 300 x 5g sites. Each tower estimate cost is 30-50k usd so if ock wins it will be 36m -60m ringgit contract.
07/07/2021 12:30 PM
lawpc128 Phase 1a is 500 towers n to be single source supplier.
07/07/2021 2:58 PM
strattegist red 0.47
07/07/2021 5:38 PM
prince11 wil ericson sub to ock like in indonesia?
08/07/2021 12:37 AM
Begineer I think OCK has a certain working relationship with Ericsson. Am i right?
08/07/2021 5:07 PM
strattegist red 0.46
08/07/2021 6:55 PM
free2u https://www.theedgemarkets.com/article/telco-network-services-seen-remain-key-growth-driver-ock
08/07/2021 10:18 PM
free2u OCK being Ericsson’s principal outsourced partner in Malaysia.
08/07/2021 10:19 PM
mf Wall Street Tumbles at Open as Growth Fears Mount; Dow Down 470 Pts
Stock Markets
By Geoffrey Smith Investing.com -- U.S. stock markets tumbled in early trade on Thursday as technical factors in the bond market...
08/07/2021 10:25 PM
Bgt 9963 Good morning.!
09/07/2021 8:55 AM
catalan https://www.thestar.com.my/business/business-news/2021/07/09/the-rm700mil-5g-award-clincher

It added that “Ericsson’s network equipment, deployment services and ongoing maintenance and network management cost of RM4bil was the lowest”.

The remaining RM7bil will cover network infrastructure costs from other parties comprising primarily tower rental and fibre leasing over a 10-year period, DNB said.
09/07/2021 12:42 PM
strattegist flat 0.46
09/07/2021 8:24 PM
win1661 https://www.thestar.com.my/aseanplus/aseanplus-news/2021/07/09/norway039s-telenor-quits-myanmar-over-military-coup

Telenor Myanmar sudah cabut lari.... ock myanmar operation in deep shit.. sure die liao.... 30 cents coming...

ever since I quit ock last year, no more any interest in this useless ock, just saw this news so drop by to post it... those still holding tight tight since ock first start tower business in myanmar, hope u all still alive...unfortunately was a painful lesson for me... over confident with ock and his team to achieve his SEA Tower dream, paid a big price.... hope u all still alive... where is the famous sosfinance, I don't see him/her comments anymore... I guess previous batch small investors all die...now is the new batch coming in....

Those still faithful small investors many good luck to u all... may be just may be ock able to find a way to list the tower business then u can smile...
09/07/2021 9:03 PM
Maxprofittt Telenor had sold the company to M1 Grp which is a big company frm Lebanon. For your reference. https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/M1_Group
11/07/2021 11:46 AM
Maxprofittt In today's digital ecosystem, telecommunication has become the foundation for businesses, governments, communities, and families to seamlessly connect and share information. Therefore, it is very important for a developing country like Myanmar.
11/07/2021 11:51 AM
strattegist red 0.455
12/07/2021 6:01 PM
Bgt 9963 Good morning.
13/07/2021 8:52 AM
strattegist green 0.46
13/07/2021 5:49 PM
strattegist green 0.465
14/07/2021 5:40 PM
strattegist flat 0.465
15/07/2021 5:49 PM
strattegist flat 0.465
16/07/2021 11:14 PM
strattegist green 0.47
19/07/2021 5:50 PM
strattegist red 0.465
21/07/2021 6:07 PM
strattegist red 0.455
22/07/2021 9:37 PM
strattegist green 0.46
23/07/2021 5:56 PM
LossAversion @strategist - I think you can do better than just that. We all still can read numbers and identify colours!!!!
28/07/2021 9:55 AM


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Stock Screener using Technical and Fundamental criteria
MQ Affiliate
Join the MQ Affiliate Program today to earn rewards
 
 

268  313  542  1418 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 KANGER 0.06-0.005 
 TANCO 0.215+0.005 
 SERSOL 0.605+0.125 
 SCNWOLF 0.48+0.06 
 SERSOL-WA 0.43+0.16 
 APPASIA-WB 0.105+0.05 
 SYSTECH 0.305+0.02 
 EURO 0.885+0.015 
 BCMALL 0.145+0.005 
 SCABLE 0.405+0.05 
PARTNERS & BROKERS