Highlights
KLSE: D&O (7204)       D&O GREEN TECHNOLOGIES BHD MAIN : Technology
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.70   +0.01 (1.45%)  0.68 - 0.72  10,116,900
Trade this stock for as low as 0.05% brokerage. Find out more.

News & Blogs

Date Subject
18-Oct-2019 Technology - Ride The Automotive Market Recovery
17-Oct-2019 [转贴] [D&O GREEN TECHNOLOGIES BHD:全球汽车销售放缓,特别是在中国,2019年上半年乘用车和商用轻型汽车的销售同比收缩14%] - James的股票投资James Share Investing
16-Oct-2019 Stocks on Radar - D&O Green Technologies (7204)
14-Oct-2019 Budget 2020 - Engineering Inclusive Growth
14-Oct-2019 PublicInvest Research Budget2020 - In The Right Direction
08-Oct-2019 Daily Technical Highlights – (D&O,GTRONIC)
06-Oct-2019 D&O 7204:反弹走势个案分析
02-Oct-2019 Stocks on Radar - D&O Green Technologies (7204)
20-Sep-2019 Trading Stocks - D&O Green Technologies
16-Sep-2019 D&O 浅谈回文
06-Sep-2019 Stocks on Radar - D&O Green Technologies (7204)
05-Sep-2019 Trading Stocks - D&O Green Technologies
04-Sep-2019 2Q 2019 Result Round-Up - Another Forgettable Quarter
04-Sep-2019 2QCY19 Results Review - Headwinds Remain
22-Aug-2019 D&O Green Technologies Berhad - Shrinking Global Automotive Market
22-Aug-2019 D&O Green Technologies - Slower Auto Sales Hampering Growth
10-Jul-2019 Trading Stocks - D&O Green Technologies
10-Jul-2019 M+ Online Technical Focus - 10 July 2019
10-Jul-2019 Technical View - D&O Green Technologies Bhd (D&O, 7204)
03-Jul-2019 Technology - Time to Ride the Automotive Market Recovery
02-Jul-2019 Trading Stocks - D&O Green Technologies
02-Jul-2019 3Q19 Investment Strategy - Rain or Shine, Market Goes On
02-Jul-2019 Stocks on Radar - D&O Green Technologies (7204)
01-Jul-2019 Malaysia 2H 2019 - Regaining Momentum
12-Jun-2019 D&O Green Technologies - Trade War Clouds 2H19 Outlook
12-Jun-2019 D&O Green Technologies - Trade War Clouds 2H19 Outlook
30-May-2019 Trading Stocks - D&O Green Technologies
24-May-2019 D&O Green Technologies - Decent Quarter
24-May-2019 D&O Green Technologies Berhad - Solidifying Its Market Share
24-May-2019 D&O Green Technologies - Visibility Clouded by Trade War
21-Apr-2019 D&O Green Technologies Berhad (KLSE) #FundamentalDaily - YAPSS
14-Mar-2019 D&O Green Technologies - Values Resurface for a World Leading LED Packaging Company After a 31% Slump in Share Prices
06-Mar-2019 D&O Green Technologies - Short-term Pain
03-Mar-2019 [转贴] D&O 前景与电动汽车趋势 - 默.泰然投资之道
27-Feb-2019 M+ Online Technical Focus - 27 Feb 2019
27-Feb-2019 Daily Market Update - 27 Feb 2019 (UCHITEC, D&O)
21-Feb-2019 D&O Green Technologies - Dampened by Trade War and WLTP
21-Feb-2019 D&O Green Technologies Berhad - Aggressive Capex to Spur Future Earnings Growth
21-Feb-2019 D&O Green Technologies - Strong Finish To 2018
21-Feb-2019 Mplus Market Pulse - 21 Feb 2019
21-Feb-2019 D&O Green Technologies - Dampened by Trade War and WLTP
21-Feb-2019 Stocks on Radar - D&O Green Technologies (7204)
21-Feb-2019 Daily Market Update - 21 Feb 2019 (MMSV, D&O)
15-Feb-2019 Technical Buy: D&O (7204)
12-Feb-2019 Daily Market Update - 12 Feb 2019 (D&O, TEOSENG)
29-Jan-2019 Invest is invest for the future, not backward. This company XXX is heading for the future, are you investing?
23-Jan-2019 Daily Technical Highlights – (WIDAD, D&O)
16-Jan-2019 D&O Green Technologies - Staying Strong Amid Challenging Outlook
10-Jan-2019 Trading Stocks - D&O Green Technologies
10-Jan-2019 Stocks on Radar - D&O Green Technologies (7204)
10-Jan-2019 Daily Market Update - 10 Jan 2019 (D&O, DELEUM)
28-Dec-2018 Trading Stocks - D&O Green Technologies
04-Dec-2018 3Q 2018 Result Round-Up - Worrying Signs
29-Nov-2018 D&O Green Technologies Berhad - Capital Spending Remains at Elevated Level
29-Nov-2018 D&O Green Technologies - Lifted By Lower Effective Tax Rate
29-Nov-2018 D&O Green Technologies - Within Expectations
29-Nov-2018 Daily Market Update - 29 Nov 2018 (VERTICE, D&O)
08-Nov-2018 Daily Market Update - 8 Nov 2018 (TECFAST, D&O)
26-Oct-2018 Technical Analysis - D&O Green Technologies
Analyze this stock with MQ Trader system

