Highlights
KLSE: MGB (7595)       MGB BHD MAIN : Construction
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.965   0.00 (0.00%)  0.95 - 0.965  41,500
Analyze this stock with MQ Trader system

Change in Company Registrar

Hints :
[1] Click the View Detail icon table to view the detail page.

Click here to modify the Visible Columns.

Ann. Date Date Old New View
19-Jan-2016 19-Jan-2016 TRICOR INVESTOR SERVICES SDN BHD TRICOR INVESTOR & ISSUING HOUSE SERVICES SDN BHD View Detail
26-Oct-2009 26-Oct-2009 EPSILON REGISTRATION SERVICES SDN BHD TRICOR INVESTOR SERVICES SDN BHD (FORMERLY KNOWN AS TENAGA KOPERAT SDN BHD) View Detail
22-Dec-2003 19-Dec-2003 PFA REGISTRATION SERVICES SDN. BHD. EPSILON REGISTRATION SERVICES SDN. BHD. View Detail
02-Jan-2003 02-Jan-2003 SECURITIES SERVICES (HOLDINGS) SDN. BHD. PFA REGISTRATION SERVICES SDN. BHD. View Detail
Trade this stock and receive a FREE I3investor T-shirt after 5 trades. Find out more.

  2 people like this.
 
s_id1234 Why this stock drop a lot? The latest quarter result eps back to normal. And director is optimistic on the future company performance. few contracts secured earlier has yet to contribute significantly. MGB is one of the stocks highlighted by RHB Investment that worth to invest, sure high growth ahead
01/06/2018 6:29 PM
Stevecheahsw next Tuesday go attend AGM
01/06/2018 11:15 PM
s_id1234 Any good info in AGM? Thanks
05/06/2018 6:30 PM
KissKissCookie They reported 1st Qtr 2018 PAT at RM10.1 mil
06/06/2018 12:52 PM
arfastrade TQ LTA noticing this stock
12/06/2018 6:39 PM
s_id1234 Who is LTA?
Recently big bosses work so hard to support the stock, when will it return to its historical high?
13/06/2018 10:50 PM
Stevecheahsw Boss Tiap tiap hari beli dekak sana
19/06/2018 10:53 PM
Ken After acquisition of MITCE by MGB,LBS & Datuk Lim Lit Chit sold approximately 60mil@0.67 MGB shares to institutions.After that,MD disposed his own shares 4.7mil@1.63 via on/off market & Datuk Lim Lit Chit disposed 10mil@1.63 via off market in early Jan 2018.

LBS purchased approximately 6.5mil@0.815-1.30 this two months recently which believe mostly disposed by institutions.MD also purchase 0.4mil shares from market.Institutions able to sell & LBS able to buy at this price because their cost is 0.67 & below 0.20 respectively.

I believe the selling pressure haven't end yet as LBS rushed to issue Letter of intent (175mil) instead of Letter of Award to support the shares price.In addition,MD hasn't bought back his owm stake which he has sold at 4.7mil@1.63(only buy back 0.4mil)

Datuk Lim Lit Chit is MD's cousin brother and he is believe to be proxy of MD.Those who purchased at 1.63 & some of investors who purchased at 0.67 is alliance to LBS.

