Highlights
KLSE: PARLO (0022)       PARLO BERHAD ACE : Consumer
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.28   0.00 (0.00%)  0.27 - 0.28  1,331,500
Analyze this stock with MQ Trader system

Corporate Figure or Shareholder

Hints :
[1] Click the View Corporate Figure icon table to view the detail page.

Click here to modify the Visible Columns.

Name Role View
LAI KIAU MOI @ CHAI CHIN THAI Non Active View Detail
YONG SIAM LUN Non Active View Detail
WONG SEE MING Non Active View Detail
FERDENAN BARTOLOME Non Active View Detail
CHAI YOON HENG Non Active View Detail
WONG KEK WEI Non Active View Detail
TING KIAN SING Non Active View Detail
FOO THYANG HENG Non Active View Detail
DATO' WONG SHEE KAI Non Active View Detail
POR YEW GUAN Non Active View Detail
LYE JUN FEI Non Active View Detail
AMIRRUDDIN BIN NIN Non Active View Detail
WONG CHOOK PING Chairman View Detail
LEE CHEE CHENG Chairman of Audit Committee View Detail
LEE CHOONG KIN Non Active View Detail
CHUA HWA NIAN Non Active View Detail
MR LOW MENG CHOON Non Active View Detail
MR GOIK KENZU Non Active View Detail
DR TEH CHEE GHEE Non Active View Detail
MISS KOK SHUH MIN Nomination Committee View Detail
DR FOLK JEE YOONG Non Active View Detail
MR WING KWONG @ CHAN WING KWONG Member of Audit Committee View Detail
LAI KA WAI Non Active View Detail
YUEN CHUN FAI Non Active View Detail
MR YAP TSOK LIM Executive Director View Detail
YONG POH CHYE Joint Secretary View Detail
MS. LAU SWEE CHIN Joint Secretary View Detail
KARUNAKARAN A/L KANDIAH Secretary View Detail
EOW WILLEY Joint Secretary View Detail
MS SEE SIEW CHENG Joint Secretary View Detail
MS LEONG SHIAK WAN Joint Secretary View Detail
MR JAUHARI BIN HASSAN Company Secretary View Detail
CHUA SIEW CHUAN Joint Secretary View Detail
CHENG CHIA PING Joint Secretary View Detail
SYMPHONY SHARE REGISTRARS SDN. BHD. (FORMERLY KNOWN AS MALAYSIAN SHARE REGISTRATION SERVICES SDN. BHD.) Company Registrar View Detail
SIGNET SHARE REGISTRATION SERVICES SDN. BHD. Company Registrar View Detail
SIERRA BROADWAY SDN BHD Shareholder View Detail
TAN SOON SAM @ TANG SUON SAM Shareholder View Detail
FONG SHU CHEUNG Shareholder View Detail
CHRISTIAN KWOK LEUN YAU HEILESEN Shareholder View Detail
MR NG KIAN BOON Shareholder View Detail
MR FONG SHU CHEUNG Shareholder View Detail
MADAM CHOU CHING FUNG Shareholder View Detail
MR YAP FU FAH Shareholder View Detail
THIRTY KEYSTONE SDN. BHD. Shareholder View Detail
IKHTIAR SYAHDU SDN BHD Shareholder View Detail
EVEREGION SDN. BHD. Shareholder View Detail
MR TENG KAM KHEONG Shareholder View Detail
MR HO KOK WEI Non Executive Director View Detail
MR TI LIAN SENG Chief Executive Officer View Detail
MR TENG KAM KEONG Shareholder View Detail
MR CHOW ZEE NENG Shareholder View Detail
ARIV CAPITAL SDN. BHD. Shareholder View Detail
SECURITIES SERVICES (HOLDINGS) SDN BHD Company Registrar View Detail
BOARDROOM SHARE REGISTRARS SDN BHD Company Registrar View Detail
YAN FOONG SDN. BHD. Shareholder View Detail
ENCIK MD RADZI BIN DIN Independent Director View Detail
Trade this stock and receive a FREE I3investor T-shirt after 5 trades. Find out more.

  2 people like this.
 