  6 people like this.
 
itch Hard to break 70c
16/10/2019 3:17 PM
MK76 Itch, slowly. After all we waited forfor so long d.
16/10/2019 3:19 PM
MK76 Wait chefsaham comment :)
16/10/2019 3:20 PM
MK76 Need to change tickets at 70 sen first. New buyers to comebe on board
16/10/2019 3:23 PM
itch 70c wall broken!
16/10/2019 4:08 PM
DAN84 lol 0.710
16/10/2019 4:09 PM
DAN84 up and up!
16/10/2019 4:09 PM
MK76 Good. 70 sen washed and I think ready for next level
16/10/2019 4:12 PM
Smart Beginners I don't think this is normal situation ...
16/10/2019 4:16 PM
freddiehero huhu.. welldone
16/10/2019 4:20 PM
Flyinghorse Wow.....0.720 leo
16/10/2019 4:26 PM
Applepen 2days already up 25%。。。。 I sell lo...
Congratulations all
See you
16/10/2019 4:44 PM
Applepen Up too far.. scaring me
16/10/2019 4:44 PM
niasing Yea, 0.705 sold all...see u next time guys
16/10/2019 4:48 PM
Flyinghorse Going back above 0.900 soon. Lets all HUAT TOGETHER
16/10/2019 4:51 PM
pinghai5395 sell all already....too hot....wait to correct back and enter
16/10/2019 4:54 PM
Flyinghorse Lets see tomorrow strong uptrend will continue or not. Believe will go above 0.750 and up up up. Stay strong guys.
16/10/2019 5:18 PM
loonginv huat arrr !!!!!!! UP UP UP !!!!
16/10/2019 5:57 PM
MK76 Hooray!!!! Two days 25% is ok lah. Last time turun kao kao sampai want to cry. Kecut. Lucky got few good gais here. Thx to them.
16/10/2019 6:34 PM
loonginv lol mk76, kecut ka....kikiki.... let's huat together !!!!
16/10/2019 7:12 PM
Huat1 There must be something good to make this rally sustainable. Hope to hear the good news soon
16/10/2019 7:35 PM
MK76 Loonginv, kecut ooh. How come good kompeni can drop like tat. Now steady liao. Sure will not sell.
16/10/2019 8:06 PM
James Ng https://klse.i3investor.com/blogs/general/230505.jsp
[转贴] [Facebook live video:浅谈D&O Green technologies bhd (D&O)] - James的股票投资James Share Investing
16/10/2019 9:19 PM
loonginv mk76 bro, relax lar.... wait later you can't find your xxxx when you wanna kencing....wakaka.....
16/10/2019 10:02 PM
yangxi James Ng 马后炮又来了
17/10/2019 1:31 AM
Flyinghorse Fresh new day. Let see continue of uptrend for D&O to break 0.750. Lets all HUAT TOGETHER
17/10/2019 7:22 AM
MK76 Hehe loonginv, you also very steady during downtrend. Confident with dominant. Yes, flyinghorse. Your horse is really flying now. Becoming unicorn when it reach rm1 soon. Next QR huat huat!!!
17/10/2019 7:35 AM
Flyinghorse @ mk76. Lets all HUAT TOGETHER
17/10/2019 8:48 AM
James Ng https://klse.i3investor.com/blogs/general/230563.jsp
[转贴] [D&O GREEN TECHNOLOGIES BHD:全球汽车销售放缓,特别是在中国,2019年上半年乘用车和商用轻型汽车的销售同比收缩14%] - James的股票投资James Share Investing
17/10/2019 10:02 AM
Smart Beginners Yesterday market over reacted. Will pull back to 0.625 soon
17/10/2019 10:36 AM
Flyinghorse Dropping.........
17/10/2019 10:53 AM
yangxi 10月14日,中汽协发布9月中国汽车产销量数据。2019年9月,汽车产量同比降幅比上月有所扩大,销量同比降幅比上月有所收窄。
具体来看,9月,汽车产销量分别完成220.9万辆和227.1万辆,比上月分别增长11.0%和16.0%,比上年同期分别下降6.2%和5.2%。1-9月,汽车产销分别完成1,814.9万辆和1,837.1万辆,产销量比上年同期分别下降11.4%和10.3%。