Astotti,Late reply to your question.Hope u don't trap in this counter
01/07/2018 6:18 PM
Stevecheahsw https://limwy94.wixsite.com/…/singl…/2018/07/18/MGB-Mlglobal
28/07/2018 2:11 AM
Oliveoil up up up @yeeling
31/07/2018 11:03 PM
beatme nobody follow this stock?
08/11/2018 3:58 PM
s_id1234 recently everyday also up, today up with extreme high volume. anyone know what happened?
05/03/2019 6:06 PM
Stevecheahsw this counter have to wait after wa expired only can see
13/08/2019 5:25 PM
Ken I am pretty sure the price will start moving up next week after the obstruction of warrant clear
09/10/2019 10:46 AM
Stevecheahsw @ken saw u had follow MGB longtime already. Lol
09/10/2019 10:50 PM
Stevecheahsw cannot drop any more, major share holder a lots used margin account. Lol
09/10/2019 11:05 PM
Ken Just bought back recently,it seems no more selling pressure.In fact I had cleared all this stock last year Feb.Lol
10/10/2019 11:39 AM
s_id1234 warrant is not the problem, but profit margin is, last time >5%, now only ~2%, as you can see revenues over quarters are quite ok. I wonder when only can see the benefits of ibs to be reflective in financial results
10/10/2019 9:35 PM
Ken Last date for exercise the warrant A is 25/10,probably need to clear exercised warrant,some of them cost is less them 0.60.This is reason why the price drop to 0.62.
15/10/2019 10:42 AM
James Ng https://klse.i3investor.com/blogs/general/2020-06-27-story-h1509623019.jsp
[转贴] [MGB BHD:房地产开发业绩的改善减轻了负面影响,并导致PAT的小幅增长] - James的股票投资James Share Investing
27/06/2020 11:18 AM
14/08/2020 3:01 PM
luiws123 Unless awarded some contracts, otherwise the price will not go up
14/08/2020 3:04 PM
tualp target price 0.85
17/08/2020 12:57 PM
zonedfler What’s going on why pumping all of a sudden for a week now
21/08/2020 5:05 PM
zonedfler Got new contract... now the idiots will sell on news
02/09/2020 5:47 PM
Ken Issue another letter award to push up the shares & distribute ,they can issue as many as they want,then can cancel later,it happen before.Seribu Baiduriis subsidiary of LBS.LBS & MGB are same boss.They have collected from from 0.4-0.50,so their cost very cheap.
15/09/2020 5:24 PM
hong1707 https://www.taiwannews.com.tw/en/news/4061848
26/11/2020 8:31 AM
satha44 This news above is not for construction company MGB...thats a different company..Metronic
04/12/2020 7:32 PM
satha44 Share price falling non stop....best not to touch..
Just dont buy...n burn your pockets......
16/12/2020 10:37 PM
dzells Baru nampak ema7 dia nak curve naik atas
28/12/2020 1:18 PM
dzells Haha.. Sudah Mula naik.. Go MGB
05/01/2021 10:57 AM
Superb99 Ya, nice breakout today
14/01/2021 7:42 PM
thesteward Got potential goto rm1
20/01/2021 11:20 AM
thesteward Once break 86 will be super
20/01/2021 2:56 PM
satha44 Simpan tak mahu naik....now 82.5sens...
Sell sell sell....mother share LBS still sleeping...
20/01/2021 10:38 PM
thesteward Hope can break 86 then very nice
21/01/2021 9:48 AM
satha44 Bought LBS instead....all sleeping in a cold market.
Taiwan at record high....
21/01/2021 8:23 PM
satha44 Lbs moving....yahoooooooo...
Mgb rest...Lbs terbang
23/01/2021 11:58 PM
Superb99 started to retrace, no more momentum
26/01/2021 10:54 AM
satha44 Game shall resume...when it retest 90.5..
For now...going back to sleep....
26/01/2021 1:05 PM
Superb99 the directors announced that they decided to trade this counter, dump or buy....price so so only...wake up lo
27/01/2021 11:41 AM
08/02/2021 4:01 PM
Ken Haha,push up the price from 0.60 to 0.94,then come out with news
【行家论股/视频】创建集团 产业发展推高财测 https://www.enanyang.my/行家论股/【行家论股视频】创建集团-产业发展推高财测 (Share from StockHunter)
10/02/2021 12:43 AM
15/02/2021 2:51 PM
Geoff1477 https://www.theedgemarkets.com/article/mgb-bags-rm443m-contract-develop-affordable-homes-selangor
17/02/2021 7:29 PM
DiuNiaSeng GAPDOWN
23/02/2021 6:41 PM
Ken https://www.klsescreener.com/v2/announcements/view/3310841
After push up from 0.60 to 0.90,still nobody want to buy,now offer 20% dividend of profit.lol
23/02/2021 10:16 PM
Superb99 Good uptrend counter
17/03/2021 12:54 PM
Superb99 it seems like coma again
18/03/2021 10:19 AM
Nathan27 Looks like next wave coming ... today good closing...
29/03/2021 8:27 PM


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Stock Screener using Technical and Fundamental criteria
MQ Affiliate
Join the MQ Affiliate Program today to earn rewards
 
 

605  230  568 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 FOCUS 0.06-0.005 
 GOCEAN 0.0450.00 
 MTOUCHE 0.285+0.005 
 TANCO-WB 0.07+0.02 
 PERMAJU 0.1450.00 
 TANCO 0.145+0.01 
 MINDA 0.145+0.02 
 UCREST 0.30+0.005 
 TAWIN-OR 0.065-0.005 
 CAREPLS 2.41+0.05 

FEATURED POSTS

1. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!
PARTNERS & BROKERS