SahamNoob Besok Naik Rm 2.00
23/02/2021 8:14 PM
gorengid tak boleh la parlo ini........ aiyo
24/02/2021 2:40 PM
Roger Seems to be holding at MA(20)
24/02/2021 3:34 PM
canbuyla pump and dumb dump.....what an act !!!
24/02/2021 10:38 PM
Davosneny28 Sunyi je, ramai sangkut kat pucuk ke
25/02/2021 12:24 AM
pekanwoohoo Buy again now
02/03/2021 2:48 PM
ACV2916 MCO开放可以推动州内旅游,可望带动旅游相关股价。
02/03/2021 8:48 PM
noelchia92 Post removed. Why?
03/03/2021 2:45 PM
Kristina Melody Hola =)
04/03/2021 3:18 PM
mastertrader ready to fly again PARLO
05/03/2021 4:54 PM
mastertrader let buy before late..
05/03/2021 4:54 PM
mastertrader yeah gogogo tomorrow limit up again
08/03/2021 5:27 PM
Noni Looks like it. Hope u are correct mastertrader
08/03/2021 6:43 PM
mastertrader yeah gogogo fly highest today
09/03/2021 10:15 AM
fivezul Today announcement by minister... Can travel... So can put hope to parlo to fly?
09/03/2021 7:54 PM
mastertrader yeah fly to 1.00
09/03/2021 9:20 PM
fivezul Go go parlo
10/03/2021 9:11 AM
Roger Gapped up today, with good volume, now hanging by a thread
10/03/2021 12:26 PM
fivezul omg...what happen to parlo...drop below open price
10/03/2021 3:52 PM
Double4Eleven Picking up passengers down there before fly la.
10/03/2021 3:53 PM
mooninvestor168 morning lift took people to live nicely in penthouse, now lift broken. free fall to underground.
10/03/2021 4:00 PM
thomaslim999 sloly.. operator coming in and push.. ma
10/03/2021 4:49 PM
fivezul Avi move already... Come on parlo!
11/03/2021 4:52 PM
pandaemonaeon Any good news about parlo?
14/03/2021 11:04 PM
LKOH https://www.google.com/amp/s/www.aljazeera.com/amp/news/2021/3/14/at-least-14-myanmar-protesters-killed-in-yangon-suburb-media
15/03/2021 7:58 AM
15/03/2021 8:42 AM
mosame private placement 2mrw
16/03/2021 6:40 PM
TokAbah Open gap up tommorow morning seems imminent.
17/03/2021 12:34 AM
DreamEmperor Post removed. Why?
17/03/2021 12:37 AM
DreamEmperor Post removed. Why?
17/03/2021 12:37 AM
DreamEmperor Post removed. Why?
17/03/2021 12:38 AM
DreamEmperor Post removed. Why?
17/03/2021 12:38 AM
DreamEmperor Post removed. Why?
17/03/2021 12:38 AM
DreamEmperor Post removed. Why?
17/03/2021 12:38 AM
ACV2916 PM has announced to allow cross states and some incentive to push tourism. Time for Parlo to retest RM0.65 this week! Stay tune.
17/03/2021 6:03 PM
Kristina Melody Finger crossed
18/03/2021 6:03 PM
tressele I am buying
19/03/2021 1:51 PM
tressele nice parlo. go go
22/03/2021 9:09 AM
thomaslim999 long term hlding to 1.00
22/03/2021 9:19 AM
tressele my target 50 sen.
22/03/2021 10:23 AM
123eztrade 50 Sen anytime la ..can see chart is brewing UP...waiting for a big POP...
23/03/2021 1:06 PM
zhm540 new director on board... expect some good news for Parlo...
25/03/2021 3:12 PM
fivezul Come on parlo.... Please don't go down again
25/03/2021 3:19 PM
Nick Today covid 19 cases malaysia reach 3 digits
Tourism industry will boom
Parlo to the moon
29/03/2021 6:29 PM
Silentreader88 When border open soon, not only parlo, watch out impiana too, still below 10 cents stock.
30/03/2021 10:05 AM
TokAbah Plaese been waiting at 30sen. Please come to me
02/04/2021 1:48 PM
jakeT Both companies has signed a memorandum of understanding (MoU) to explore potential of a joint venture or acquisition.

SimplyK has applied necessary government approvals or licenses and certifications to distribute, produce, and export medical equipment, including face masks and gloves to contribute in its fight against the Covid-19 pandemic.

Executive director Ti Lian Seng said demand for medical equipment will continue to rise driven by the rising demand for compliance of the standard operational procedure (SOP) in Malaysia to combat the pandemic.


https://www.nst.com.my/business/2021/04/681034/parlo-partners-simplyk-explore-potential-jv
11/04/2021 10:15 PM
canbuyla lousy venture for PARLO....Masking making is low entry barrier biz...no need partner to venture la...
19/04/2021 11:54 AM
Kristina Melody Wonder when will it go uo
08/05/2021 2:06 PM
fivezul Operator please come
09/05/2021 7:57 AM


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Perform Technical & Fundamental Analysis on Stocks
MQ Affiliate
Earn rewards by referring your friends
 
 

605  230  568 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 FOCUS 0.06-0.005 
 GOCEAN 0.0450.00 
 MTOUCHE 0.285+0.005 
 TANCO-WB 0.07+0.02 
 PERMAJU 0.1450.00 
 TANCO 0.145+0.01 
 MINDA 0.145+0.02 
 UCREST 0.30+0.005 
 TAWIN-OR 0.065-0.005 
 CAREPLS 2.41+0.05 

FEATURED POSTS

1. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!
PARTNERS & BROKERS