https://www.marklines.com/cn/statistics/flash_sales/salesfig_china_2019
17/10/2019 10:59 AM
yangxi happy 0.70 sell all. see you next qtr.
17/10/2019 11:00 AM
Flyinghorse Think T2 on tuesday selling. Should go up again on monday. Have faith guys. Lets all HUAT TOGETHER
17/10/2019 11:42 AM
itch Healthy correction. New DO buyers on board. New buyers wont sell until they make 5c to 10c
17/10/2019 1:11 PM
TBG123 https://youtu.be/xZsGdD3VXiw
17/10/2019 2:30 PM
Smart Beginners @itch, you're right and also they will be trap for few month. You need to thanks to other people who willing to buy at 0.70 to 0.72 if not the price won't go up so much.. They pay for high price and donate their money for us haha
17/10/2019 3:28 PM
Flyinghorse 0.685 leo.......
17/10/2019 3:52 PM
Flyinghorse Have faith guys.
17/10/2019 3:54 PM
Flyinghorse Closed at 0.690. Next week should continue uptrend. Have faith guys. Lets all HUAT TOGETHER
17/10/2019 5:29 PM
mk00001 the global automotive industry have a great potential in future.
17/10/2019 5:40 PM
Flyinghorse Fresh new day. Today is fly-day. Let see how D&O will perform today. Let it be a great show toward upwards trend. Lets all HUAT TOGETHER.
18/10/2019 7:20 AM
MK76 Hold tight tight. The bottom could be over dah. Hehe.

https://electrek.co/2019/10/11/gas-pumps-disappearing-norway-electric-cars-taking-over/
18/10/2019 7:50 AM
jeccy https://www.thestar.com.my/business/business-news/2019/10/18/tech-sector-to-gain-from-automotive-market-recovery
18/10/2019 9:26 AM
Flyinghorse Moving up now. 0.710. Lets all HUAT TOGETHER
18/10/2019 9:31 AM
Flyinghorse Hope today can closed at 0.730. Lets all HUAT TOGETHER
18/10/2019 10:13 AM
itch Today can break new high 73c!
18/10/2019 11:51 AM
MK76 Wah. Not today, huge block at 71 ooh
18/10/2019 12:11 PM
Doer My short-term TP 0.80, Next is 1.00-1.20
18/10/2019 9:41 PM
DAN84 Soon bro!
19/10/2019 10:18 AM


 

413  296  522  772 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 KNM 0.455+0.01 
 PUC 0.0550.00 
 MTAG 0.51+0.025 
 SAPNRG 0.27-0.005 
 ARMADA 0.445+0.005 
 MYEG 1.26+0.01 
 GPACKET-WB 0.325+0.005 
 KNM-WB 0.185+0.005 
 HSI-C7F 0.335-0.035 
 HSI-H8B 0.205+0.02 
Partners & Brokers